Longview Farms Labor Day Horse Show

Longview Farms

September 3, 2016


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 5.00
4 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00
5 In Good Company, Isabella Brown 3.00
6 Ready Set Go, Julia King 2.00

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia King, Ready Set Go 15.00
2 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree's Snap Dragon 10.00
3 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 5.00
4 Ann Clair Walton, For Fun 4.00
5 Beverly Perkins, Czech Mate 0.00
6 Isabella Brown, In Good Company 2.00

Class: 3 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 10.00
3 In Good Company, Isabella Brown 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00
6 Ready Set Go, Julia King 2.00

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 10.00
3 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 5.00
4 Ready Set Go, Julia King 4.00
5 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00
6 In Good Company, Isabella Brown 2.00

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Equitation OF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree's Snap Dragon 15.00
2 Ann Clair Walton, For Fun 10.00
3 Beverly Perkins, Czech Mate 0.00
4 Julia King, Ready Set Go 4.00
5 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 3.00
6 Isabella Brown, In Good Company 2.00

Class: 11 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00

Class: 12 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 15.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
4 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00

Class: 13 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 0.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00

Class: 15 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 5.00
4 Miles to Go, Jacque Hicks 4.00

Class: 16 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 5.00
4 Miles to Go, Jacque Hicks 4.00
5 Born Reddy, Libba Lovell 0.00
6 Dress Rehersal, Ashley Evans 0.00

Class: 17 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 5.00
4 Miles to Go, Jacque Hicks 4.00
5 Dress Rehersal, Ashley Evans 0.00
6 Born Reddy, Libba Lovell 0.00

Class: 18 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 15.00
2 Capito, Clayton Mullis 10.00
3 Lexington, Sunni Otts 5.00
4 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 3.00
6 Up Your Assets, Fleming Mabry 2.00

Class: 19 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 15.00
2 Clayton Mullis, Capito 10.00
3 Emma Kate Standard, An Evening Artifact 5.00
4 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 4.00
5 Libba Lovell, Born Reddy 0.00
6 Sunni Otts, Lexington 2.00

Class: 20 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 15.00
2 Born Reddy, Libba Lovell 0.00
3 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 5.00
4 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Capito, Clayton Mullis 3.00
6 An Evening Artifact, Emma Kate Standard 2.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capito, Clayton Mullis 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Lexington, Sunni Otts 5.00
4 An Evening Artifact, Emma Kate Standard 4.00
5 Up Your Assets, Fleming Mabry 3.00
6 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 2.00

Class: 22 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Equitation OF    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clayton Mullis, Capito 15.00
2 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 10.00
3 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 5.00
4 Fleming Mabry, Up Your Assets 4.00
5 Libba Lovell, Born Reddy 0.00
6 Sunni Otts, Lexington 2.00

Class: 23 - Baby Green Hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Requested, Emily DeShazor 15.00
2 Catarina, Photakis, Kristina 0.00
3 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 5.00
4 Remington Steele, Emma Lawson 0.00
5 Wellington, Brandon Sprouse 0.00

Class: 24 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Requested, Emily DeShazor 15.00
2 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 10.00
3 Remington Steele, Emma Lawson 0.00
4 Catarina, Brandon Sprouse 0.00
5 Up Your Assets, Fleming Mabry 3.00
6 Wellington, Brandon Sprouse 0.00

Class: 25 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 15.00
3 Catarina, Sprouse, Brandon 0.00
4 Up Your Assets, Fleming Mabry 4.00
5 Requested, Emily DeShazor 3.00
6 Wellington, Brandon Sprouse 0.00

Class: 26 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catarina, Kristina Photakis 0.00
2 Angle of Repose, Sidney Smith 10.00
3 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00
4 I Demand Respect, Taylor Flowers 4.00
5 An Evening Artifact, Emma Kate Standard 3.00

Class: 27 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 15.00
2 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00
3 Mannasseh, Kate Ricciardone 0.00
4 Angle of Repose, Sidney Smith 4.00
5 An Evening Artifact, Emma Kate Standard 3.00

Class: 28 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00
2 I Demand Respect, Taylor Flowers 10.00
3 An Evening Artifact, Emma Kate Standard 5.00
4 Market Thunder, Madison Lane Cole 4.00
6 Mannasseh, Kate Ricciardone 0.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 10.00
3 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00
4 I Demand Respect, Taylor Flowers 4.00

Class: 31 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Demand Respect, Taylor Flowers 15.00
2 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 10.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 5.00
4 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00

Class: 32 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 15.00
2 Unbridled's Way, Tracy Slaughter 0.00
3 I Demand Respect, Taylor Flowers 5.00
4 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 4.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Czerengetti, Josie Perkins 10.00
3 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 5.00
4 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 4.00

Class: 34 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josie Perkins, Czerengetti 15.00
2 Sidney Smith, C Ya Later Allocator 10.00
3 Kathrine Madison, Kirb Appeal 5.00
4 Deena Jordan, Skymiles 4.00

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 10.00
3 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 5.00

Class: 36 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 15.00
2 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 10.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 5.00
4 Czerengetti, Josie Perkins 4.00

Class: 37 - Children's Equitation OF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josie Perkins, Czerengetti 15.00
2 Deena Jordan, Skymiles 10.00
3 Sidney Smith, C Ya Later Allocator 5.00
4 Kathrine Madison, Kirb Appeal 4.00

Class: 38 - Adult Amateur Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 8.00

Class: 39 - Adult Amateur Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hannah Coogler, Arabella 0.00

Class: 40 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 5.00

Class: 44 - Schooling Pony Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Salute, Jane Head 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 45 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00

Class: 46 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00

Class: 48 - Children's Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Knowles, Whispering Hill 8.00

Class: 51 - Children's Pony Equitation OF    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Knowles, Whispering Hill 8.00

Class: 52 - Regular Pony Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Salute, Jane Head 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 53 - Regular Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 8.00
2 Jane Head, Royal Salute 5.00

Class: 54 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00

Class: 55 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00

Class: 56 - Regular Pony Equitation OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 8.00
2 Jane Head, Royal Salute 5.00

Class: 59 - Walk Trot Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 10.00
3 Bella, Isabella Garza 5.00

Class: 60 - Walk/Trot Eq Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 15.00
2 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 10.00
3 Isabella Garza, Bella 5.00

Class: 61 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Bella, Isabella Garza 10.00
3 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 5.00
4 Pizzazz, Henry Thompson 0.00

Class: 62 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 15.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 10.00
3 Bella, Isabella Garza 5.00
4 Pizzazz, Henry Thompson 0.00

Class: 63 - Walk/Trot Eq Equitation OF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 15.00
2 Isabella Garza, Bella 10.00
3 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 5.00
4 Thompson, Henry, Pizzazz 0.00

Class: 64 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Whispering Hill, Julia McAdam 10.00
3 Arlington, Emma Grace Early 5.00
4 For Fun, Paloma Caine 4.00

Class: 65 - Crosspole Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia McAdam, Whispering Hill 15.00
2 Caine, Paloma, For Fun 0.00
3 Emma Grace Early, Arlington 5.00

Class: 66 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For Fun, Paloma Caine 15.00
2 Whispering Hill, Julia McAdam 10.00
3 Arlington, Emma Grace Early 5.00
4 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 4.00

Class: 67 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 For Fun, Paloma Caine 15.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 10.00
3 Arlington, Emma Grace Early 5.00
4 Whispering Hill, Julia McAdam 4.00

Class: 68 - Crosspole Equitation OF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma Caine, For Fun 0.00
2 Julia McAdam, Whispering Hill 10.00
3 Emma Grace Early, Arlington 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top