05/31/2008

Hidden Hills Farms

May 31, 2008


Class: 1 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap Of Faith, Allie Lyle 6.00
2 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 4.00
3 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 3.00
4 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 2.00
5 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 1.00

Class: 2 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 6.00
2 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 4.00
3 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 3.00
4 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 2.00
5 Maybe Snow, Morgan Hobbs 1.00

Class: 3 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 6.00
2 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 4.00
3 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 3.00
4 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 2.00
5 Maybe Snow, Morgan Hobbs 1.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quenotte Des Lacs, Lori A. Lynn Davis 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 3.00
4 Lord's Song, Tracy Slaughter 2.00
5 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 1.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 Sunscape 3.00
4 Lord's Song, Tracy Slaughter 2.00
5 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 1.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00
2 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 4.00
3 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 3.00
4 Sunscape 2.00
5 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 1.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annie, Sidney Day 6.00
2 Quenotte Des Lacs, Lori A. Lynn Davis 4.00
3 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Timeless, Tracy Bell 2.00
5 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 1.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherry Anna Williamson, Step Aside 6.00
2 Lori A. Lynn Davis, Quenotte Des Lacs 4.00
3 Sidney Day, Annie 3.00
4 Halee McKenzie, Braveheart 2.00
5 Carolyn F. Dishuck, Zen 1.00

Class: 9 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lachlan, Maggie Roach 6.00
2 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 4.00
3 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 3.00
4 No More Questions, Romney Velazquez 2.00
5 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 1.00

Class: 10 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timeless, Tracy Bell 6.00
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 3.00
4 To The Max, Allie Lyle 2.00
5 Quenotte Des Lacs, Lori A. Lynn Davis 1.00

Class: 11 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carolyn F. Dishuck, Zen 6.00
2 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 4.00
4 Avery Williams, Grand Illusion 2.00
5 Halee McKenzie, Braveheart 1.00

Class: 12 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wind Beneath My Wings, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 13 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 3.00
4 Wind Beneath My Wings, Megan Childers 2.00
5 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 14 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 4.00
3 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 3.00
4 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 15 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wind Beneath My Wings, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 4.00
3 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 3.00
4 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 2.00
5 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 1.00

Class: 16 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 6.00
2 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 4.00
3 Megan Childers, Wind Beneath My Wings 3.00
4 Mary Claire Ray, Mini Max 2.00
5 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 1.00

Class: 17 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 18 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 4.00
3 Wind Beneath My Wings, Megan Childers 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 19 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 6.00
2 Mikaela McCoy, Smooch'n On Me 4.00
3 Mary Claire Ray, Mini Max 3.00
4 Megan Childers, Wind Beneath My Wings 2.00
5 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 1.00

Class: 20 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00
3 G.Q., Anna McCracken 3.00

Class: 21 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 G.Q., Anna McCracken 4.00
3 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 3.00

Class: 22 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00
3 G.Q., Anna McCracken 3.00

Class: 23 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 3.00
4 Sunscape 2.00
5 Allure, Christie Saunders 1.00

Class: 24 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Allure, Christie Saunders 4.00
3 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 3.00
4 Sunscape 2.00
5 Lord's Song, Tracy Slaughter 1.00

Class: 25 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Allure, Christie Saunders 4.00
3 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 3.00
4 Leo, Shannon Isom 2.00
5 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 1.00

Class: 26 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 4.00
3 Timeless, Tracy Bell 3.00
4 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 2.00
5 G.Q., Anna McCracken 1.00

Class: 27 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timeless, Tracy Bell 6.00
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 3.00
4 G.Q., Anna McCracken 2.00
5 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 1.00

Class: 28 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 6.00
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 G.Q., Anna McCracken 3.00
4 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 2.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 4.00
3 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 3.00
4 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 2.00
5 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 1.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 3.00
4 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 2.00
5 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 1.00

Class: 31 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
2 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 4.00
3 Step Aside, Cherry Anna Williamson 3.00
4 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 2.00
5 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 1.00

Class: 32 - Pre-Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allure, Christie Saunders 6.00

Class: 33 - Pre-Green Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Allure, Christie Saunders 4.00

