Windwood Equestrian Hunter Show

Windwood Equestrian

September 15, 2018


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Made By Kostolany, Holly Howerton 22.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Sydney Porter 18.00
3 Rides Like a Benz, Lydia Guffey 16.00
4 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 15.00
5 RF Rutchspun, Carlyle Brown 14.00
6 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 13.50

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RF Rutchspun, Carlyle Brown 22.00
2 Endeavor, Morgan Seabolt 18.00
3 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 16.00
4 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 15.00
5 Willie, Lillian Reynolds 14.00
6 Czechmate, Beverly Perkins 13.50

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RF Rutchspun, Carlyle Brown 22.00
2 Endeavor, Morgan Seabolt 18.00
3 Squeeze the King, Alice Carpenter 16.00
4 Wonderland, Emma Grace Early 15.00
5 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 14.00
6 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 13.50

Class: 4 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rides Like a Benz, Lydia Guffey 20.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Sydney Porter 16.00
3 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 14.00
4 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 13.00
5 Willie, Lillian Reynolds 12.00
6 Caredan Z, Lauren Velazquez 11.50

Class: 5 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, Endeavor 18.00
2 Lillian Reynolds, Willie 14.00
3 Jill Alexander, Gentleman Jack 12.00
4 Sydney Porter, General Patton's Champagne 11.00
5 Lauren Velazquez, Caredan Z 10.00
6 Julia Mitchell, Duck Duck Goose 9.50

Class: 6 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rides Like a Benz, Lydia Guffey 21.00
2 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 17.00
3 Caredan Z, Lauren Velazquez 15.00
4 General Patton's Champagne, Sydney Porter 14.00
5 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 13.00
6 Willie, Lillian Reynolds 12.50

Class: 7 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Duck Duck Goose, Julia Mitchell 21.00
2 Double Dutch, Kate Knowles 17.00
3 Wonderland, Emma Grace Early 15.00
4 Willie, Lillian Reynolds 14.00
5 Czechmate, Beverly Perkins 13.00
6 General Patton's Champagne, Sydney Porter 12.50

Class: 8 - Pre-Child/Adult Eq OF    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Velazquez, Caredan Z 20.00
2 Julia Mitchell, Duck Duck Goose 16.00
3 Lillian Reynolds, Willie 14.00
4 Karen Howerton, Charleston Harbor 13.00
5 Jill Alexander, Gentleman Jack 12.00
6 Sydney Porter, General Patton's Champagne 11.50

Class: 9 - Baby Green US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Me A Kiss, Ellie Gorman 16.00
2 Made By Kostolany, Holly Howerton 12.00
3 Rock My Socks, Christine McClurkin 10.00
4 Cambridge, Carlyle Brown 9.00
5 Demitasse, Molly McCown 8.00
6 Squeeze the King, Alice Carpenter 7.50

Class: 10 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rock My Socks, Christine McClurkin 16.00
2 Blue Me A Kiss, Ellie Gorman 12.00
3 Demitasse, Molly McCown 10.00
4 Squeeze the King, Alice Carpenter 9.00
5 Made By Kostolany, Holly Howerton 8.00

Class: 11 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Demitasse, Molly McCown 16.00
2 Blue Me A Kiss, Ellie Gorman 12.00
3 Rock My Socks, Christine McClurkin 10.00
4 Made By Kostolany, Holly Howerton 9.00
5 Cambridge, Carlyle Brown 8.00
6 Squeeze the King, Alice Carpenter 7.50

Class: 12 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RF Rutchspun, Lauren Velazquez 10.00
2 Charleston Harbor, Karen Howerton 6.00
3 Demitasse, Molly McCown 4.00

Class: 13 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charleston Harbor, Karen Howerton 10.00
2 RF Rutchspun, Lauren Velazquez 6.00

Class: 14 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charleston Harbor, Karen Howerton 10.00
2 Demitasse, Molly McCown 6.00
3 RF Rutchspun, Lauren Velazquez 4.00

Class: 15 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Ellie Gorman 10.00
2 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 6.00
3 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 4.00

Class: 16 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Ellie Gorman 14.00
2 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 10.00
3 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 8.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 7.00

