Blackjack Farms

Westminster Farms

May 7, 2016


Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Royal Fourtune, Margaret Donnelly 5.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unscripted, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 10.00
3 Rumpelminze, Alexandra Kuhn 5.00
4 Royal Fourtune, Margaret Donnelly 4.00
5 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 3.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rumpelminze, Alexandra Kuhn 15.00
2 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 10.00
3 Royal Fourtune, Margaret Donnelly 5.00
4 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 4.00

Class: 5 - Regular Pony Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unscripted, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Rumpelminze, Alexandra Kuhn 5.00
4 Rapunzel, Jane Head 4.00
5 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 3.00
6 Royal Salute, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 6 - Regular Pony Equitation FLAT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Kuhn, Rumpelminze 15.00
2 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 10.00
3 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00
4 Jane Head, Rapunzel 4.00
5 Ann Miller Morton, That's It 3.00

Class: 7 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Unscripted, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 That's It, Ann Miller Morton 5.00
4 Royal Salute, Jane Head 4.00
5 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 3.00
6 Rapunzel, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 8 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 That's It, Ann Miller Morton 5.00
4 Unscripted, Abbey Whitmer 4.00
5 Royal Salute, Jane Head 3.00
6 Rapunzel, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 9 - Regular Pony Equitation FENCES    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jane Head, Rapunzel 15.00
2 Alexandra Kuhn, Rumpelminze 10.00
3 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00
4 Ann Miller Morton, That's It 4.00
5 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 3.00

Class: 10 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Emmet, Liza Hunter 0.00
3 Lexington, Sunni Otts 5.00
4 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 4.00
5 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 3.00
6 Smooth Operator, Claire Douthit 2.00

Class: 11 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Equitation FLAT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 15.00
2 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 10.00
3 Sunni Otts, Lexington 5.00
4 Liza Hunter, Emmet 0.00
5 Carol Duffy, Dublin 0.00
6 Kendall Woodring, Houda Thought 2.00

Class: 12 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Love Struck Romeo, Sophie Mashon 15.00
2 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 10.00
3 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 5.00
4 Dublin, Carol Duffy 0.00
5 Lexington, Sunni Otts 3.00

Class: 13 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Brenna Ledbetter 15.00
2 Dublin, Carol Duffy 0.00
3 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 5.00
4 Smooth Operator, Claire Douthit 4.00
5 Lexington, Sunni Otts 3.00
6 Emmet, Liza Hunter 0.00

Class: 14 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Equitation FENCES    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunni Otts, Lexington 15.00
2 Sophie Mashon, Love Struck Romeo 10.00
3 Kendall Woodring, Houda Thought 5.00
4 Brenna Ledbetter, Braveheart 4.00
5 Carol Duffy, Dublin 0.00

Class: 15 - Baby Green Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 8.00

Class: 16 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 8.00

Class: 17 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 8.00

Class: 18 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Lexington, Sunni Otts 10.00
3 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 5.00
4 Smooth Operator, Claire Douthit 4.00
5 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 3.00

Class: 19 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 10.00
3 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 5.00

Class: 20 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Sunni Otts 15.00
2 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 10.00
3 Summertime, Jennifer Summers 5.00
4 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 4.00
5 Smooth Operator, Claire Douthit 3.00

Class: 21 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 10.00
3 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 5.00
4 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 4.00

Class: 22 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 15.00
2 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 5.00
4 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 4.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 15.00
2 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 5.00
4 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 4.00

Class: 24 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Storm, Katie Birchfield 0.00
3 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 5.00

Class: 25 - Children's Equitation FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carson Robinett, Bluegrass 15.00
2 Katie Birchfield, Storm 0.00
3 Kathrine Madison, Kirb Appeal 5.00

Class: 26 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 10.00

Class: 27 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bluegrass, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Storm, Katie Birchfield 0.00
3 Kirb Appeal, Kathrine Madison 5.00

Class: 28 - Children's Equitation FENCES    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Birchfield, Storm 0.00
2 Carson Robinett, Bluegrass 10.00
3 Kathrine Madison, Kirb Appeal 5.00

Class: 29 - Adult Amateur Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beckham, Courtney Poist 8.00
2 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 5.00

Class: 31 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beckham, Courtney Poist 8.00
2 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 5.00

Class: 32 - Adult Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beckham, Courtney Poist 8.00
2 Terrence, Lauren Faustmann 5.00

