Taylor Ridge Summer Show

Westminster Farms

July 25, 2015


Class: 1 - walk/trot hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Angel, Catherine Ramey 3.00
6 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 2.00

Class: 2 - walk trot eq. flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 15.00
2 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 10.00
3 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 5.00
5 Frances Stewart, Tater Tot 3.00

Class: 3 - walk/trot hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 10.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
4 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 4.00
5 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 3.00
6 Cassie 2.00

Class: 4 - walk/trot hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 10.00
3 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 5.00
4 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 4.00
5 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 3.00
6 Cassie 2.00

Class: 5 - walk trot eq. fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 15.00
2 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 10.00
3 Frances Stewart, Tater Tot 5.00
4 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 4.00

Class: 6 - crosspole hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One More Time, Adrienne Scott 15.00
2 Angel, Catherine Ramey 10.00
3 Cassie 5.00
4 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 4.00

Class: 7 - crosspole eq. flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mitchell, Farnley Belle 15.00
2 Adrienne Scott, One More Time 10.00
3 Catherine Ramey, Angel 5.00

Class: 8 - crosspole hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One More Time, Adrienne Scott 15.00
2 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 10.00
3 Angel, Catherine Ramey 5.00
4 Cassie 4.00

Class: 9 - crosspole hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One More Time, Adrienne Scott 15.00
2 Angel, Catherine Ramey 10.00
3 Cassie 5.00
4 Farnley Belle, Julia Mitchell 4.00

Class: 10 - crosspole eq. fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adrienne Scott, One More Time 15.00
2 Catherine Ramey, Angel 10.00
3 Julia Mitchell, Farnley Belle 5.00

Class: 12 - hopeful hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ileso, Abbey Whitmer 8.00
2 BUNNY, Abbey Whitmer 5.00

Class: 13 - hopeful hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BUNNY, Abbey Whitmer 8.00
2 Ileso, Abbey Whitmer 5.00

Class: 14 - hopeful hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ileso, Abbey Whitmer 8.00
2 BUNNY, Abbey Whitmer 5.00

Class: 15 - short stirrup hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 10.00
3 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 5.00
4 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 4.00
5 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 3.00
6 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 2.00

Class: 16 - short stirrup eq. flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Sadler, Ace of Spades 15.00
2 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 10.00
3 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 5.00
4 Gracie Michard, Farnley Belle 4.00
5 Vivi Spotswood, Rockin Robin 3.00
6 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 2.00

Class: 17 - short stirrup hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 15.00
2 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 10.00
3 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 4.00
5 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 3.00
6 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 18 - short stirrup hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 4.00
5 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 3.00
6 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 2.00

Class: 19 - short stirrup eq. fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Sadler, Ace of Spades 15.00
2 Vivi Spotswood, Rockin Robin 10.00
3 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 5.00
4 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 4.00
5 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 3.00
6 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 2.00

Class: 20 - long stirrup hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blame it on Vegas, Melissa Welch 15.00
2 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 10.00
3 Two Thumbs Up, Elizabeth Whitllesey 5.00

Class: 21 - long stirrup eq flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melissa Welch, Blame it on Vegas 15.00
2 Aarron South, Bella Sienna 10.00
3 Elizabeth Whitllesey, Two Thumbs Up 5.00

Class: 22 - long stirrup hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 15.00
2 Blame it on Vegas, Melissa Welch 10.00
3 Two Thumbs Up, Elizabeth Whitllesey 5.00

Class: 23 - long stirrup hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 15.00
2 Two Thumbs Up, Elizabeth Whitllesey 10.00
3 Blame it on Vegas, Melissa Welch 5.00

Class: 24 - long stirrup eq fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aarron South, Bella Sienna 8.00

Class: 25 - starting hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 15.00
2 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 4.00
5 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 3.00
6 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 2.00

Class: 26 - starting hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 4.00
5 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 3.00
6 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 27 - starting hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 4.00
5 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 3.00
6 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 28 - schooling pony hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 5.00

Class: 29 - schooling pony hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 5.00

Class: 30 - schooling pony hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 5.00