Class: 17 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 10.00
2 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 6.00
3 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 4.00

Class: 18 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Ellie Gorman 14.00
2 Sir Gallahad, Alexa Hill 10.00
3 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 8.00
4 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 7.00

Class: 19 - Children's Hunter Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellie Gorman, Kavalier G 14.00
2 Kate Knowles, Kingsley 10.00
3 Alexa Hill, Sir Gallahad 8.00
4 Maddie Blackburn, The Great Gatsby 7.00

Class: 20 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Ellie Gorman 14.00
2 Sir Gallahad, Alexa Hill 10.00
3 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 8.00
4 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 7.00

Class: 21 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Ellie Gorman 14.00
2 The Great Gatsby, Maddie Blackburn 10.00
3 Kingsley, Kate Knowles 8.00
4 Sir Gallahad, Alexa Hill 7.00

Class: 22 - Children's Hunter Eq OF I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie Blackburn, The Great Gatsby 10.00
2 Kate Knowles, Kingsley 6.00
3 Ellie Gorman, Kavalier G 4.00

Class: 23 - Adult Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 10.00

Class: 24 - Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Brett Hyde, Limerick 10.00

Class: 25 - Adult Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 10.00

Class: 26 - Adult Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Limerick, Anna Brett Hyde 10.00

Class: 27 - Adult Eq OF I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Brett Hyde, Limerick 10.00

Class: 28 - Junior/AO Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 10.00

Class: 29 - Junior/AO Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 10.00

Class: 30 - Junior/AO Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kavalier G, Katie Blaes 10.00

Class: 31 - Junior Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Blaes, Kavalier G 10.00

Class: 35 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 16.00
2 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 12.00
3 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 10.00
4 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 9.00
5 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 8.00
6 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 7.50

Class: 36 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 16.00
2 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 12.00
3 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 10.00
4 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 9.00
5 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 8.00
6 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 7.50

Class: 37 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 16.00
2 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 12.00
3 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 10.00
4 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 9.00
5 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 8.00

Class: 38 - Children's Pony US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 14.00
2 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 10.00
3 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 8.00
4 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 7.00

Class: 39 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Spotswood, Starstruck Fairytale 14.00
2 Chloe Marsh, Kizmet 10.00
3 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 8.00
4 Kathryn Wallwork, Promises Kept 7.00

Class: 40 - Children's Pony I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 14.00
2 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 10.00
3 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 8.00
4 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 7.00

Class: 41 - Children's Pony II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promises Kept, Kathryn Wallwork 14.00
2 Starstruck Fairytale, Georgia Spotswood 10.00
3 Kizmet, Chloe Marsh 8.00
4 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 7.00

Class: 42 - Children's Pony Eq OF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathryn Wallwork, Promises Kept 14.00
2 Georgia Spotswood, Starstruck Fairytale 10.00
3 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 8.00
4 Chloe Marsh, Kizmet 7.00

Class: 43 - Regular Pony US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 10.00
2 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 6.00

Class: 44 - Regular Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Bodnar, Spotacular 10.00
2 Emma Whited, Queen Bea 6.00

Class: 45 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 10.00
2 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 6.00

Class: 46 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spotacular, Lila Bodnar 10.00
2 Queen Bea, Emma Whited 6.00

Class: 47 - Regular Pony Eq I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lila Bodnar, Spotacular 10.00
2 Emma Whited, Queen Bea 6.00

Class: 48 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 8 yrs. and under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Queen Bea, Savannah Taylor 17.00
2 Believe It Or Not, Jackson Thomasson 13.00
3 Won & Dun, London Walker 11.00
4 Farnley Belle, Alston McLane 10.00
5 Bluebird Matthew, Alston McLane 9.00
6 Remarkable, Ava Grace Wyrosdick 8.50
7 Pricsilla, BOSHELL, ADELINE 0.00

Class: 49 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 8 yrs. and under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Alston McLane 17.00
2 Bluebird Matthew, Alston McLane 13.00
3 Believe It Or Not, Jackson Thomasson 11.00
4 Remarkable, Ava Grace Wyrosdick 10.00
5 Queen Bea, Savannah Taylor 9.00
6 Won & Dun, London Walker 8.50
7 Pricsilla, ADELINE BOSHELL 0.00

