2007 Year End Show

2007 Year End Show - Andalusia, AL

November 9 - 11, 2007


Class: 1 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 6.00
3 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 3.00
4 Rosalie, Gayle Cook 2.00
5 Allure, Christie Saunders 1.00

Class: 2 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 6.00
2 Allure, Christie Saunders 4.00
3 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 3.00
5 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 3 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 4.00
3 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 3.00

Class: 4 - Green Working Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 6.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 4.00

Class: 5 - Green Working Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 6.00
2 Koala Bear, Allison Shirley 4.00
3 Allure, Christie Saunders 3.00

Class: 6 - Green Working Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veralda Magic Z, J. Michael Halbleib 6.00
2 Koala Bear, Allison Shirley 4.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 3.00
5 Allure, Christie Saunders 1.00

Class: 7 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 With Honor, Jenna Bowman 4.00
4 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 8 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 With Honor, Jenna Bowman 4.00
5 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 1.00

Class: 9 - Children's Hunter II - 1st Round 3' Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Twickenham, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00
3 With Honor, Jenna Bowman 3.00

Class: 13 - Regular Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 6.00
2 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 4.00
3 Rosalie, Gayle Cook 3.00

Class: 14 - Regular Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 4.00
3 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 3.00
4 Rosalie, Gayle Cook 2.00

Class: 15 - Regular Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 6.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 4.00
3 Rosalie, Gayle Cook 3.00

Class: 16 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 6.00
2 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 4.00
3 Scooby Doo, Audrey Rose Shirley 3.00

Class: 17 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 6.00
2 Scooby Doo, Audrey Rose Shirley 4.00
3 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 3.00

Class: 18 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captivate, Hillary Strickland 6.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 4.00
3 Scooby Doo, Audrey Rose Shirley 3.00

Class: 19 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 4.00
4 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 2.00
5 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 1.00

Class: 20 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 6.00
2 Mini Max 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Courtney Poist 3.00
4 Tater Tot, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 2.00
5 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 1.00

Class: 21 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Down To Earth, Courtney Poist 4.00
3 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 3.00

Class: 22 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
5 Red Velvet, Stephanie Howard-Gingles 1.00

Class: 23 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00

Class: 24 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00

Class: 25 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Anna McCracken 6.00
2 Red Velvet, Stephanie Howard-Gingles 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
4 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 2.00
5 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 1.00

Class: 26 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 6.00
2 Deja Vu, Jennifer Goss 4.00
3 Vini Vidi Vinci, Caitlin Keith 3.00
5 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 27 - Baby Green Hunter II - 1st Round 2'6" Classic    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 6.00
3 Etch A Sketch 3.00
4 Mardi Gras, Avery Smith 2.00
5 G.Q., Anna McCracken 1.00

Class: 28 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 6.00
2 Rubadub Man, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 King Of Hearts, Anna Marie Poist 3.00
5 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 1.00

Class: 29 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 6.00
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 King Of Hearts, Anna Marie Poist 3.00
4 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 2.00
5 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 1.00

Class: 30 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II - 1st Round Classic    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 6.00
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Koala Bear, Allison Shirley 3.00
5 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 1.00

Class: 31 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Anna McCracken 6.00
2 Rubadub Man, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Red Velvet, Stephanie Howard-Gingles 3.00
5 King Of Hearts, Anna Marie Poist 1.00

Class: 32 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Knee Deep, Lydia Ellard 6.00
2 Rubadub Man, Virginia Nelson 4.00
4 G.Q., Anna McCracken 2.00

Class: 34 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 With Honor, Jenna Bowman 6.00
4 Allure, Christie Saunders 2.00

Class: 35 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Top Of The Line, Lauren Drumheller 4.00
3 Koala Bear, Allison Shirley 3.00
5 To The Max, Morgan Hoff 1.00

Class: 36 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter - 1st Round Classic    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 General Patton's Champagne, M.C. Robertson 1.00

Class: 37 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 6.00
2 Snap Crackle Pop, Emily Barnes 4.00
4 Down To Earth, Courtney Poist 2.00

Class: 38 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Peek-A-Boo, Breanna Holmes 3.00
4 Mini Max 2.00
5 Down To Earth, Courtney Poist 1.00

Class: 39 - Pony Hunter II - 1st Round Pony Classic    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Tater Tot, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00
4 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 2.00
5 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 1.00

Class: 40 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Snap Crackle Pop, Josie Perkins 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 3.00

Class: 41 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Isom, Trot This Way 6.00
2 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 4.00
3 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 3.00

Class: 42 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00
2 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 4.00
3 Caroline Monaghan, Tazmanian Devil 3.00
4 Shannon Isom, Trot This Way 2.00
5 Lucy Reich 1.00

Class: 43 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
4 Tazmanian Devil, Caroline Monaghan 2.00
5 O'khemos Shaddow 1.00

Class: 44 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tazmanian Devil, Caroline Monaghan 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00
5 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 1.00