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Equitation FENCES    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Faustmann, Terrence 0.00
2 Courtney Poist, Beckham 5.00

Class: 34 - Junior /Amateur-Owner Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Sanders, All That 8.00
2 Mary Madison Farmer, Blackout 5.00

Class: 35 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That, Natalie Sanders 15.00
2 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 36 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That, Natalie Sanders 15.00
2 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 37 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 10.00
3 All That, Natalie Sanders 5.00

Class: 38 - Regular Working Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That, Natalie Sanders 15.00
2 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Beckham, Courtney Poist 5.00
4 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 4.00

Class: 39 - Regular Working Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 All That, Natalie Sanders 10.00
3 Beckham, Courtney Poist 5.00
4 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 4.00

Class: 40 - Regular Working Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That, Natalie Sanders 15.00
2 Blackout, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Beckham, Courtney Poist 5.00
4 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 4.00

Class: 42 - Walk Trot Hunter US    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wallace Station, Margaret Powell 20.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
3 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 10.00
4 French Fry, Eleanor Lassiter 5.00
5 Flash, Georgia Spotswood 4.00
6 Sport Model, Kathryn Wallwork 3.00
7 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 0.00
8 Love Sick Chick, Nicolas Gainey 0.00
9 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 0.00

Class: 43 - Walk/Trot Eq Equitation FLAT    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 15.00
2 Margaret Powell, Wallace Station 10.00
3 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 5.00
4 Georgia Spotswood, Flash 4.00
5 Kathryn Wallwork, Sport Model 3.00
6 Nicolas Gainey, Love Sick Chick 2.00
7 Eleanor Lassiter, French Fry 0.00

Class: 44 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wallace Station, Margaret Powell 20.00
2 Flash, Georgia Spotswood 15.00
3 Sport Model, Kathryn Wallwork 10.00
4 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 5.00
5 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 4.00
6 French Fry, Eleanor Lassiter 3.00
7 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 0.00
8 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 0.00
9 Love Sick Chick, Nicolas Gainey 0.00

Class: 45 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 20.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
3 Flash, Georgia Spotswood 10.00
4 Sport Model, Kathryn Wallwork 5.00
5 Wallace Station, Margaret Powell 4.00
6 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 3.00
7 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 0.00
8 French Fry, Eleanor Lassiter 0.00
9 Love Sick Chick, Nicolas Gainey 0.00

Class: 46 - Walk/Trot Eq Equitation FENCES    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Wallwork, Sport Model 15.00
2 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 10.00
3 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 5.00
4 Nicolas Gainey, Love Sick Chick 4.00
5 Margaret Powell, Wallace Station 3.00
6 Georgia Spotswood, Flash 2.00
7 Eleanor Lassiter, French Fry 0.00

Class: 47 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deseree, Molly Lacey 0.00
2 For Fun, Patrick Eaton 0.00
3 Arlington, Emma Grace Early 10.00
4 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 5.00
5 Sweet Southern Grace, Delainey Milligan 4.00
6 Pumpkin, Sarah Carson Hill 3.00
7 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 0.00
8 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 0.00
9 A Hint of Conclusive, Bayleigh Hannah 0.00
10 Love Sick Chick, Nicolas Gainey 0.00

Class: 48 - Crosspole Equitation FLAT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Early, Arlington 20.00
2 Molly Lacey, Deseree 0.00
3 Sarah Carson Hill, Pumpkin 10.00
4 Patrick Eaton, For Fun 0.00
5 Ashley Hallmark, Sir Riley 0.00
6 Bayleigh Hannah, A Hint of Conclusive 3.00
7 Frances Stewart, Tater Tot 0.00
8 Olivia Amason, Trixie (Oh What Fun) 0.00
9 Delainey Milligan, Sweet Southern Grace 0.00

Class: 49 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 20.00
2 Flash, Georgia Spotswood 15.00
3 Sport Model, Kathryn Wallwork 10.00
4 Wallace Station, Margaret Powell 5.00
5 Love Sick Chick, Nicolas Gainey 4.00
6 Deseree, Molly Lacey 0.00
7 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 0.00
8 Pumpkin, Sarah Carson Hill 0.00
9 For Fun, Patrick Eaton 0.00
10 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 0.00