Class: 50 - Walk/Trot Eq OP 8 yrs and under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackson Thomasson, Believe It Or Not 16.00
2 Alston McLane, Bluebird Matthew 12.00
3 Savannah Taylor, Queen Bea 10.00
4 London Walker, Won & Dun 9.00
5 Ava Grace Wyrosdick, Remarkable 8.00
6 ADELINE BOSHELL, Pricsilla 0.00

Class: 51 - Walk/Trot US 8 yrs. and under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remarkable, Ava Grace Wyrosdick 16.00
2 Queen Bea, Savannah Taylor 12.00
3 Bluebird Matthew, Alston McLane 10.00
4 Believe It Or Not, Jackson Thomasson 9.00
5 Won & Dun, London Walker 8.00
6 Pricsilla, ADELINE BOSHELL 7.50

Class: 52 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 8 yrs and under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alston McLane, Bluebird Matthew 16.00
2 Savannah Taylor, Queen Bea 12.00
3 Ava Grace Wyrosdick, Remarkable 10.00
4 Jackson Thomasson, Believe It Or Not 9.00
5 ADELINE BOSHELL, Pricsilla 0.00
6 London Walker, Won & Dun 7.50

Class: 53 - Walk/Trot Hunter I 9 yrs & up    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Southern Soldier, Kelley Brook Brown 17.00
2 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 13.00
3 Angel, Emma Fordham 11.00
4 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 10.00
5 Red Robin, Lily Fordham 9.00
6 Remarkable, Lexi Kilgore 8.50

Class: 54 - Walk/Trot Hunter II 9 yrs & up    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Robin, Lily Fordham 17.00
2 Remarkable, Lexi Kilgore 13.00
3 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 11.00
4 Angel, Emma Fordham 10.00
5 Southern Soldier, Kelley Brook Brown 9.00
6 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 8.50
7 Ready Set Go, Macey Robinson 0.00

Class: 55 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat 9 yrs & up    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Kilgore, Remarkable 16.00
2 Lily Fordham, Red Robin 12.00
3 Kelley Brook Brown, Southern Soldier 10.00
4 Kennedy Blizzard, Tea For Two 9.00
5 Emma Fordham, Angel 8.00
6 Mary Hanson Borders, Hopscotch 7.50

Class: 56 - Walk/Trot US 9 yrs & up    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Macey Robinson 17.00
2 Remarkable, Lexi Kilgore 13.00
3 Red Robin, Lily Fordham 11.00
4 Southern Soldier, Kelley Brook Brown 10.00
5 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 9.00
6 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 8.50
7 Angel, Emma Fordham 0.00

Class: 57 - Walk/Trot Eq OP 9 yrs & up    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Kilgore, Remarkable 16.00
2 Kelley Brook Brown, Southern Soldier 12.00
3 Kennedy Blizzard, Tea For Two 10.00
4 Mary Hanson Borders, Hopscotch 9.00
5 Emma Fordham, Angel 8.00

Class: 58 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Blue, Elizabeth Hopkins 18.00
2 Ready Set Go, Macey Robinson 14.00
3 Pricsilla, Olivia Wells 12.00
4 Red Robin, KIN, JOSEPHINE 11.00
5 Pretty Little Adrianna, SHERER, EMMA GRACE 10.00
6 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 9.50
7 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 0.00
8 Hanalei Bay, Mary Virgini Whatley 0.00

Class: 59 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Wells, Pricsilla 16.00
2 Elizabeth Hopkins, Royal Blue 12.00
3 Mary Virgini Whatley, Hanalei Bay 10.00
4 Macey Robinson, Ready Set Go 9.00
5 GRACE SHERER EMMA, Pretty Little Adrianna 0.00
6 JOSEPHINE KIN, Red Robin 0.00