Class: 45 - Future Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smokey Joe, Mikaela McCoy 6.00
2 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
4 Nemo, Caitlin Pennington 2.00

Class: 46 - Future Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikaela McCoy, Smokey Joe 6.00
2 Caitlin Pennington, Nemo 4.00
4 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 2.00
5 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 1.00

Class: 47 - Future Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Pennington, Nemo 6.00
2 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 4.00
3 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 3.00
4 Mikaela McCoy, Smokey Joe 2.00

Class: 48 - Future Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Nemo, Caitlin Pennington 3.00
4 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 2.00
5 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 1.00

Class: 49 - Future Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 6.00
2 O'khemos Shaddow 4.00
3 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 2.00
5 Smokey Joe, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 50 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Blue, Morgan Hoff 6.00
3 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 3.00
4 Jekyll And Clyde 2.00
5 Honey I Shrunk Your Warmblood, Katy Knutsson 1.00

Class: 51 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 In The Blue, Morgan Hoff 4.00
4 Jekyll And Clyde 2.00

Class: 52 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 In The Blue, Morgan Hoff 4.00
4 Jekyll And Clyde 2.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 6.00
2 Layaway Luke, Grace N. Lindly 4.00
4 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 2.00
5 To The Max, Allie Lyle 1.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allie Lyle, To The Max 6.00
2 Wimberly DeBono, Little Boy Blue 4.00
3 Elizabeth Scotch, Amazing Grace 3.00
5 Mary Mac Huckaby, Tazmanian Devil 1.00

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Scotch, Amazing Grace 6.00
4 Roger Johnson, Cola Elaine 2.00

Class: 56 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 6.00
2 Love Sick Chick, Emily Rose Cox 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 3.00
5 Cola Elaine, Roger Johnson 1.00

Class: 57 - Short Stirrup Hunter II - 1st Round 2' Classic    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 6.00
3 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 3.00
4 To The Max, Allie Lyle 2.00
5 Cola Elaine, Roger Johnson 1.00

Class: 58 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00
2 I Believe In Magic, Marti E. Teasley 4.00
3 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 3.00
4 Tippy Tantrum 2.00

Class: 59 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avery Williams, Grand Illusion 6.00
2 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 4.00
3 Kinsey Martin, Goody Two Shoes 3.00
4 Hannah Coogler, Charlie Brown 2.00
5 Marti E. Teasley, I Believe In Magic 1.00

Class: 60 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 6.00
3 Hannah Coogler, Charlie Brown 3.00
4 Avery Williams, Grand Illusion 2.00
5 Kinsey Martin, Goody Two Shoes 1.00

Class: 61 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 4.00
3 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 3.00
4 Charlie Brown, Hannah Coogler 2.00

Class: 62 - Long Stirrup Hunter II - 1st Round 2' Classic    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 4.00
3 Goody Two Shoes, Kinsey Martin 3.00
4 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 2.00
5 Tippy Tantrum 1.00

Class: 63 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The Blue, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 4.00
3 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 3.00
4 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 2.00
5 Love Sick Chick, Emily Rose Cox 1.00

Class: 64 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 3.00
4 Little Boy Blue, Wimberly DeBono 2.00
5 To The Max, Allie Lyle 1.00

Class: 65 - Starting Hunter II - 1st Round For Hopeful Rider    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 6.00
2 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 3.00
4 Tazmanian Devil, Mary Mac Huckaby 2.00
5 To The Max, Allie Lyle 1.00

Class: 67 - Beginner Jumper I    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 4.00
4 Avalon, Gina Flora 2.00

Class: 68 - Beginner Jumper II    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 First Impression, Elizabeth Corey 4.00
3 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 3.00

Class: 69 - Pony Jumper I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 6.00
2 First Impression, Elizabeth Corey 4.00

Class: 70 - Pony Jumper II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Impression, Elizabeth Corey 6.00
2 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 4.00

Class: 71 - Schooling Jumper I    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Captain Copan, Gregory Williams 4.00
4 Earnest T. Bass, Cindy Fitts 2.00

Class: 72 - Schooling Jumper II    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don't Tell Daddy 6.00
2 Dolce Sueno 4.00
3 Graffiti, Kathleen Bowers 3.00
4 Avalon, Gina Flora 2.00
5 Captain Copan, Gregory Williams 1.00

Class: 73 - Intermediate Jumper I    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Captain Copan, Gregory Williams 4.00
3 Dolce Sueno 3.00

Class: 74 - Intermediate Jumper II    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Graffiti, Kathleen Bowers 6.00
4 Solitaire, Andy Kocher 2.00

Class: 75 - Open Jumper I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 The Shark, Andy Kocher 2.00
5 Captain Copan, Gregory Williams 1.00

Class: 76 - Open Jumper II    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Graffiti, Kathleen Bowers 3.00
4 Scooby Doo, Audrey Rose Shirley 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top