U of A Equestrian Team

Westminster Farms

August 22, 2015


Class: 1 - walk/trot hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silver Bells, MaryVirginia Whatley 15.00
2 In a Blue Moon, Kate Owens 10.00
3 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Farnley Belle, Emma Whited 3.00
6 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 2.00

Class: 2 - walk trot eq. FLAT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MaryVirginia Whatley, Silver Bells 15.00
2 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 10.00
3 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 5.00
4 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 4.00
5 Emma Whited, Farnley Belle 3.00
6 Tootsie Burchfield, Pink Martini 2.00

Class: 3 - walk/trot hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00
6 Silver Bells, MaryVirginia Whatley 2.00

Class: 4 - walk/trot hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 10.00
3 Silver Bells, MaryVirginia Whatley 5.00
4 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 4.00
5 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 3.00
6 Farnley Belle, Emma Whited 2.00

Class: 5 - walk trot eq. FENCES    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Whited, Farnley Belle 15.00
2 Tootsie Burchfield, Pink Martini 10.00
3 MaryVirginia Whatley, Silver Bells 5.00
4 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 4.00
5 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 3.00
6 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 2.00

Class: 6 - crosspole hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In a Blue Moon, Kate Owens 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 5.00
4 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 4.00
5 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 3.00
6 Angel, Catherine Ramey 2.00

Class: 7 - crosspole eq. FLAT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adrienne Scott, Mr. Irresistable 15.00
2 Alexa Hill, Oliver Twist 10.00
3 Kate Owens, In a Blue Moon 5.00
4 Catherine Ramey, Angel 4.00

Class: 8 - crosspole hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 10.00
3 Angel, Catherine Ramey 5.00
4 In a Blue Moon, Kate Owens 4.00
5 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00
6 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 2.00

Class: 9 - crosspole hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 15.00
2 Angel, Catherine Ramey 10.00
3 In a Blue Moon, Kate Owens 5.00
4 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 4.00
5 Oliver Twist, Alexa Hill 3.00
6 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 2.00

Class: 10 - crosspole eq. FENCES    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Owens, In a Blue Moon 15.00
2 Catherine Ramey, Angel 10.00
3 Adrienne Scott, Mr. Irresistable 5.00
4 Alexa Hill, Oliver Twist 4.00

Class: 12 - hopeful hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Slightly Tipsey, Eleanor Nielsen 8.00

Class: 13 - hopeful hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Slightly Tipsey, Eleanor Nielsen 8.00

Class: 14 - hopeful hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Slightly Tipsey, Eleanor Nielsen 8.00

Class: 15 - short stirrup hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 4.00
5 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 3.00
6 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 2.00

Class: 16 - short stirrup eq. FLAT    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 15.00
2 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 10.00
3 Lila Bodnar, Hopscotch 5.00
4 Ellen Sadler, Ace of Spades 4.00
5 Julia King, Ready Set Go 3.00
6 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 2.00

Class: 17 - short stirrup hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 15.00
2 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 4.00
5 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 3.00
6 Ready Set Go, Julia King 2.00

Class: 18 - short stirrup hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 4.00
5 Hopscotch, Lila Bodnar 3.00
6 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 2.00

Class: 19 - short stirrup eq. FENCES    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 15.00
2 Ellen Sadler, Ace of Spades 10.00
3 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 5.00
4 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 4.00
5 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 3.00
6 Lila Bodnar, Hopscotch 2.00

Class: 20 - long stirrup hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 8.00

Class: 21 - long stirrup eq FLAT    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karen Bolton, Raleigh 8.00

Class: 22 - long stirrup hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 8.00

Class: 23 - long stirrup hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 8.00

Class: 24 - long stirrup eq FENCES    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karen Bolton, Raleigh 8.00

Class: 25 - starting hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 10.00
3 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 5.00
4 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 4.00
5 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 3.00
6 Hopscotch, Isabella Bodnar 2.00

Class: 26 - starting hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 4.00
5 Ready Set Go, Julia King 3.00
6 Hopscotch, Isabella Bodnar 2.00

Class: 27 - starting hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ace of Spades, Ellen Sadler 15.00
2 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 4.00
5 Hopscotch, Isabella Bodnar 3.00

Class: 28 - schooling pony hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Midas, Charlotte Anguiano 15.00
2 I Said So, Reynolds Cole 10.00
3 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 5.00
4 Pocket Aces, Anna Marie DiPiazza 4.00
5 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 3.00
6 Drop Dead Diva, Anna Adams 2.00

Class: 29 - schooling pony hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Pocket Aces, Anna Marie DiPiazza 10.00
3 I Said So, Reynolds Cole 5.00
4 King Midas, Charlotte Anguiano 4.00
5 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 3.00
6 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 2.00

Class: 30 - schooling pony hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 I Said So, Reynolds Cole 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00
4 King Midas, Charlotte Anguiano 4.00
5 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 3.00
6 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 2.00

Class: 31 - children's pony hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 15.00
2 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 10.00
3 Pocket Aces, Anna Marie DiPiazza 5.00
4 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 4.00
5 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 3.00
6 Drop Dead Diva, Anna Adams 2.00

Class: 32 - children's pony eq. FLAT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Marie DiPiazza, Pocket Aces 15.00
2 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 10.00
3 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 5.00
4 Meghan McFadden, Chocolate Chip 4.00
5 Anna Adams, Drop Dead Diva 3.00

Class: 33 - children's pony hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Pocket Aces, Anna Marie DiPiazza 10.00
3 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 5.00
4 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 4.00
5 Drop Dead Diva, Anna Adams 3.00
6 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 2.00