Class: 50 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trixie (Oh What Fun), Olivia Amason 20.00
2 Tater Tot, Frances Stewart 15.00
3 Sport Model, Kathryn Wallwork 10.00
4 Wallace Station, Margaret Powell 5.00
5 Flash, Georgia Spotswood 4.00
6 For Fun, Patrick Eaton 0.00
7 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 0.00
8 Deseree, Molly Lacey 0.00
9 Sweet Southern Grace, Delainey Milligan 0.00
10 Arlington, Emma Grace Early 0.00

Class: 51 - Crosspole Equitation FENCES    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Lacey, Deseree 0.00
2 Emma Grace Early, Arlington 15.00
3 Kathryn Wallwork, Sport Model 10.00
4 Bayleigh Hannah, A Hint of Conclusive 5.00
5 Margaret Powell, Wallace Station 4.00
6 Frances Stewart, Tater Tot 3.00
7 Ashley Hallmark, Sir Riley 0.00
8 Delainey Milligan, Sweet Southern Grace 0.00
9 Sarah Carson Hill, Pumpkin 0.00
10 Olivia Amason, Trixie (Oh What Fun) 0.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 20.00
2 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 15.00
3 Roxie, Lillian Reynolds 10.00
4 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 0.00
5 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 4.00
6 Angel, Catherine Ramey 3.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup Equitation FLAT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia King, Ready Set Go 20.00
2 Catherine Ramey, Angel 15.00
3 Mary Jim Doyle, Peek A Boo 10.00
4 Ann Clair Walton, For Fun 5.00
5 Isabella Bodnar, Brownland's Pick Pocket 4.00
6 Lillian Reynolds, Roxie 3.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Isabella Bodnar 20.00
2 Cup Of Joe, Lauren Velazquez 15.00
3 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
5 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 0.00
6 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 3.00

Class: 58 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cup Of Joe, Lauren Velazquez 20.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Isabella Bodnar 15.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 10.00
4 For Fun, Ann Clair Walton 0.00
5 Ready Set Go, Julia King 4.00
6 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 3.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Equitation FENCES    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia King, Ready Set Go 20.00
2 Lauren Velazquez, Cup Of Joe 15.00
3 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 10.00
4 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree Snapdragon 5.00
5 Mary Jim Doyle, Peek A Boo 4.00
6 Isabella Bodnar, Brownland's Pick Pocket 3.00

Class: 65 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 10.00
3 Tatabra Nashville, Ann Miller Morton 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Isabella Bodnar 3.00
6 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 2.00

Class: 66 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 10.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
4 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 4.00
5 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Isabella Bodnar 3.00
6 Tatabra Nashville, Ann Miller Morton 2.00

Class: 67 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Isabella Bodnar 15.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 Tatabra Nashville, Ann Miller Morton 5.00
4 Smoketree's Snap Dragon, Sydney Gibbens 4.00
5 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 3.00
6 Peek A Boo, Mary Jim Doyle 2.00

Class: 68 - Schooling Pony Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 15.00
2 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 10.00
3 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00
4 Rockstar, Emma Hallman 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 3.00
6 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00

Class: 69 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 15.00
2 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 10.00
3 Royal Salute, Jane Head 5.00
4 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 3.00
6 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00

Class: 70 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 15.00
2 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 10.00
3 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00
4 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 3.00
6 Rockstar, Emma Hallman 2.00

Class: 71 - Children's Pony Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 15.00
2 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 10.00
3 Rockstar, Emma Hallman 5.00
4 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 3.00
6 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00

Class: 72 - Children's Pony Equitation FLAT    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Douglas Hamiter, Jessie's Girl 15.00
2 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 10.00
3 Kate Knowles, Best Kept Secret 5.00
4 Emma Hallman, Rockstar 4.00
5 Caroline Bentley, Spark's Fly 3.00
6 Vivi Spotswood, Rockin Robin 2.00

Class: 73 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 15.00
2 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 10.00
3 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00
4 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 3.00
6 Rockstar, Emma Hallman 2.00

Class: 74 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessie's Girl, Anne Douglas Hamiter 15.00
2 Best Kept Secret, Kate Knowles 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 Spark's Fly, Caroline Bentley 0.00
5 Rockin Robin, Vivi Spotswood 3.00

Class: 75 - Children's Pony Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saylors Purcell, Shenandoah Fountain 15.00
2 Kate Knowles, Best Kept Secret 10.00
3 Anne Douglas Hamiter, Jessie's Girl 5.00
4 Caroline Bentley, Spark's Fly 4.00
5 Vivi Spotswood, Rockin Robin 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top