03/01/2008

Hidden Hills Farms

March 1, 2008


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ina Blue Moon, Hattie Crosby 6.00
2 Miss Dapples, Emmy Leberte 4.00
3 Cola Elaine 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 Mr. Congeniality, Cara Hall 1.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 6.00
2 Cola Elaine 4.00
3 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 3.00
4 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 2.00
5 Smokey Joe, Mikaela McCoy 1.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 6.00
2 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 Miss Dapples, Emmy Leberte 1.00

Class: 4 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Miss Dapples, Emmy Leberte 4.00
3 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 3.00
4 Grounded For Life, Caroline Jones 2.00
5 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 1.00

Class: 5 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Sarah, Ali Selman 6.00
2 Smokey Joe, Mikaela McCoy 4.00
3 Amazing Grace, Elizabeth Scotch 3.00
4 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 2.00
5 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 1.00

Class: 6 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Mikaela McCoy 6.00
2 To Remember, Sarah Spencer 4.00
3 Grounded For Life, Caroline Jones 3.00
4 Mini Max, Mary Claire Ray 2.00
5 Miss Dapples, Emmy Leberte 1.00

Class: 7 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Jones, Grounded For Life 6.00
2 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 4.00
3 Sarah Spencer, To Remember 3.00
4 Emmy Leberte, Miss Dapples 2.00
5 Mikaela McCoy, Smokey Joe 1.00

Class: 8 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 6.00
2 Virginia Nelson, Bobby Socks Can Do 4.00
3 Ali Selman, Farnley Sarah 3.00
4 Caroline Jones, Grounded For Life 2.00
5 Mary Claire Ray, Mini Max 1.00

Class: 9 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ina Blue Moon, Hattie Crosby 6.00
2 Bathsheba, Gayle Cook 4.00
3 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 3.00
4 Captain Jack, Marcella Garrett 2.00
5 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 6.00
2 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00
3 Ina Blue Moon, Hattie Crosby 3.00
4 Captain Jack, Marcella Garrett 2.00
5 Indian Outlaw, Stephanie Shackleford 1.00

Class: 11 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 6.00
2 Ina Blue Moon, Hattie Crosby 4.00
3 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 3.00
4 Indian Outlaw, Stephanie Shackleford 2.00
5 Captain Jack, Marcella Garrett 1.00

Class: 12 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 3.00
4 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 2.00
5 Match Made In Heaven, Katy Knutsson 1.00

Class: 13 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 6.00
2 No More Questions, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 3.00
4 Indian Outlaw, Stephanie Shackleford 2.00
5 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 1.00

Class: 14 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 6.00
2 No More Questions, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 3.00
4 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 2.00
5 Match Made In Heaven, Katy Knutsson 1.00

Class: 15 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 6.00
2 Halee McKenzie, Braveheart 4.00
3 Carolyn F. Dishuck, Zen 3.00
4 Romney Velazquez, No More Questions 2.00

Class: 16 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Ann Tanaka, She Dashes 6.00
2 Carolyn F. Dishuck, Zen 4.00
3 Stephanie Shackleford, Indian Outlaw 3.00
4 Katy Knutsson, Match Made In Heaven 2.00
5 Halee McKenzie, Braveheart 1.00

Class: 17 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bathsheba, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 4.00
3 G.Q., Anna McCracken 3.00
4 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 2.00

Class: 18 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 6.00
2 Bathsheba, Gayle Cook 4.00
3 G.Q., Anna McCracken 3.00
4 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 2.00
5 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 1.00

Class: 19 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bathsheba, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Zen, Carolyn F. Dishuck 4.00
3 Tom Cat, Sellers Shook 3.00
4 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 2.00
5 G.Q., Anna McCracken 1.00

Class: 20 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allure, Christie Saunders 6.00
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00
4 Indian Outlaw, Stephanie Shackleford 2.00
5 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 1.00

Class: 21 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 4.00
3 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 3.00
4 Indian Outlaw, Stephanie Shackleford 2.00
5 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 1.00

Class: 22 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Allure, Christie Saunders 4.00
3 Shy Baby's Delight, Faith Williams 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 Maddison Avenue, Christy Joiner 1.00

Class: 23 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 Timeless, Tracy Bell 4.00
3 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 3.00
4 G.Q., Anna McCracken 2.00
5 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 24 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Timeless, Tracy Bell 6.00
2 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 4.00
3 Captain Jack, Marcella Garrett 3.00
4 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 2.00
5 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 25 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hershey's Kiss, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 6.00
2 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Timeless, Tracy Bell 3.00
4 Captain Jack, Marcella Garrett 2.00
5 Braveheart, Halee McKenzie 1.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 6.00
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 3.00
4 Timeless, Tracy Bell 2.00
5 Rosalie, Jamie Whitehead 1.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 3.00
4 Daddy's Dollars, Emily Howitz 2.00
5 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 1.00

Class: 29 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Solitaire, Jennifer Gilliland 4.00
3 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 3.00
4 The Over Achiever, Megan Boyles 2.00
5 She Dashes, Taylor Ann Tanaka 1.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 4.00
3 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 3.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 4.00
3 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 3.00

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Regalo, Kaylee Beauchamp 6.00
2 Baltizar, Mary Edith Kreis 4.00
3 Fuzzy Punch, Alex Blythe 3.00

Class: 36 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaylee Beauchamp, Regalo 6.00
2 Alex Blythe, Fuzzy Punch 4.00
3 Mary Edith Kreis, Baltizar 3.00

