Windwood Equestrian Horse Show

Windwood Equestrian

August 25 & 26, 2017


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bubbles, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 10.00
3 Bubbles, Julia Mitchell 5.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bubbles, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 10.00
3 Woodland Native 42, Isabella Garza 5.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Woodland Native 42, Isabella Garza 10.00
3 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 5.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Woodland Native 42, Isabella Garza 10.00
3 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 5.00

Class: 7 - .65m Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milly, Michelle Pittman 8.00

Class: 8 - .65m Jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milly, Michelle Pittman 8.00

Class: 9 - .75 m Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland Native 42, Isabella Garza 8.00
2 APPILY EVER AFTER, ELIZABETH SNOW 0.00

Class: 10 - .75 m Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 APPILY EVER AFTER, ELIZABETH SNOW 0.00
2 Woodland Native 42, Isabella Garza 5.00

Class: 11 - .85m Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 12 - .85m Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00
2 MR. KITE, ELLEN WIEGAND 0.00

Class: 13 - .95 Jumper I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Red Corvette, Ann Miller Morton 15.00
2 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 5.00
4 MR. KITE, ELLEN WIEGAND 0.00

Class: 14 - .95m Jumper II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM, Devyn Schranz 0.00
2 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 10.00
3 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 5.00
4 MR. KITE, ELLEN WIEGAND 0.00
5 Counting Stars, Maddy Mote 3.00

Class: 15 - 1.00m Jumper I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Red Corvette, Ann Miller Morton 15.00
2 Charlemagne, Frances Isom 10.00
3 THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM, Devyn Schranz 0.00
4 MR. KITE, ELLEN WIEGAND 0.00

Class: 16 - 1.00m Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlemagne, Frances Isom 8.00
2 Little Red Corvette, Ann Miller Morton 5.00

Class: 17 - 1.05m Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlemagne, Frances Isom 8.00
2 Little Red Corvette, Ann Miller Morton 5.00

Class: 18 - 1.05m Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Red Corvette, Ann Miller Morton 8.00
2 Charlemagne, Frances Isom 5.00

Class: 19 - 1.10m Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlemagne, Frances Isom 8.00

Class: 22 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Milly, Michelle Pittman 10.00
3 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 5.00

Class: 23 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Milly, Michelle Pittman 10.00

Class: 24 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00

Class: 47 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 10.00
3 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 5.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 4.00
5 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 3.00
6 Paris, Frances Isom 2.00

Class: 48 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 15.00
2 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 5.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 4.00
5 Paris, Frances Isom 3.00
6 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 2.00

Class: 49 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 15.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 10.00
3 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 5.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 4.00
5 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 3.00
6 Paris, Frances Isom 2.00

Class: 50 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 10.00
3 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 5.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 4.00
5 Moose, Emma Brothers 3.00

Class: 51 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Louise Corscadden, Jewel 10.00
3 Emma Brothers, Moose 5.00
4 Katie Parnel Robinson, Rosall 4.00
5 Maddie Blackburn, The Great Gatsby 3.00

Class: 52 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 15.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 10.00
3 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 5.00
4 Moose, Emma Brothers 4.00
5 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 3.00

Class: 53 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosall, Katie Parnel Robinson 15.00
2 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 10.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 5.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 4.00
5 Moose, Emma Brothers 3.00

Class: 54 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq OF I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Katie Parnel Robinson, Rosall 10.00
3 Maddie Blackburn, The Great Gatsby 5.00
4 Louise Corscadden, Jewel 4.00
5 Emma Brothers, Moose 3.00

Class: 55 - Baby Green US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 8.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 56 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 8.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 57 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 8.00
2 Kavalier G, Miranda Burchfield 5.00

Class: 58 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 15.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 10.00
3 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 5.00

Class: 59 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 15.00
2 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 10.00
3 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 60 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 61 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 5.00

Class: 62 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 5.00

Class: 63 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 5.00

Class: 69 - Adult Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 70 - Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callie Smelley, All I Ever Wanted 8.00
2 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 5.00

Class: 71 - Adult Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 72 - Adult Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00

Class: 73 - Adult Eq OF I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 8.00
2 Callie Smelley, All I Ever Wanted 5.00

Class: 74 - Junior/AO Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00

Class: 75 - Junior/AO Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00

Class: 76 - Junior/AO Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00

Class: 77 - Junior Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel, SonnenKaiser 8.00

Class: 81 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Bubbles, Julia Mitchell 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00

Class: 82 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 10.00
3 Bubbles, Julia Mitchell 5.00

Class: 83 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 8.00
2 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00

Class: 84 - Children's Pony US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 85 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 8.00

Class: 86 - Children's Pony I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 87 - Children's Pony II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 88 - Children's Pony Eq OF I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 8.00

Class: 89 - Regular Pony US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 90 - Regular Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree SnapDragon 8.00
2 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00

Class: 91 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 5.00

Class: 92 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 93 - Regular Pony Eq I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 8.00
2 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree SnapDragon 5.00

Class: 95 - Walk/Trot US 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 10.00
3 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
4 French Fry, Macey Robinson 4.00

Class: 96 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 9 yrs and under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Newsom, Farnley Belle 15.00
2 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 10.00
3 Macey Robinson, French Fry 5.00

Class: 97 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 15.00
2 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 10.00
3 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
4 French Fry, Macey Robinson 4.00

