Huntsville Pony Club Horse Show

River Pine Farms

September 23 & 24, 2017


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 Spanky, Anna Newman 10.00
3 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 5.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 15.00
2 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 10.00
3 Spanky, Anna Newman 5.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 15.00
2 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 10.00
3 Spanky, Anna Newman 5.00

Class: 4 - Children's Pony US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 5 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 8.00

Class: 6 - Children's Pony I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 7 - Children's Pony II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chasing the Blues, Sydney Porter 8.00

Class: 8 - Children's Pony Eq OF I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Porter, Chasing the Blues 8.00

Class: 9 - Regular Pony US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 8.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 5.00

Class: 10 - Regular Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 8.00
2 Julia Mitchell, Queen Bea 5.00

Class: 11 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 8.00
2 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 5.00

Class: 12 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 8.00
2 Queen Bea, Julia Mitchell 5.00

Class: 13 - Regular Pony Eq OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 8.00
2 Julia Mitchell, Queen Bea 5.00

Class: 14 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 8.00
2 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00

Class: 15 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 8.00
2 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00

Class: 16 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 8.00
2 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00

Class: 17 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Silver Linings, Kate (H) Owens 10.00
3 Southport, Karen Bolton 5.00
4 KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE, ABBY WALL 0.00

Class: 18 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meghan McFadden, Ensemble 15.00
2 Kate Owens, Silver Linings 0.00
3 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 5.00
4 ABBY WALL, KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE 0.00

Class: 19 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southport, Karen Bolton 15.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 10.00
3 Silver Linings, Kate (H) Owens 5.00
4 KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE, WALL, ABBY 0.00

Class: 20 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Silver Linings, Kate (H) Owens 10.00
3 Southport, Karen Bolton 5.00
4 KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE, ABBY WALL 0.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq OF    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karen Bolton, Southport 15.00
2 Kate (H) Owens, Silver Linings 10.00
3 Katie Blaes, General Patton's Champagne 5.00
4 Meghan McFadden, Ensemble 4.00
5 WALL, ABBY, KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE 0.00

Class: 22 - Baby Green US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 15.00
2 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 10.00
3 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00

Class: 23 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 10.00
3 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00
4 St. Nick, Gayle Cook 4.00

Class: 24 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 15.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 10.00
3 Ensemble, Meghan McFadden 5.00
4 St. Nick, Gayle Cook 4.00

Class: 25 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 8.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 5.00

Class: 26 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 8.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 27 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 8.00
2 Odelia, Sara Littlefield 5.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 15.00
2 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 10.00
3 Rosall, Emily Rowland 5.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 8.00
2 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 5.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 8.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 5.00

Class: 36 - Adult Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 15.00
2 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 5.00

Class: 37 - Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 8.00
2 Callie Smelley, All I Ever Wanted 5.00

Class: 38 - Adult Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 10.00
3 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 5.00

Class: 39 - Adult Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 10.00
3 Belle of the Ball, Brandi Corbett 5.00

Class: 40 - Adult Eq OF    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Callie Smelley, All I Ever Wanted 8.00
2 Brandi Corbett, Belle of the Ball 5.00

Class: 41 - Junior/AO Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 8.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 5.00

Class: 42 - Junior/AO Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 5.00

Class: 43 - Junior/AO Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Houda Thought, Kendall Woodring 5.00

Class: 48 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie, Alice Embrey 15.00
2 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 10.00
3 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 5.00
4 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 4.00
5 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 3.00
6 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 2.00
7 Kensington, Keaton Cannon 0.00

Class: 49 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 15.00
2 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 10.00
3 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
4 Gracie, Alice Embrey 4.00
5 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 3.00
6 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 2.00
7 Kensington, Keaton Cannon 0.00

Class: 50 - Walk/Trot Eq OP 9 yrs and under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Keaton Cannon, Kensington 15.00
2 Claire Newsom, Farnley Belle 10.00
3 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 5.00
4 Alice Embrey, Gracie 4.00
5 Mia Thomasson, Silver Wing 3.00
6 Layla Paul, Circle of Dreams 2.00

Class: 51 - Walk/Trot US 9 yrs. and under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Claire Newsom 15.00
2 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 10.00
3 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 5.00
4 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 4.00
5 Gracie, Alice Embrey 3.00
6 Kensington, CANNON / RIVER PINE FARM KEATON ANNE 0.00
7 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 0.00

Class: 52 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 9 yrs and under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice Embrey, Gracie 15.00
2 Claire Newsom, Farnley Belle 10.00
3 Arlington Mims, Red Robin 5.00
4 Layla Paul, Circle of Dreams 4.00
5 Mia Thomasson, Silver Wing 3.00
6 Keaton Cannon, Kensington 2.00

Class: 56 - Walk/Trot US 10 yrs and over    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spanky, Gracie Hollowell 8.00

Class: 57 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 10 yrs and over    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Hollowell, Spanky 8.00

Class: 58 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 15.00
2 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 10.00
3 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 5.00
4 Nifty, Ava Satterfield 4.00

Class: 59 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaya Whitfield, Take a Chance 15.00
2 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 10.00
3 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 5.00
4 Ava Satterfield, Nifty 4.00