Class: 34 - Pre-Green Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allure, Christie Saunders 6.00

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 6.00
2 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 4.00

Class: 36 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karley Lopresti, Gone Country 6.00

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 6.00
2 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 4.00

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 6.00
2 Gone Country, Karley Lopresti 4.00

Class: 39 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Karley Lopresti, Gone Country 4.00

Class: 45 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 46 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 3.00

Class: 47 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00

Class: 48 - AHJA Junior Amateur Owner Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole Adams, Tequila Sunrise 6.00

Class: 49 - Regular Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 50 - Regular Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00

Class: 51 - Regular Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 3.00

Class: 55 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe, Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Pumpkin 4.00
3 Rosie, Caroline McKenzie 3.00
4 Justa Gigalo, Ashton Bowles 2.00
5 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 1.00

Class: 56 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Bowles, Justa Gigalo 6.00
2 Katherine Ray, Snowy Daze 4.00
3 Rachel Harper, Chloe 3.00
4 Abby Lauren Taylor, Bailey's Irish Creme 2.00
5 Emily Farquhar, My Sweet Gypsie Rose 1.00

Class: 57 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pumpkin 6.00
2 Justa Gigalo, Ashton Bowles 4.00
3 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 3.00
4 Rosie, Caroline McKenzie 2.00

Class: 58 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justa Gigalo, Ashton Bowles 6.00
2 Pumpkin 4.00
4 Rosie, Caroline McKenzie 2.00
5 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 1.00

Class: 59 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ashton Bowles, Justa Gigalo 4.00
4 Abby Lauren Taylor, Bailey's Irish Creme 2.00
5 Rachel Harper, Chloe 1.00

Class: 63 - Cross Pole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Justa Gigalo, Ashton Bowles 3.00
4 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 2.00
5 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 1.00

Class: 64 - Cross Pole Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, Winter Carnival 6.00
4 Mary Elise Nolen 2.00
5 Alice Carpenter, Predestined 1.00

Class: 65 - Cross Pole Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Chloe, Rachel Harper 4.00
3 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 3.00
5 Predestined, Alice Carpenter 1.00

Class: 66 - Cross Pole Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 6.00
4 Lachlan, Olivia Scales 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Ashton Bowles 1.00

Class: 67 - Cross Pole Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, Winter Carnival 6.00
3 Mary Elise Nolen 3.00
5 Olivia Scales, Lachlan 1.00

Class: 68 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap Of Faith, Allie Lyle 6.00

Class: 69 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leap Of Faith, Allie Lyle 6.00

Class: 70 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Leap Of Faith, Allie Lyle 4.00

Class: 71 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Just For Kicks, Michelle Boyken 4.00
3 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 3.00
4 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 2.00
5 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 1.00

Class: 72 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Boyken, Just For Kicks 6.00
2 Ryelee Jordan, Ace of Spade 4.00
3 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 3.00
4 Victoria Plott, Tater Tot 2.00
5 Addie Grace Akins, Tater Tot 1.00

Class: 73 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 3.00
4 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 2.00
5 Just For Kicks, Michelle Boyken 1.00

Class: 74 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 4.00
3 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 3.00
4 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 2.00
5 Just For Kicks, Michelle Boyken 1.00

Class: 75 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00
2 Addie Grace Akins, Smooch'n On Me 4.00
3 Michelle Boyken, Just For Kicks 3.00
4 Victoria Plott, Tater Tot 2.00
5 Ryelee Jordan, Ace of Spade 1.00

Class: 76 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 3.00
4 Imagine That, Katie Newlin 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Melissa Boyken 1.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 6.00
2 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 4.00
3 Melissa Boyken, Justa Gigalo 3.00
4 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 2.00
5 Katie Newlin, Imagine That 1.00

Class: 78 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 6.00
2 Justa Gigalo, Melissa Boyken 4.00
3 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 3.00
4 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 2.00
5 Imagine That, Katie Newlin 1.00

Class: 79 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 4.00
3 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 3.00
4 Imagine That, Katie Newlin 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Melissa Boyken 1.00

Class: 80 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 6.00
2 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 4.00
3 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 3.00
4 Katie Newlin, Imagine That 2.00
5 Melissa Boyken, Justa Gigalo 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top