Labor Day Show

Longview Farms

September 5, 2015


Class: 1 - short stirrup hunter us    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 Rockstar, Frances Isom 5.00
4 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 4.00
5 General Patton's Champagne, Gracie Michard 3.00
6 In Good Company, Ginny Herndon 2.00

Class: 2 - short stirrup eq. FLAT    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frances Isom, Rockstar 15.00
2 Julia King, Ready Set Go 10.00
3 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 5.00
4 Caroline Beasley, Pop Quiz 4.00
5 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 3.00
6 Ginny Herndon, In Good Company 2.00

Class: 3 - short stirrup hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Rockstar, Frances Isom 10.00
3 In Good Company, Ginny Herndon 5.00
4 General Patton's Champagne, Gracie Michard 4.00
5 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 3.00
6 Pop Quiz, Caroline Beasley 2.00

Class: 4 - short stirrup hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Rockstar, Frances Isom 10.00
3 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 5.00
4 In Good Company, Ginny Herndon 4.00
5 General Patton's Champagne, Gracie Michard 3.00
6 Pop Quiz, Caroline Beasley 2.00

Class: 5 - short stirrup eq. FENCES    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Michard, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 10.00
3 Julia King, Ready Set Go 5.00
4 Frances Isom, Rockstar 4.00
5 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 3.00
6 Ginny Herndon, In Good Company 2.00

Class: 6 - long stirrup hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 15.00

Class: 7 - long stirrup eq FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aarron South, Bella Sienna 15.00

Class: 8 - long stirrup hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 15.00

Class: 9 - long stirrup hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Sienna, Aarron South 15.00

Class: 10 - long stirrup eq FENCES    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aarron South, Bella Sienna 10.00

Class: 11 - starting hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 Rockstar, Frances Isom 5.00
5 I demand respect, Taylor Flowers 3.00
6 Cake Pop, Lauren Velaquez 2.00

Class: 12 - starting hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Rockstar, Frances Isom 5.00
4 Ready Set Go, Julia King 4.00
5 Cake Pop, Lauren Velaquez 3.00
6 I demand respect, Taylor Flowers 2.00

Class: 13 - starting hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Rockstar, Frances Isom 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 I demand respect, Taylor Flowers 4.00
5 Cake Pop, Lauren Velaquez 3.00

Class: 14 - schooling hunter US    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 20.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 10.00
4 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 5.00
5 Capito, Clayton Mullis 4.00
6 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 3.00

Class: 15 - schooling hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 20.00
2 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 15.00
3 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 10.00
6 Capito, Clayton Mullis 3.00

Class: 16 - schooling hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 20.00
2 Capito, Clayton Mullis 15.00
3 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 10.00
4 Kismet, Brandi Corbett 5.00
5 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 4.00

Class: 17 - pre children's/pre adult hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 15.00
3 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 5.00
4 Capito, Clayton Mullis 4.00
5 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 3.00
6 Big Time, Cindy Anderson 2.00

Class: 18 - pre children's/pre adult eq. FLAT    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Lowery, General Patton's Champagne 8.00
2 Clayton Mullis, Capito 5.00
3 Brandi Corbett, Kismet 3.00

Class: 19 - pre children's/pre adult hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 15.00
2 Capito, Clayton Mullis 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 5.00
4 Big Time, Cindy Anderson 4.00
5 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 3.00

Class: 20 - pre children's/pre adult hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Lowery 15.00
2 Capito, Clayton Mullis 10.00
3 Wilson B, Caterine Walthall 5.00
5 Big Time, Cindy Anderson 3.00
6 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 2.00

Class: 21 - pre children's/pre adult eq. FENCES    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clayton Mullis, Capito 15.00
2 Lauren Lowery, General Patton's Champagne 10.00
3 Reagan Stapleton, Rhapsody In Red 5.00
4 Ginny Herndon, In Good Company 4.00
5 Caterine Walthall, Wilson B 3.00
6 Brandi Corbett, Kismet 2.00

Class: 25 - modified hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 10.00
4 Good Man, Elizabeth Warrington 4.00

