Longview Farms Labor Day Show

Longview Farms

September 2, 2017


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 15.00
2 Coffee Bean, Olivia Amason 10.00
3 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 5.00
4 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 3.00
6 Cup Of Joe, Julia McAdam 2.00

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Amason, Coffee Bean 15.00
2 Mary Collier Pope, Enchanted Indy 10.00
3 Taylor Tracy, Little Blue Box 5.00
4 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 4.00
5 Julia McAdam, Cup Of Joe 3.00
6 Eleanor Lassiter, Shenandoah Fountain 2.00

Class: 3 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Kept Secret, Emma Grace Early 15.00
2 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 10.00
3 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 5.00
4 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 4.00
5 Enchanted Indy, Mary Collier Pope 3.00
6 Cup Of Joe, Julia McAdam 2.00

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 15.00
2 Best Kept Secret, Emma Grace Early 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 5.00
4 Enchanted Indy, Mary Collier Pope 4.00
5 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 3.00
6 Cup Of Joe, Julia McAdam 2.00

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Grace Early, Best Kept Secret 15.00
2 Julia McAdam, Cup Of Joe 10.00
3 Mary Collier Pope, Enchanted Indy 5.00
4 Frances Stewart, Rockstar 4.00
5 Ava Messer, Just A Peanut 3.00
6 Olivia Amason, Coffee Bean 2.00

Class: 6 - Long Stirrup US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capito, Paloma Caine 15.00
2 Fergalicious, Reagan Shoop 10.00
3 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 5.00

Class: 7 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma Caine, Capito 15.00
2 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 10.00
3 Reagan Shoop, Fergalicious 5.00

Class: 8 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Fergalicious, Reagan Shoop 10.00
3 Capito, Paloma Caine 5.00

Class: 9 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Capito, Paloma Caine 10.00
3 Fergalicious, Reagan Shoop 5.00

Class: 10 - Long Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 15.00
2 Reagan Shoop, Fergalicious 10.00
3 Paloma Caine, Capito 5.00

Class: 11 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coffee Bean, Olivia Amason 15.00
2 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 10.00
3 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 5.00
4 Enchanted Indy, Mary Collier Pope 4.00
5 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 3.00
6 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 2.00

Class: 12 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 15.00
2 Enchanted Indy, Mary Collier Pope 10.00
3 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 5.00
4 Coffee Bean, Olivia Amason 4.00
5 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 3.00
6 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 2.00

Class: 13 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just A Peanut, Ava Messer 15.00
2 Enchanted Indy, Mary Collier Pope 10.00
3 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 5.00
4 Rockstar, Frances Stewart 4.00
5 Coffee Bean, Olivia Amason 3.00
6 Shenandoah Fountain, Eleanor Lassiter 2.00

Class: 14 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Paris, Frances Isom 10.00
3 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 5.00
4 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 4.00
5 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 3.00

Class: 15 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 10.00
3 Paris, Frances Isom 5.00
4 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 4.00
5 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 3.00

Class: 16 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 10.00
3 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 5.00
4 Czech Mate, Beverly Perkins 4.00
5 Paris, Frances Isom 3.00

Class: 17 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 20.00
2 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 15.00
3 Silver Linings, Kate (H) Owens 10.00
4 Paris, Frances Isom 5.00
5 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 4.00
6 Luric, Lauren Velazquez 3.00

Class: 18 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate (H) Owens, Silver Linings 15.00
2 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 10.00
3 Lauren Velazquez, Luric 5.00
4 Louise Corscadden, Jewel 4.00

Class: 19 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 10.00
3 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 5.00
4 Luric, Lauren Velazquez 4.00
5 Silver Linings, Kate (H) Owens 3.00
6 Done Fiona, Sidney Smith 2.00

Class: 20 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 10.00
3 Done Fiona, Sidney Smith 5.00
4 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 4.00
5 Luric, Lauren Velazquez 3.00
6 Jewel, Louise Corscadden 2.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Sidney Smith, Done Fiona 10.00
3 Lauren Velazquez, Luric 5.00
4 Louise Corscadden, Jewel 4.00
5 Kate (H) Owens, Silver Linings 3.00

Class: 22 - Baby Green US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 8.00

Class: 23 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 8.00

Class: 24 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 8.00

Class: 25 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Done Fiona, Sidney Smith 5.00
4 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 4.00
5 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 3.00
6 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 2.00

Class: 26 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 20.00
2 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 15.00
3 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 10.00
4 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 5.00
5 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 4.00
6 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 3.00

Class: 27 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 20.00
2 Done Fiona, Sidney Smith 15.00
3 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 10.00
4 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 5.00
5 Genevieve, Tracy Bell 4.00
6 Teluride Gold, Ingrid Straeter 3.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 5.00
4 Artisan, Alice Carpenter 4.00
5 Churchill, Hillery Head 3.00
6 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 2.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Churchill, Hillery Head 15.00
2 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 10.00
3 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 5.00
4 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 4.00
5 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 3.00
6 Encore, Sophie Mashon 2.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Deena Jordan 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Authentic Image, Leslie Lipton 5.00
4 Encore, Sophie Mashon 4.00
5 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 3.00
6 Churchill, Hillery Head 2.00

Class: 31 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 15.00
2 Encore, Sophie Mashon 10.00

