05/12/2007

The Rise

May 12, 2007


Class: 1 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 6.00
2 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 3.00
4 Etch A Sketch 2.00
5 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 1.00

Class: 2 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 6.00
2 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 4.00
3 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 3.00
4 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 2.00
5 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 1.00

Class: 3 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 6.00
2 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 4.00
3 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 3.00
4 Etch A Sketch 2.00
5 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 1.00

Class: 4 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 Predestined, Jamie Whitehead 4.00
4 Impressive Straw, Sabrina Williams 2.00
5 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 1.00

Class: 5 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Impressive Straw, Sabrina Williams 6.00
4 Predestined, Jamie Whitehead 2.00
5 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 1.00

Class: 6 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 Etch A Sketch 4.00
4 Predestined, Jamie Whitehead 2.00

Class: 7 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 6.00
2 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 4.00
3 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 3.00
4 Leggo, Christie Saunders 2.00
5 Flight Plan, Tracy Bell 1.00

Class: 8 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leggo, Christie Saunders 6.00
2 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 4.00
3 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 3.00
4 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 2.00
5 Flight Plan, Tracy Bell 1.00

Class: 9 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 City Scene, Kirstin Murphy 6.00
2 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 4.00
3 Flight Plan, Tracy Bell 3.00
4 Leggo, Christie Saunders 2.00
5 Four Bagger, Julie Gumus 1.00

Class: 10 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 6.00
2 Four Bagger 4.00
3 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 3.00
4 Hiliter, Madeline Reich 2.00
5 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 1.00

Class: 11 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Goss, Deja Vu 6.00
2 Lydia Ellard, Knee Deep 4.00
4 Kelly Johnson, Talladega Nights 2.00
5 Madeline Reich, Hiliter 1.00

Class: 12 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Four Bagger 6.00
3 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 3.00
4 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 2.00
5 Talladega Nights, Kelly Johnson 1.00

Class: 13 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hiliter, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 4.00
3 Four Bagger 3.00
4 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 2.00

Class: 14 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Reich, Hiliter 6.00
2 Jennifer Goss, Deja Vu 4.00
4 Faith Williams, Shy Baby's Delight 2.00
5 Sabrina Williams, Impressive Straw 1.00

Class: 16 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 4.00
4 Why Not, Maike Hink 2.00
5 Rocky Raccoon, Stephanie Tierney 1.00

Class: 17 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rocky Raccoon, Stephanie Tierney 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 3.00
5 Why Not, Maike Hink 1.00

Class: 18 - Schooling Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 3.00
4 Rocky Raccoon, Stephanie Tierney 2.00
5 Why Not, Maike Hink 1.00

Class: 19 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Rocky Raccoon, Stephanie Tierney 3.00
4 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 2.00

Class: 20 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 6.00
2 Hannah Clements 4.00
3 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 3.00
4 Stephanie Tierney, Rocky Raccoon 2.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rocky Raccoon, Stephanie Tierney 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00

Class: 23 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Clements 6.00
2 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 4.00
3 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 3.00

Class: 24 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 4.00
3 Leggo, Christie Saunders 3.00
4 Ole Bull, Lori A. Lynn Davis 2.00
5 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 25 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 6.00
3 Flight Plan, Tracy Bell 3.00
4 Leggo, Christie Saunders 2.00
5 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 26 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 4.00
3 Leggo, Christie Saunders 3.00
4 Flight Plan, Tracy Bell 2.00

Class: 27 - Green Working Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Leggo, Christie Saunders 4.00

Class: 28 - Green Working Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Leggo, Christie Saunders 4.00

Class: 29 - Green Working Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leggo, Christie Saunders 6.00
2 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 4.00

Class: 30 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00
2 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 4.00

Class: 31 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00
2 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 4.00

Class: 32 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Adams, Tequila Sunrise 6.00
2 Alex Blythe, Fuzzy Punch 4.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00
2 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 4.00

Class: 34 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Adams, Tequila Sunrise 6.00
2 Alex Blythe, Fuzzy Punch 4.00

Class: 35 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ole Bull, Lori A. Lynn Davis 4.00

Class: 47 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 6.00
3 Just Jack, Ryelee Jordan 3.00
4 Lady Bug, Katie Newlin 2.00
5 Dutchess, Madelyn Foster 1.00

Class: 48 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Jack, Ryelee Jordan 6.00
2 Lady Bug, Katie Newlin 4.00
3 Lollipop, Hannah Deschner 3.00
4 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 2.00
5 Trot This Way, Maggie Franklin 1.00

Class: 49 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lollipop, Hannah Deschner 6.00
2 Just Jack, Ryelee Jordan 4.00
3 Lady Bug, Katie Newlin 3.00
4 Trot This Way, Maggie Franklin 2.00