Class: 26 - modified hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 15.00
2 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 10.00
3 Good Man, Elizabeth Warrington 5.00

Class: 27 - modified hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
3 Good Man, Elizabeth Warrington 5.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 4.00

Class: 28 - low hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 5.00

Class: 29 - low hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 5.00
5 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 3.00

Class: 30 - low hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 5.00
4 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 4.00

Class: 31 - children's hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 15.00
3 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 5.00

Class: 32 - children's eq. FLAT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deena Jordan, Skymiles 15.00
2 Megan Seidel, Mr. Irresistable 10.00
4 Madison Lane Cole, Market Thunder 4.00

Class: 33 - children's hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 10.00
3 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 5.00

Class: 34 - children's hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 5.00

Class: 35 - children's eq. FENCES    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Lane Cole, Market Thunder 15.00
2 Megan Seidel, Mr. Irresistable 10.00

Class: 36 - schooling pony hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 5.00

Class: 37 - schooling pony hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00

Class: 38 - schooling pony hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00

Class: 39 - children's pony hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 5.00
4 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Roxie, Kate Knowles 3.00

Class: 40 - children's pony eq. FLAT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 15.00
2 Beverly Perkins, Above and Beyond 10.00
3 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00
4 Kate Knowles, Best Kept Secret 4.00

Class: 41 - children's pony hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00
4 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Roxie, Kate Knowles 3.00

Class: 42 - children's pony hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 10.00
3 Roxie, Kate Knowles 5.00
4 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 3.00

Class: 43 - children's pony eq. FENCES    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Knowles, Best Kept Secret 15.00
2 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 10.00
3 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 5.00

Class: 44 - regular pony hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Jill Alexander 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Patchwok Seagull, Alexandra Hunter 5.00

Class: 45 - regular pony eq. FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Hunter, Patchwok Seagull 15.00
2 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 10.00
3 Jill Alexander, Howie Do It 5.00

Class: 46 - regular pony hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Patchwok Seagull, Alexandra Hunter 10.00
3 Howie Do It, Jill Alexander 5.00

Class: 47 - regular pony hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 8.00
2 Howie Do It, Jill Alexander 5.00
3 Patchwok Seagull, Alexandra Hunter 3.00

Class: 48 - regular pony eq. FENCES    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Hunter, Patchwok Seagull 15.00
2 Jill Alexander, Howie Do It 10.00
3 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 5.00

Class: 49 - walk/trot hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00

Class: 50 - walk trot eq. FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 15.00
2 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 10.00
3 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 5.00

Class: 51 - walk/trot hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 5.00

Class: 52 - walk/trot hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 10.00
3 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 5.00

Class: 53 - walk trot eq. FENCES    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 15.00
2 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 10.00
3 Sydney Gibbens, Scouting The Milky Way 5.00

Class: 54 - crosspole hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 10.00
3 Elliott, Sydney Velazquez 5.00

Class: 55 - crosspole eq. FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adrienne Scott, Mr. Irresistable 15.00
2 Sydney Velazquez, Elliott 10.00
3 Victoria Stringfellow 5.00

Class: 56 - crosspole hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 15.00
2 Elliott, Sydney Velazquez 10.00
4 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 4.00

Class: 57 - crosspole hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scouting The Milky Way, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Elliott, Sydney Velazquez 10.00
4 Mr. Irresistable, Adrienne Scott 4.00

Class: 58 - crosspole eq. FENCES    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adrienne Scott, Mr. Irresistable 15.00
2 Victoria Stringfellow 10.00
3 Sydney Velazquez, Elliott 5.00

Class: 59 - hopeful hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 15.00
2 Slightly Tipsey, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Artisan, Hillerey Head 5.00

Class: 60 - hopeful hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Artisan, Hillerey Head 15.00
2 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 10.00
3 Slightly Tipsey, Emma Madison 5.00

Class: 61 - hopeful hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Slightly Tipsey, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 10.00
3 Artisan, Hillerey Head 5.00

Class: 73 - jr/am owner hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 74 - jr/am owner hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 75 - jr/am owner hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top