Class: 32 - Children's Hunter Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophie Mashon, Encore 8.00
2 Kate Knowles, Kingsley 5.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 8.00
2 Encore, Sophie Mashon 5.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 8.00
2 Encore, Sophie Mashon 5.00

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter Eq OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Knowles, Kingsley 8.00
2 Sophie Mashon, Encore 5.00

Class: 36 - Adult Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Churchill, Hillery Head 8.00

Class: 37 - Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 8.00

Class: 38 - Adult Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Churchill, Hillery Head 8.00

Class: 39 - Adult Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Churchill, Hillery Head 8.00

Class: 40 - Adult Eq OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 8.00
2 Hillery Head, Churchill 5.00

Class: 41 - Junior/AO Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00
2 Varon, Deena Jordan 5.00

Class: 42 - Junior/AO Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00
2 Varon, Deena Jordan 5.00

Class: 43 - Junior/AO Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SonnenKaiser, Megan Seidel 8.00
2 Varon, Deena Jordan 5.00

Class: 44 - Junior Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel, SonnenKaiser 8.00
2 Deena Jordan, Varon 5.00

Class: 45 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 15.00
2 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 10.00
3 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 5.00
4 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 4.00

Class: 46 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 15.00
2 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 10.00
3 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 5.00
4 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 4.00

Class: 47 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 15.00
2 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 10.00
3 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 5.00
4 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 4.00

Class: 48 - Children's Pony US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 15.00
2 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 10.00
3 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
4 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 4.00
5 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 3.00

Class: 49 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 15.00
2 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 10.00
3 Tootsie Burchfield, Prince Caspian 5.00
4 Cate Ramey, Head Over Heels 4.00
5 Chloe Marsh, Forever So Clever 3.00

Class: 50 - Children's Pony I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00
4 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 4.00
5 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00

Class: 51 - Children's Pony II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 15.00
2 Forever So Clever, Chloe Marsh 10.00
3 Head Over Heels, Cate Ramey 5.00
4 Prince Caspian, Tootsie Burchfield 4.00
5 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 3.00

Class: 52 - Children's Pony Eq OF I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Marsh, Forever So Clever 15.00
2 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 10.00
3 Tootsie Burchfield, Prince Caspian 5.00
4 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 4.00
5 Cate Ramey, Head Over Heels 3.00

Class: 53 - Regular Pony US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 54 - Regular Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree SnapDragon 8.00
2 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 5.00

Class: 55 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 8.00
2 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 56 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 I Love Lucy, Morgan Seabolt 8.00
2 Smoketree SnapDragon, Sydney Gibbens 5.00

Class: 57 - Regular Pony Eq OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, I Love Lucy 8.00
2 Sydney Gibbens, Smoketree SnapDragon 5.00

Class: 58 - Walk/Trot US 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 10.00
3 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 5.00
4 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 4.00
5 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 3.00

Class: 59 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 9 yrs and under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynn Toenes, Madamoiselle 15.00
2 Mia Thomasson, Silver Wing 10.00
3 Layla Paul, Circle of Dreams 5.00
4 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 4.00

Class: 60 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 15.00
2 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 10.00
3 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 5.00
4 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 4.00
5 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 3.00

Class: 61 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 15.00
2 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 10.00
3 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
4 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 4.00
5 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 3.00

Class: 62 - Walk/Trot Eq OF 9 yrs and under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynn Toenes, Madamoiselle 15.00
2 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 10.00
3 Mia Thomasson, Silver Wing 5.00
4 Layla Paul, Circle of Dreams 4.00

Class: 63 - Walk/Trot US 10 yrs and over    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Lily Uber 8.00

Class: 65 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 10 yrs and over    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Lily Uber 8.00

Class: 66 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 10 yrs and over    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Lily Uber 8.00

Class: 68 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 10.00
3 Elliott, Hannah Banks 5.00
4 Farnley Belle, Lily Uber 4.00
5 Lots of Spots, Elizabeth Hopkins 3.00
6 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 2.00

Class: 69 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Banks, Elliott 15.00
2 Lily Uber, Farnley Belle 10.00
3 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 5.00
4 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 4.00
5 Elizabeth Hopkins, LOTS OF SPOTS 3.00

Class: 70 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 15.00
2 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 10.00
3 Lots of Spots, Elizabeth Hopkins 5.00
4 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 4.00
5 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 3.00
6 Elliott, Hannah Banks 2.00
7 Farnley Belle, Lily Uber 0.00

Class: 71 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Lots of Spots, Elizabeth Hopkins 10.00
3 Madamoiselle, Brynn Toenes 5.00
4 Farnley Belle, Lily Uber 4.00
5 Masquerade, Carlie Taylor 3.00
6 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 2.00
7 Elliott, Hannah Banks 0.00

Class: 72 - Crosspole Eq OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Banks, Elliott 15.00
2 Elizabeth Hopkins, Lots of Spots 10.00
3 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 5.00
4 Lily Uber, Farnley Belle 4.00
5 Carlie Taylor, Masquerade 3.00

Class: 73 - Hopeful Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Tuscany, Emma Madison 8.00
2 Gentleman Jack, Emily Rowland 5.00

Class: 74 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentleman Jack, Emily Rowland 8.00
2 Royal Tuscany, Emma Madison 5.00

Class: 75 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Tuscany, Emma Madison 8.00
2 Gentleman Jack, Emily Rowland 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top