Class: 34 - children's pony hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 15.00
2 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 10.00
3 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00
4 Arkady, Isabella Griffin 4.00
5 Pocket Aces, Anna Marie DiPiazza 3.00
6 Drop Dead Diva, Anna Adams 2.00

Class: 35 - children's pony eq. FENCES    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 15.00
2 Anna Marie DiPiazza, Pocket Aces 10.00
3 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 5.00
4 Meghan McFadden, Chocolate Chip 4.00
5 Anna Adams, Drop Dead Diva 3.00

Class: 36 - regular pony hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Said So, Reynolds Cole 15.00
2 Blue Ridge Moonbeam, Isabella Griffin 10.00
3 Masquerade, Caroline Kirkland 5.00

Class: 37 - regular pony eq. FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Kirkland, Masquerade 15.00
2 Isabella Griffin, Blue Ridge Moonbeam 10.00
3 Reynolds Cole, I Said So 5.00

Class: 38 - regular pony hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Masquerade, Caroline Kirkland 15.00
2 Blue Ridge Moonbeam, Isabella Griffin 10.00

Class: 39 - regular pony hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Masquerade, Caroline Kirkland 15.00
2 Blue Ridge Moonbeam, Isabella Griffin 10.00

Class: 40 - regular pony eq. FENCES    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Kirkland, Masquerade 8.00
2 Isabella Griffin, Blue Ridge Moonbeam 5.00

Class: 52 - schooling hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 15.00
2 Secret Empress, Gayle Cook 10.00
3 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 5.00
4 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 4.00

Class: 53 - schooling hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 15.00
2 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 10.00
3 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 5.00
4 Secret Empress, Gayle Cook 4.00

Class: 54 - schooling hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 15.00
2 Secret Empress, Gayle Cook 10.00
3 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 5.00
4 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 4.00

Class: 55 - pre children's/pre adult hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 American Honey, Malerie Goolsby 4.00
5 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 3.00
6 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 2.00

Class: 56 - pre children's/pre adult eq. FLAT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malerie Goolsby, American Honey 15.00
2 Lindsay Stephenson, Marble Arch 10.00
3 Brandi Corbett, Kismet 5.00
4 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 4.00
5 Sunni Otts, Blue Skies 3.00
6 Suzi Fuller, Rendesvous in Reno 2.00

Class: 57 - pre children's/pre adult hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 15.00
2 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 4.00
5 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 3.00
6 American Honey, Malerie Goolsby 2.00

Class: 58 - pre children's/pre adult hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Blue Skies, Sunni Otts 5.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00
5 American Honey, Malerie Goolsby 3.00
6 Rendesvous in Reno, Suzi Fuller 2.00

Class: 59 - pre children's/pre adult eq. FENCES    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suzi Fuller, Rendesvous in Reno 15.00
2 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 10.00
3 Malerie Goolsby, American Honey 5.00
4 Brandi Corbett, Kismet 4.00
5 Sunni Otts, Blue Skies 3.00
6 Lindsay Stephenson, Marble Arch 2.00

Class: 60 - baby green hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 10.00
3 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 5.00
4 Secret Empress, Gayle Cook 4.00

Class: 61 - baby green hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 15.00
2 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 10.00
3 Secret Empress, Gayle Cook 5.00
4 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 4.00

Class: 62 - baby green hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marble Arch, Lindsay Stephenson 15.00
2 Debutant, Addie Grace Akins 10.00
3 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 5.00

Class: 66 - low hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00

Class: 67 - low hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 15.00
2 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 10.00

Class: 68 - low hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 10.00

Class: 69 - pre green hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 charismatic, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00

Class: 70 - pre green hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 charismatic, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00

Class: 71 - pre green hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 charismatic, Abbey Whitmer 10.00

Class: 72 - children's hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 8.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 5.00

Class: 73 - children's eq. FLAT    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel, General Patton's Champagne 8.00
2 Mary Madison Farmer, Decorum 5.00

Class: 74 - children's hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 8.00
2 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00

Class: 75 - children's hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Megan Seidel 8.00
2 Decorum, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00

Class: 76 - children's eq. FENCES    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel, General Patton's Champagne 8.00
2 Mary Madison Farmer, Decorum 5.00

Class: 77 - adult amatuer hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 78 - adult/am eq. FLAT    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callie Smelley, All I Ever Wanted 8.00

Class: 79 - adult amatuer hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 80 - adult amatuer hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 82 - jr/am owner hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 10.00
3 Czerengetti, Josie Perkins 5.00

Class: 83 - jr/am owner hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Czerengetti, Josie Perkins 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 84 - jr/am owner hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 10.00
3 Czerengetti, Josie Perkins 5.00

Class: 85 - jr./am owner medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abbey Whitmer, Comaraderie 8.00
2 Josie Perkins, Czerengetti 5.00

Class: 91 - .70 meter jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 92 - .70 meter jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 5.00

Class: 95 - .80 meter jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00
2 Mr Clean, Marleigh Hill 5.00

Class: 96 - .80 meter jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr Clean, Marleigh Hill 8.00
2 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 5.00

Class: 99 - 1.00 meter jumper I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adonis, Dave Love 15.00
2 Mr Clean, Marleigh Hill 10.00
3 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 100 - 1.00 meter jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 8.00
2 Adonis, Dave Love 5.00

Class: 101 - 1.05 meter jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 8.00

Class: 102 - 1.05 meter jumper II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 15.00
2 Adonis, Dave Love 10.00
3 Mr Clean, Marleigh Hill 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top