Class: 50 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryelee Jordan, Just Jack 6.00
2 Shannon Isom, Trot This Way 4.00
3 Madelyn Foster, Dutchess 3.00
4 Hannah Deschner, Dutchess 2.00
5 Katie Newlin, Lady Bug 1.00

Class: 51 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Isom, Trot This Way 6.00
2 Ryelee Jordan, Just Jack 4.00
3 Hannah Deschner, Just Jack 3.00
4 Madelyn Foster, Dutchess 2.00

Class: 52 - Future Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Jr's Illegal Tender, Sarah Christie 4.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
4 Dutchess, Madelyn Foster 2.00
5 Mr. Opinionated, Becky Brinkerhoff 1.00

Class: 53 - Future Hunter I    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Love Sick Chick, Emily Rose Cox 4.00
3 Snowy Daze, Mary Claire Ray 3.00
4 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 2.00
5 Trot This Way, Maggie Franklin 1.00

Class: 54 - Future Hunter II    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Maggie Franklin 6.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
4 Jr's Illegal Tender, Sarah Christie 2.00
5 Just Jack, Ryelee Jordan 1.00

Class: 55 - Future Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Becky Brinkerhoff, Mr. Opinionated 3.00
4 Kaitlin Clemmer, Spoon Full Of Sugar 2.00
5 Emily Rose Cox, Love Sick Chick 1.00

Class: 56 - Future Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Pennington, Nemo 6.00
2 Kaitlin Clemmer, Spoon Full Of Sugar 4.00
3 Sarah Christie, Jr's Illegal Tender 3.00
4 Mikaela McCoy, Smokey Joe 2.00
5 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 1.00

Class: 57 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nemo, Tiffany Adcock 6.00
2 Made You Look, Jennifer Gilliland 4.00
4 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 2.00
5 Layaway Luke, Elizabeth Corey 1.00

Class: 58 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 Nemo, Tiffany Adcock 4.00
3 Layaway Luke, Elizabeth Corey 3.00
5 Made You Look, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 59 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Layaway Luke, Elizabeth Corey 6.00
2 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 4.00
5 Nemo, Tiffany Adcock 1.00

Class: 62 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Ashton Blythe 6.00
2 Cola Elaine, Roger Johnson 4.00
3 Mini Max, Grace N. Lindly 3.00
5 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 1.00

Class: 63 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cola Elaine, Roger Johnson 6.00
2 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 4.00
3 Rosie, Ashton Blythe 3.00
4 Pretty Good Chance, Carolyn F. Dishuck 2.00
5 Mini Max, Grace N. Lindly 1.00

Class: 64 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Holmes, Peek-A-Boo 6.00
2 Roger Johnson, Cola Elaine 4.00
3 Wimberly DeBono, Little Boy Blue 3.00
4 Grace N. Lindly, Mini Max 2.00
5 Carolyn F. Dishuck, Pretty Good Chance 1.00

Class: 65 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 6.00
2 Cola Elaine, Roger Johnson 4.00
4 Pretty Good Chance, Carolyn F. Dishuck 2.00
5 Rosie, Ashton Blythe 1.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wimberly DeBono, Little Boy Blue 6.00
2 Mary Mac Huckaby, Tazmanian Devil 4.00
3 Grace N. Lindly, Mini Max 3.00
4 Michelle Boyken, Just For Kicks 2.00
5 Breanna Holmes, Peek-A-Boo 1.00

Class: 67 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 6.00
2 Gotham 4.00
3 Sexi Lexi 3.00
4 Flight Plan, Haley Rester 2.00

Class: 68 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gotham 6.00
2 Flight Plan, Haley Rester 4.00
3 Sexi Lexi 3.00
4 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 2.00

Class: 69 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinsey Martin, Goody Two Shoes 6.00
3 Haley Rester, Flight Plan 3.00

Class: 70 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flight Plan, Haley Rester 6.00
2 Gotham 4.00
3 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 3.00
4 Sexi Lexi 2.00

Class: 72 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Max, Grace N. Lindly 6.00
2 Flight Plan, Haley Rester 4.00
3 Rosie, Ashton Blythe 3.00
4 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 2.00
5 Why Not, Maike Hink 1.00

Class: 73 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 6.00
2 Pretty Good Chance, Carolyn F. Dishuck 4.00
3 Mini Max, Grace N. Lindly 3.00
4 Tazmanian Devil, Mary Mac Huckaby 2.00
5 Rosie, Ashton Blythe 1.00

Class: 74 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Why Not, Maike Hink 4.00
3 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 3.00
4 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 2.00
5 Tazmanian Devil, Mary Mac Huckaby 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top