Class: 60 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 15.00
2 Nifty, Ava Satterfield 10.00
3 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 5.00
4 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 4.00
5 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 3.00

Class: 61 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Howie Do It, Julia Coggin 15.00
2 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 10.00
3 Red Robin, Arlington Mims 5.00
4 Take a Chance, Kaya Whitfield 4.00
5 Nifty, Ava Satterfield 3.00
6 Spanky, Gracie Hollowell 2.00

Class: 62 - Crosspole Eq OF I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Coggin, Howie Do It 15.00
2 Ava Satterfield, Nifty 10.00
3 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 5.00
4 Kaya Whitfield, Take a Chance 4.00
5 Gracie Hollowell, Spanky 3.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 15.00
2 Milly, Dana Pittman 10.00
3 Believe It Or Not, EMMA LUCAS 5.00

Class: 67 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dana Pittman, Milly 0.00
2 Taylor Tracy, Little Blue Box 10.00
3 EMMA LUCAS, Believe It Or Not 5.00

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Believe It Or Not, EMMA LUCAS 15.00
2 Milly, Dana Pittman 10.00
3 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 5.00

Class: 69 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milly, Dana Pittman 15.00
2 Believe It Or Not, EMMA LUCAS 10.00
3 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 5.00

Class: 70 - Short Stirrup Eq OF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LUCAS, EMMA, Believe It Or Not 15.00
2 Taylor Tracy, Little Blue Box 10.00
3 Dana Pittman, Milly 0.00

Class: 71 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Summer Skye, Jennifer Burkett 10.00
3 Call My Bluff, Alison Cannon 5.00

Class: 72 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Summer Skye, Jennifer Burkett 10.00
3 Call My Bluff, Alison Cannon 5.00

Class: 73 - Long Stirrup Eq OF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 15.00
2 Jennifer Burkett, Summer Skye 10.00
3 Alison Cannon, Call My Bluff 5.00

Class: 74 - Long Stirrup US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Call My Bluff, Alison Cannon 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Summer Skye, Jennifer Burkett 5.00

Class: 75 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison Cannon, Call My Bluff 15.00
2 Jennifer Burkett, Summer Skye 10.00
3 Lydia Guffey, Secret's Out 5.00

Class: 76 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Milly, Dana Pittman 5.00

Class: 77 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milly, Dana Pittman 15.00
2 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 10.00
3 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 5.00

Class: 78 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Secret's Out, Lydia Guffey 15.00
2 Little Blue Box, Taylor Tracy 10.00
3 Milly, Dana Pittman 5.00

Class: 88 - Academy Crossrail Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 15.00
2 MEKKO, ABIGAIL NAUMCHEFF 0.00
3 Gracie, Alice Embrey 5.00
4 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 4.00

Class: 89 - Academy Crossrail Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Circle of Dreams, Layla Paul 15.00
2 Silver Wing, Mia Thomasson 10.00
3 MEKKO, ABIGAIL NAUMCHEFF 0.00
4 Gracie, Alice Embrey 4.00

Class: 102 - .65m Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cheer Me On, SHELBY PARTAIN 8.00

Class: 104 - .75 m Jumper I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 REMINGTON, Madeleine Battle 0.00
2 VANTASTIC, DEBI CROWLEY 0.00
3 HUNTINGTON, SARAH ESTESS 0.00
4 RACE FOR DOUGH, MARGARET'S COLLINS 0.00
5 Calcott Dancer, Ella Braun 3.00
6 KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE, ABBY WALL 0.00

Class: 105 - .75 m Jumper II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calcott Dancer, Ella Braun 15.00
2 Believe It Or Not, EMMA LUCAS 10.00
3 HUNTINGTON, SARAH ESTESS 0.00
4 RACE FOR DOUGH, MARGARET'S COLLINS 0.00

Class: 106 - .85m Jumper I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentle Persuasion, Grayson Brinkmeier 15.00
2 REMINGTON, Madeleine Battle 0.00
3 VANTASTIC, DEBI CROWLEY 0.00
4 HUNTINGTON, SARAH ESTESS 0.00
5 Calcott Dancer, Ella Braun 3.00

Class: 107 - .85m Jumper II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentle Persuasion, Grayson Brinkmeier 15.00
2 REMINGTON, Madeleine Battle 0.00
3 RACE FOR DOUGH, MARGARET'S COLLINS 0.00
4 KIDS DOUBLE FEATURE, ABBY WALL 0.00
5 HUNTINGTON, SARAH ESTESS 0.00

Class: 108 - .95 Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 REMINGTON, Madeleine Battle 0.00
2 Gentle Persuasion, Grayson Brinkmeier 5.00

Class: 109 - .95m Jumper II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gentle Persuasion, Grayson Brinkmeier 15.00
2 GILDED FOX, Flemming Troup 0.00
3 VANTASTIC, DEBI CROWLEY 0.00

Class: 110 - 1.00m Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlee Brown, Meredith Pettey 8.00
2 GILDED FOX, Flemming Troup 0.00

Class: 111 - 1.00m Jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlee Brown, Meredith Pettey 8.00

Class: 113 - 1.05m Jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GILDED FOX, Flemming Troup 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top