Class: 98 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 10.00
3 French Fry, Macey Robinson 5.00
4 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 4.00

Class: 99 - Walk/Trot Eq OP I 9 yrs and under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Newsom, Farnley Belle 15.00
2 Macey Robinson, French Fry 10.00
3 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 5.00

Class: 100 - Walk/Trot US 10 yrs & up    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Charlotte Miller 15.00
2 Hopscotch, McLain Robinson 10.00
3 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 5.00

Class: 101 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 10 yrs & up    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McLain Robinson, Hopscotch 15.00
2 Abby Guillory, Millpond Blugle Boy 10.00
3 Charlotte Miller, Chasing the Blues 5.00

Class: 102 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 10 yrs & up    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 15.00
2 Hopscotch, McLain Robinson 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Charlotte Miller 5.00

Class: 103 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 10 yrs & up    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Charlotte Miller 15.00
2 Hopscotch, McLain Robinson 10.00
3 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 5.00

Class: 104 - Walk/Trot Eq OP I 10 yrs & up    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McLain Robinson, Hopscotch 15.00
2 Abby Guillory, Millpond Blugle Boy 10.00
3 Charlotte Miller, Chasing the Blues 5.00

Class: 105 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 20.00
2 Farnley Belle, Lily Uber 15.00
3 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 10.00
4 Hopscotch, McLain Robinson 5.00
5 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 4.00
6 French Fry, Macey Robinson 3.00
7 Perfect Chemistry, Honor Jackson 0.00
8 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 0.00
9 Hanalei Bay, MaryVirginia Whatley 0.00
10 Pedro, Gracie Hollowell 0.00

Class: 106 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaya Whitfield, Take a Chance 15.00
2 Lily Uber, Farnley Belle 10.00
3 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 5.00
4 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 4.00
5 Emma Whited, Queen Bea 3.00
6 Honor Jackson, Perfect Chemistry 2.00
7 Gracie Hollowell, Pedro 0.00

Class: 107 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hopscotch, McLain Robinson 20.00
2 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 15.00
3 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 10.00
4 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 5.00
5 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 4.00
6 French Fry, Macey Robinson 3.00
7 Pedro, Gracie Hollowell 0.00
8 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 0.00
9 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 0.00
10 Chasing the Blues, Charlotte Miller 0.00

Class: 108 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 20.00
2 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
3 French Fry, Macey Robinson 10.00
4 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
5 Farnley Belle, Lily Uber 4.00
6 Perfect Chemistry, Honor Jackson 3.00
7 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 0.00
8 Millpond Blugle Boy, Abby Guillory 0.00
9 Chasing the Blues, Charlotte Miller 0.00
10 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 0.00

Class: 109 - Crosspole Eq OF I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaya Whitfield, Take a Chance 15.00
2 Emma Whited, Queen Bea 10.00
3 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 5.00
4 Lily Uber, Farnley Belle 4.00
5 Gracie Hollowell, Pedro 3.00
7 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 0.00
8 Honor Jackson, Perfect Chemistry 0.00

Class: 110 - Hopeful Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hour Little Ricky, Libba Lovell 8.00

Class: 111 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hour Little Ricky, LIBBA LOVELL 8.00

Class: 112 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hour Little Ricky, LIBBA LOVELL 8.00

Class: 113 - Short Stirrup US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Georgia Spotswood 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 5.00
4 Ready Set Go, Kathryn Wallwork 4.00
5 Spanky, Anna Newman 3.00

Class: 114 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Wallwork, Ready Set Go 15.00
2 Eleanor Lassiter, Shenandoah Fountain 10.00
3 Georgia Spotswood, Peek A Boo 5.00
4 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 4.00
5 Anna Newman, Spanky 3.00

Class: 115 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Georgia Spotswood 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 5.00
4 Spanky, Anna Newman 4.00
5 Ready Set Go, Kathryn Wallwork 3.00

Class: 116 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 15.00
2 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Georgia Spotswood 5.00
4 Ready Set Go, Kathryn Wallwork 4.00

Class: 117 - Short Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 15.00
2 Eleanor Lassiter, Shenandoah Fountain 10.00
3 Anna Newman, Spanky 5.00
4 Georgia Spotswood, Peek A Boo 4.00
5 Kathryn Wallwork, Ready Set Go 3.00

Class: 118 - Long Stirrup US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Ellie Gorman 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Dubstep, Ellie Petrey 5.00

Class: 119 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Gorman, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 10.00
3 Ellie Petrey, Dubstep 0.00

Class: 120 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dubstep, Ellie Petrey 15.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Ellie Gorman 10.00
3 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 5.00

Class: 121 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Ellie Gorman 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Dubstep 5.00

Class: 122 - Long Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Gorman, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 10.00
3 Ellie Petrey, Dubstep 0.00

Class: 123 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Georgia Spotswood 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 4.00
5 Ready Set Go, Kathryn Wallwork 3.00
6 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 2.00

Class: 124 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 4.00
5 Milly, DANA PITTMAN/VINTAGE CREEK 3.00
6 Dubstep, Ellie Petrey 2.00

Class: 125 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 10.00
3 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 5.00
4 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 4.00
5 Milly, DANA PITTMAN/VINTAGE CREEK 3.00
6 Dubstep, Ellie Petrey 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top