09/20/2008

Clairmont Show Stables

September 20, 2008


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Match Made In Heaven, Katy Knutsson 4.00
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00
5 Life Of Riley 1.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Clair Allison 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00
4 Match Made In Heaven, Katy Knutsson 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 1.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Life Of Riley 4.00
3 Camelot, Clair Allison 3.00
4 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 2.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 1.00

Class: 4 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
4 Life Of Riley 2.00
5 Match Made In Heaven, Katy Knutsson 1.00

Class: 5 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
4 Grackle 2.00

Class: 6 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
3 Grackle 3.00
5 Life Of Riley 1.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 6.00
4 Tiffany Foster, Life Of Riley 2.00
5 Katy Knutsson, Match Made In Heaven 1.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 6.00
3 Tiffany Foster, Life Of Riley 3.00
4 Katy Knutsson, Match Made In Heaven 2.00

Class: 9 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Anna McCracken 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
4 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 2.00

Class: 10 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 G.Q., Anna McCracken 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
4 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 11 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 G.Q., Anna McCracken 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 12 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Anna McCracken 6.00
3 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Grackle 2.00
5 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 1.00

Class: 13 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grackle 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00
5 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 1.00

Class: 14 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grackle 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00
4 Justa Gigalo, Tiffany Adcock 2.00

Class: 15 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
3 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 3.00

Class: 16 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00

Class: 17 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00

Class: 18 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00
5 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 1.00

Class: 19 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00
4 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 2.00
5 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 1.00

Class: 20 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
4 Grackle 2.00
5 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 1.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 6.00

Class: 22 - Pre-Green Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 3.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Green Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 3.00

Class: 25 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 6.00
2 Disturbia, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00

Class: 26 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Disturbia, Megan Boyles 3.00

Class: 27 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Disturbia, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Deja Vu, Megan Childers 3.00

Class: 28 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Boyles, Disturbia 6.00
2 Megan Childers, Deja Vu 4.00

Class: 29 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Barnes, Beyond The Ordinary 6.00
2 Megan Boyles, Disturbia 4.00
3 Megan Childers, Deja Vu 3.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pam Allison, Movin' On Up 6.00
2 Karen Howerton, Grackle 4.00

Class: 35 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 4.00

Class: 36 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 4.00

Class: 37 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 4.00

Class: 38 - Regular Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 4.00

Class: 39 - Regular Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 6.00
2 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 4.00

Class: 40 - Regular Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 6.00
2 Jackie O, Jennifer Goss 4.00

Class: 41 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Movin' On Up 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00
4 Piece Of Cake, Perri Ann Morris 2.00
5 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 1.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 6.00
2 Movin' On Up 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00
4 Piece Of Cake, Perri Ann Morris 2.00
5 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 1.00

Class: 43 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 Movin' On Up 3.00
4 Piece Of Cake, Perri Ann Morris 2.00
5 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 1.00

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 6.00
2 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 4.00
4 Ryelee Jordan, Ace of Spade 2.00
5 Perri Ann Morris, Piece Of Cake 1.00

Class: 45 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perri Ann Morris, Piece Of Cake 6.00
2 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 4.00
3 Ryelee Jordan, Ace of Spade 3.00
4 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 2.00

Class: 46 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Awesome Blossom, Lori Hall 3.00

Class: 47 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Ms Awesome Rodder, Melissa Boyken 4.00
3 Awesome Blossom, Lori Hall 3.00
4 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 2.00

Class: 48 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Awesome Blossom, Lori Hall 4.00
3 Prince Charming, Maggie Franklin 3.00
4 Ms Awesome Rodder, Melissa Boyken 2.00

Class: 49 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 6.00
2 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 4.00
3 Melissa Boyken, Ms Awesome Rodder 3.00
4 Lori Hall, Awesome Blossom 2.00

Class: 50 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Franklin, Prince Charming 6.00
2 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 4.00
3 Melissa Boyken, Ms Awesome Rodder 3.00
4 Lori Hall, Awesome Blossom 2.00

Class: 51 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hello Dolly, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Cosmopolitan, Melissa Boyken 3.00
4 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 2.00

Class: 52 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hello Dolly, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 3.00

Class: 53 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Hello Dolly, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 3.00
4 Cosmopolitan, Melissa Boyken 2.00

Class: 54 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Unexpected Find, Brooke Hall 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 55 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Hello Dolly, Sarah Spencer 3.00
4 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 2.00

Class: 56 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Hello Dolly, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 1.00

Class: 57 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cosmopolitan, Kalene Beachum 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 3.00
4 Unexpected Find, Brooke Hall 2.00
5 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 1.00

Class: 58 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Cosmopolitan, Kalene Beachum 3.00

Class: 59 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Cosmopolitan, Kalene Beachum 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Taylor Ann Tanaka 2.00

Class: 60 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 6.00
2 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 4.00

Class: 61 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalene Beachum, Cosmopolitan 6.00
2 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 4.00
3 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 3.00

Class: 62 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe, Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Charlie Brown 4.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
4 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 2.00
5 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 1.00

Class: 63 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 6.00
2 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 4.00
3 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 3.00
4 Chloe, Rachel Harper 2.00
5 Charlie Brown 1.00

Class: 64 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 6.00
2 Chloe, Rachel Harper 4.00
3 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 3.00
4 Charlie Brown 2.00
5 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 1.00

Class: 65 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Farquhar, My Sweet Gypsie Rose 6.00
2 Delia Ozment, Charlie Brown 4.00
3 Josie Perkins, As You Wish 3.00
4 Rachel Harper, Chloe 2.00
5 Emma Adcock, Just For Kicks 1.00

Class: 66 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Farquhar, My Sweet Gypsie Rose 6.00
2 Rachel Harper, Chloe 4.00
3 Delia Ozment, Charlie Brown 3.00
4 Josie Perkins, As You Wish 2.00
5 Emma Adcock, Just For Kicks 1.00

Class: 67 - Cross Pole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 4.00
3 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 3.00
4 Chloe, Rachel Harper 2.00
5 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 1.00

Class: 68 - Cross Pole Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 6.00
3 Chloe, Rachel Harper 3.00
4 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 2.00
5 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 1.00

Class: 69 - Cross Pole Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Brown 6.00
2 Chloe, Rachel Harper 4.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
4 Mr. Smarty Pantz, Kaitlyn Dendy 2.00
5 Winter Carnival, Ashton Somers 1.00

Class: 70 - Crosspole Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, Winter Carnival 6.00
2 Kaitlyn Dendy, Mr. Smarty Pantz 4.00
3 Alice Carpenter, Predestined 3.00

Class: 71 - Crosspole Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice Carpenter, Predestined 6.00
2 Ashton Somers, Winter Carnival 4.00
3 Kaitlyn Dendy, Mr. Smarty Pantz 3.00

Class: 72 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nickers And Kneesocks, Anna McCracken 6.00

Class: 73 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nickers And Kneesocks, Anna McCracken 4.00

Class: 74 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nickers And Kneesocks, Anna McCracken 4.00

Class: 75 - AHJA Junior Amateur Owner Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Goss, Jackie O 6.00
2 Jamie Whitehead, Rosalie 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top