09/13/2008

The Rise

September 13, 2008


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Head Over Heels, Caroline Curran 3.00
4 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 2.00
5 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Special Edition, Caroline Jones 4.00
3 Camelot, Hannah Clements 3.00
4 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 2.00
5 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 1.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 3.00
4 Camelot, Hannah Clements 2.00
5 Head Over Heels, Caroline Curran 1.00

Class: 4 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Special Edition, Caroline Jones 3.00
4 Head Over Heels, Caroline Curran 2.00
5 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 5 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 3.00
4 Head Over Heels, Caroline Curran 2.00
5 Camelot, Hannah Clements 1.00

Class: 6 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Camelot, Hannah Clements 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 3.00
4 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 2.00
5 Head Over Heels, Caroline Curran 1.00

Class: 7 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 6.00
2 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 4.00
3 Caroline Jones, Special Edition 3.00
4 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 2.00
5 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 1.00

Class: 8 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Curran, Head Over Heels 6.00
2 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 4.00
3 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 3.00
4 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 2.00
5 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 1.00

Class: 9 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
2 Monkey Business, Elizabeth Corey 4.00
3 To The Max, Allie Lyle 3.00
4 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 2.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To The Max, Allie Lyle 6.00
2 Monkey Business, Elizabeth Corey 4.00
3 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 3.00
4 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 2.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 6.00
2 To The Max, Allie Lyle 4.00
3 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 3.00
4 Layaway Luke, Grace N. Lindly 2.00
5 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 12 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 To The Max, Allie Lyle 3.00
4 Adeo, Virginia Baumbach 2.00
5 Step By Step, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 13 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adeo, Virginia Baumbach 6.00
2 Step By Step, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00
3 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 3.00
4 To The Max, Allie Lyle 2.00
5 Grackle 1.00

Class: 14 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Rogers-Rudolph, Step By Step 6.00
2 Allie Lyle, To The Max 4.00
3 Virginia Baumbach, Adeo 3.00
4 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 2.00
5 Grace N. Lindly, Layaway Luke 1.00

Class: 15 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 6.00
2 Virginia Baumbach, Adeo 4.00
3 Allie Lyle, To The Max 3.00
4 Grace N. Lindly, Layaway Luke 2.00
5 Halee McKenzie, Braveheart 1.00

Class: 16 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adeo, Virginia Baumbach 6.00
2 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 4.00
3 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 3.00
4 Grackle 2.00
5 To The Max, Allie Lyle 1.00

Class: 17 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 Adeo, Virginia Baumbach 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 Layaway Luke, Grace N. Lindly 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 18 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 Adeo, Virginia Baumbach 4.00
3 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 3.00
4 Leo, Shannon Isom 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 19 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 4.00
3 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 3.00
4 Layaway Luke, Grace N. Lindly 2.00
5 Leo, Shannon Isom 1.00

Class: 20 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 G.Q., Anna McCracken 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 1.00

Class: 21 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
4 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 2.00
5 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 1.00

Class: 22 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 2.00
5 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 1.00

Class: 23 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grackle 6.00
2 G.Q., Anna McCracken 4.00
3 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Deal Me In, Erin Mullane 2.00
5 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 1.00

Class: 24 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 6.00
2 Grackle 4.00
3 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Deal Me In, Erin Mullane 2.00
5 G.Q., Anna McCracken 1.00

Class: 25 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Grackle 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00
4 Deal Me In, Erin Mullane 2.00
5 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 1.00

Class: 26 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 3.00

Class: 27 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
4 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 2.00
5 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 1.00

Class: 28 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
2 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 4.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
5 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 1.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chakra, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 4.00
3 Monkey Business, Elizabeth Corey 3.00
4 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 2.00
5 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 1.00

Class: 30 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chakra, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Monkey Business, Elizabeth Corey 3.00
4 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 2.00
5 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 1.00

Class: 31 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chakra, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 3.00
4 Monkey Business, Elizabeth Corey 2.00
5 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 1.00

Class: 32 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 3.00
4 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 2.00
5 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 1.00

Class: 33 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Reich, Bay's Anatomy 6.00
2 Megan Boyles, The Over Achiever 4.00
3 Morgan Hoff, Vantage Point 3.00
4 Megan Childers, Deja Vu 2.00
5 Emily Barnes, Beyond The Ordinary 1.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
4 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 2.00

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay's Anatomy, Madeline Reich 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00

Class: 36 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Boyles, The Over Achiever 6.00
2 Madeline Reich, Bay's Anatomy 4.00
3 Emily Barnes, Beyond The Ordinary 3.00
4 Megan Childers, Deja Vu 2.00

Class: 42 - Regular Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00

Class: 43 - Regular Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00

Class: 44 - Regular Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00
2 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 4.00

Class: 50 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chakra 6.00
3 Seraphina, Kristen Love 3.00
4 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 2.00

Class: 51 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ziggy Stardust, Lucy Reich 6.00
2 Charlie Brown 4.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
4 Rosie, Caroline McKenzie 2.00

Class: 52 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ziggy Stardust, Lucy Reich 6.00
3 Seraphina, Kristen Love 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00

Class: 53 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lucy Reich, Ziggy Stardust 3.00

Class: 54 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lucy Reich, Ziggy Stardust 3.00

Class: 60 - Cross Pole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chakra 6.00
2 Seraphina, Kristen Love 4.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00

Class: 61 - Cross Pole Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 6.00
4 Lachlan 2.00

Class: 62 - Cross Pole Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 6.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00

Class: 63 - Crosspole Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn Dendy, Mr. Smarty Pantz 6.00

Class: 64 - Crosspole Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kaitlyn Dendy, Mr. Smarty Pantz 4.00

Class: 65 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nickers And Kneesocks 4.00

Class: 66 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nickers And Kneesocks 4.00

Class: 67 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nickers And Kneesocks 4.00

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 6.00
2 Piece Of Cake, Perri Ann Morris 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 3.00
4 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 2.00
5 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 1.00

Class: 69 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
4 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 2.00
5 Holliday 1.00

Class: 70 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00
2 Perri Ann Morris, Piece Of Cake 4.00
3 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 3.00
4 Addie Grace Akins, Just Sweet 'n Low 2.00
5 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 1.00

Class: 71 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00
2 Perri Ann Morris, Piece Of Cake 4.00
3 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 3.00
4 Addie Grace Akins, Just Sweet 'n Low 2.00
5 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 1.00

Class: 72 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 2.00
5 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 1.00

Class: 73 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
3 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 3.00

Class: 74 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
4 Junior's Illegal Tender, Sarah Christie 2.00

Class: 75 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne C. Montgomery, Afternoon Tea 6.00
2 Sarah Christie, Junior's Illegal Tender 4.00

Class: 76 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne C. Montgomery, Afternoon Tea 6.00
3 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 3.00
4 Sarah Christie, Junior's Illegal Tender 2.00
5 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 1.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Afternoon Tea, Anne C. Montgomery 6.00
3 Junior's Illegal Tender, Sarah Christie 3.00

Class: 78 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Charlie Pepperworth, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 4.00
3 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 3.00

Class: 79 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Charlie Pepperworth, Reid Rickett 6.00
2 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 4.00

Class: 80 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Sir Charlie Pepperworth, Reid Rickett 4.00
3 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 3.00

Class: 81 - AHJA Junior Amateur Owner Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reid Rickett, Sir Charlie Pepperworth 6.00
2 Nicole Adams, Tequila Sunrise 4.00
3 Jamie Whitehead, Rosalie 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top