Class: 31 - children's pony hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 15.00
2 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 5.00
4 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 4.00
5 Silver Bells, Megan Seidel 3.00

Class: 32 - children's pony eq. flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary Mann, Arlington 15.00
2 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 10.00
3 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00

Class: 33 - children's pony hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 5.00
4 Silver Bells, Megan Seidel 4.00
5 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 3.00

Class: 34 - children's pony hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 10.00
3 Silver Bells, Megan Seidel 5.00
4 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 4.00
5 Ring Around the Rosie, Mary Mac Collins 3.00

Class: 35 - children's pony eq. fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 15.00
2 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 10.00

Class: 52 - schooling hunter us    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fontana, Whitney Arrington 15.00
3 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 5.00

Class: 53 - schooling hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fontana, Whitney Arrington 15.00
2 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 10.00

Class: 54 - schooling hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fontana, Whitney Arrington 10.00
4 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 4.00

Class: 55 - pre children's/pre adult hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 5.00
4 Fontana, Whitney Arrington 4.00
5 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 3.00

Class: 56 - pre children's/pre adult eq. flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 15.00
2 Suzi Fuller, Rendesvous in Reno 10.00
3 Lindsay Stephenson, Marble Arch 5.00
4 Lauren Lowery, General Patton's Champagne 4.00

Class: 57 - pre children's/pre adult hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 5.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00

Class: 58 - pre children's/pre adult hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 15.00
2 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 5.00
4 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 4.00

Class: 59 - pre children's/pre adult eq. fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 15.00
2 Suzi Fuller, Rendesvous in Reno 10.00
3 Lauren Lowery, General Patton's Champagne 5.00
4 Lindsay Stephenson, Marble Arch 4.00

Class: 60 - baby green hunter us    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 10.00
4 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 4.00
6 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 2.00

Class: 61 - baby green hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 10.00
3 BootStrap Bill, Carolyn Fuller 5.00
6 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 2.00

Class: 62 - baby green hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
3 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 5.00
5 BootStrap Bill, Carolyn Fuller 3.00

Class: 66 - low hunter us    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 4.00
5 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 3.00
6 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 2.00

Class: 67 - low hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 15.00
2 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00
5 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 3.00
6 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 2.00

Class: 68 - low hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 4.00
6 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 2.00

Class: 72 - children's hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 5.00

Class: 73 - children's eq. flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Madison Farmer, Valentine 15.00
2 Megan Seidel, General Patton's Champagne 10.00
3 Kathrine Madison, Terrence 5.00

Class: 74 - children's hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 5.00

Class: 75 - children's hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Terrence, Kathrine Madison 10.00
3 Valentine, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00

Class: 76 - children's eq. fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Kathrine Madison, Terrence 10.00
3 Mary Madison Farmer, Valentine 5.00

Class: 82 - jr/am owner hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Mysterious, Reid Rickett 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00
4 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 4.00

Class: 83 - jr/am owner hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mysterious, Reid Rickett 15.00
2 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 10.00
3 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 5.00
4 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 4.00

Class: 84 - jr/am owner hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mysterious, Reid Rickett 15.00
2 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00
4 Timeless, Caroline Monaghan 4.00

Class: 85 - jr./am owner medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Monaghan, Timeless 15.00
2 Reid Rickett, Mysterious 10.00
3 Abbey Whitmer, Comaraderie 5.00

Class: 86 - regular working us    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louann Betts, Vantage Point 8.00

Class: 87 - regular working I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Louann Betts 8.00

Class: 91 - .70 meter jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00 P

Class: 92 - .70 meter jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00 P

Class: 95 - .80 meter jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00 P

Class: 96 - .80 meter jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00 P

Class: 97 - .85-.90 meter jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 5.00

Class: 99 - 1.00 meter jumper I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wiggly, Katy Drake 15.00 P
3 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 5.00

Class: 100 - 1.00 meter jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 8.00

Class: 101 - 1.05 meter jumper I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wiggly, Katy Drake 15.00
2 Adonis, Dave Love 10.00
4 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 4.00

Class: 102 - 1.05 meter jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top