Class: 37 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaylee Beauchamp, Regalo 6.00
2 Alex Blythe, Fuzzy Punch 4.00
3 Mary Edith Kreis, Baltizar 3.00

Class: 43 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 44 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 3.00

Class: 45 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 46 - Regular Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 47 - Regular Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 3.00

Class: 48 - Regular Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tequila Sunrise, Nicole Adams 6.00

Class: 52 - Walk-Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 6.00
2 Small Talk, Ally Murphy 4.00
3 Chips A Hoy, Brittney Roach 3.00
4 Ronan 2.00
5 Cinnamon Twist, Stephanie Roach 1.00

Class: 53 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 6.00
2 Ronan 4.00
4 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 2.00
5 Chips A Hoy, Brittney Roach 1.00

Class: 54 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Holliday, Jacqui Williams 4.00
3 Chips A Hoy, Brittney Roach 3.00
4 Small Talk, Ally Murphy 2.00
5 Cinnamon Twist, Stephanie Roach 1.00

Class: 55 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brittney Roach, Chips A Hoy 4.00
3 Abby Lauren Taylor, Bailey's Irish Creme 3.00
4 Emily Farquhar, My Sweet Gypsie Rose 2.00
5 Ally Murphy, Small Talk 1.00

Class: 56 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brittney Roach, Chips A Hoy 6.00
2 Ally Murphy, Small Talk 4.00
3 Abby Lauren Taylor, Bailey's Irish Creme 3.00
5 Lucy Reich, Ziggy Stardust 1.00

Class: 60 - Cross Pole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Riley Harrell 6.00
4 My Sweet Gypsie Rose, Emily Farquhar 2.00
5 Lachlan, Jacqui Williams 1.00

Class: 61 - Cross Pole Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chips A Hoy, Brittney Roach 6.00
3 Lachlan, Olivia Scales 3.00
4 The Silk Purse, Audrey Willmon 2.00

Class: 62 - Cross Pole Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small Talk, Ally Murphy 6.00
3 Bailey's Irish Creme, Abby Lauren Taylor 3.00
4 Chips A Hoy, Brittney Roach 2.00
5 The Silk Purse, Audrey Willmon 1.00

Class: 63 - Cross Pole Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice Carpenter, Predestined 6.00
2 Jacqui Williams, Lachlan 4.00
3 Audrey Willmon, The Silk Purse 3.00

Class: 64 - Cross Pole Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audrey Willmon, The Silk Purse 6.00
2 Evelyn Willmon, Sam I Am 4.00
3 Alice Carpenter, Predestined 3.00
4 Riley Harrell, Trot This Way 2.00
5 Jacqui Williams, Lachlan 1.00

Class: 65 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nickers And Kneesocks, Marti E. Teasley 6.00
2 Justa Diva, Tiffany Adcock 4.00

Class: 66 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justa Diva, Tiffany Adcock 6.00
2 Nickers And Kneesocks, Marti E. Teasley 4.00

Class: 67 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nickers And Kneesocks, Marti E. Teasley 6.00
2 Justa Diva, Tiffany Adcock 4.00

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
4 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 2.00
5 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 1.00

Class: 69 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 4.00
3 Just Sweet 'n Low, Juliet Cox 3.00
4 Gotham, Ashton Blythe 2.00
5 Chocolate, Cameron McKinstry 1.00

Class: 70 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 6.00
2 Gotham, Ashton Blythe 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00
4 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 2.00

Class: 71 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Blythe, Gotham 6.00
2 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 4.00
3 Cameron McKinstry, Chocolate 3.00
4 Krissy Horn 2.00
5 Victoria Plott 1.00

Class: 72 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliet Cox, Just Sweet 'n Low 6.00
2 Michelle Boyken, Just For Kicks 4.00
3 Ashton Blythe, Gotham 3.00
4 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 2.00
5 Addie Grace Akins, Smooch'n On Me 1.00

Class: 73 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 4.00
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00
4 Rythm & Blues, Caitlin Pennington 2.00
5 Justa Dream, Melissa Boyken 1.00

Class: 74 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 6.00
2 Flight Plan 4.00
3 Layaway Luke, Grace N. Lindly 3.00
4 Rythm & Blues, Caitlin Pennington 2.00
5 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 1.00

Class: 75 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rythm & Blues, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Flight Plan 4.00
3 Trot This Way, Shannon Isom 3.00
4 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 2.00
5 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 1.00

Class: 76 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 6.00
3 Caitlin Pennington, Flight Plan 3.00
4 Sarah Christie, Flight Plan 2.00
5 Hannah Coogler, Flight Plan 1.00

Class: 77 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne C. Montgomery, Coco Chanel 6.00
3 Caitlin Pennington, Trot This Way 3.00
4 Grace N. Lindly, Layaway Luke 2.00
5 Kaitlin Clemmer, Tigris 1.00

Class: 78 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Just For Kicks, Michelle Boyken 4.00
3 Cloud Cover, Mikaela McCoy 3.00
4 Peek A Boo, Addie Grace Akins 2.00
5 Tater Tot, Victoria Plott 1.00

Class: 79 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 6.00
2 Coco Chanel, Anne C. Montgomery 4.00
3 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 3.00
4 Gotham, Ashton Blythe 2.00
5 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 1.00

Class: 80 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rythm & Blues, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Tigris, Kaitlin Clemmer 4.00
3 Oakey Dokey, Hannah Coogler 3.00
4 Gotham, Ashton Blythe 2.00
5 Chocolate, Cameron McKinstry 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top