Class: 60 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Macey Robinson 18.00
2 Hanalei Bay, Mary Virgini Whatley 14.00
3 Pricsilla, Olivia Wells 12.00
4 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 11.00
5 Red Robin, JOSEPHINE KIN 10.00
6 Pretty Little Adrianna, GRACE SHERER EMMA 9.50
7 Royal Blue, Elizabeth Hopkins 0.00
8 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 0.00

Class: 61 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Macey Robinson 18.00
2 Royal Blue, Elizabeth Hopkins 14.00
3 Hanalei Bay, Mary Virgini Whatley 12.00
4 Red Robin, KIN, JOSEPHINE 11.00
5 Pretty Little Adrianna, GRACE SHERER EMMA 10.00
6 Tea For Two, Kennedy Blizzard 9.50
7 Hopscotch, Mary Hanson Borders 0.00
8 Pricsilla, Olivia Wells 0.00

Class: 62 - Crosspole Eq OF    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Hopkins, Royal Blue 16.00
2 Olivia Wells, Pricsilla 12.00
3 GRACE SHERER EMMA, Pretty Little Adrianna 0.00
4 Macey Robinson, Ready Set Go 9.00
5 Mary Virgini Whatley, Hanalei Bay 8.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 16.00
2 Mariano, Abby Guillory 12.00
3 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 10.00
4 Silverwing, Mia Thomasson 9.00
5 Capito, Hannah Banks 8.00
6 Milly, Dana Pittman 7.50

Class: 67 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Guillory, Mariano 16.00
2 McLain Robinson, Glenhaven Work of Art 12.00
3 Hannah Banks, Capito 10.00
4 Mia Thomasson, Silverwing 9.00
5 Dana Pittman, Milly 8.00
6 Addison Pierce, Little Blue Box 7.50

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capito, Hannah Banks 16.00
2 Milly, Dana Pittman 12.00
3 Silverwing, Mia Thomasson 10.00
4 Mariano, Abby Guillory 9.00
5 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 8.00
6 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 7.50

Class: 69 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariano, Abby Guillory 16.00
2 Milly, Dana Pittman 12.00
3 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 10.00
4 Silverwing, Mia Thomasson 9.00
5 Capito, Hannah Banks 8.00
6 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 7.50

Class: 70 - Short Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Banks, Capito 16.00
2 Mia Thomasson, Silverwing 12.00
3 McLain Robinson, Glenhaven Work of Art 10.00
4 Dana Pittman, Milly 9.00
5 Addison Pierce, Little Blue Box 8.00
6 Abby Guillory, Mariano 7.50

Class: 71 - Long Stirrup US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 14.00
2 White Tie, Paloma Caine 10.00
3 Hello Dolly, BOACKLE, CAMERON 8.00
4 Invest in the Blue, Kaya Whitfield 7.00

Class: 72 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 14.00
2 Kaya Whitfield, Invest in the Blue 10.00
3 Paloma Caine, White Tie 8.00
4 CAMERON BOACKLE, Hello Dolly 7.00

Class: 73 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 14.00
2 White Tie, Paloma Caine 10.00
3 Invest in the Blue, Kaya Whitfield 8.00
4 Hello Dolly, BOACKLE, CAMERON 7.00

Class: 74 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Invest in the Blue, Kaya Whitfield 14.00
2 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 10.00
3 White Tie, Paloma Caine 8.00
4 Hello Dolly, CAMERON BOACKLE 7.00

Class: 75 - Long Stirrup Eq OF I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daily Mansfield, Top Hat 14.00
2 Paloma Caine, White Tie 10.00
3 CAMERON BOACKLE, Hello Dolly 8.00
4 Kaya Whitfield, Invest in the Blue 7.00

Class: 76 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 14.00
2 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 10.00
3 Milly, Dana Pittman 8.00
4 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 7.00

Class: 77 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 15.00
2 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 11.00
3 Milly, Dana Pittman 9.00
4 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 8.00
5 Invest in the Blue, Kaya Whitfield 7.00

Class: 78 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenhaven Work of Art, McLain Robinson 15.00
2 Top Hat, Daily Mansfield 11.00
3 Milly, Dana Pittman 9.00
4 Invest in the Blue, Kaya Whitfield 8.00
5 Little Blue Box, Addison Pierce 7.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top