08/29/2009

Clairmont Show Stables

August 29, 2009


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Sneak Preview, Megan Boyles 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Breanna Holmes 2.00
5 Silver City, Jennifer Gilliland 1.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 6.00
2 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Samantha, Gayle Cook 3.00
4 Bobby Socks Can Do, Virginia Nelson 2.00
5 Hampton, Hannah Clements 1.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 Sneak Preview, Megan Boyles 2.00
5 Hampton, Hannah Clements 1.00

Class: 4 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allielujah, Cassie McEnroe 6.00
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Adejo, Pamela Carroll 3.00
4 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 2.00
5 Best Choice, Victoria Plott 1.00

Class: 5 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allielujah, Cassie McEnroe 6.00
2 Can Do, Lakelynn Parker 4.00
3 Adejo, Pamela Carroll 3.00
4 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 2.00
5 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 1.00

Class: 6 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Can Do, Lakelynn Parker 6.00
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Adejo, Pamela Carroll 3.00
4 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 2.00
5 Rhyme 'n Rythm, Molly McCown 1.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Carroll, Adejo 6.00
2 Romney Velazquez, Five O'Clock Somewhere 4.00
3 Shannon Isom, Leo 3.00
4 Ryelee Jordan, Movin' On Up 2.00
5 Lakelynn Parker, Can Do 1.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romney Velazquez, Five O'Clock Somewhere 6.00
2 Pamela Carroll, Adejo 4.00
3 Shannon Isom, Leo 3.00
4 Lakelynn Parker, Can Do 2.00
5 Karen Howerton, Falcon Fifty 1.00

Class: 9 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 Hampton, Hannah Clements 2.00
5 Leo, Shannon Isom 1.00

Class: 10 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 Hampton, Hannah Clements 2.00
5 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 1.00

Class: 11 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Hampton, Hannah Clements 4.00
3 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 3.00
4 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 2.00
5 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 1.00

Class: 12 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Silver City, Jennifer Gilliland 4.00
3 Falcon Fifty, Karen Howerton 3.00
4 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 2.00
5 Bentley, Hannah Coogler 1.00

Class: 13 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Falcon Fifty, Karen Howerton 4.00
3 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 3.00
4 Silver City, Jennifer Gilliland 2.00

Class: 14 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Falcon Fifty, Karen Howerton 4.00
3 Silver City, Jennifer Gilliland 3.00
4 Bentley, Hannah Coogler 2.00
5 Limited Edition, Kasie Mobley 1.00

Class: 15 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 6.00
2 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 4.00
3 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 3.00
5 Leo, Shannon Isom 1.00

Class: 16 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00

Class: 17 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00

Class: 18 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Ace of Spade, Ryelee Jordan 4.00
3 Mr. Congeniality, Cara Hall 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 New Circle, Caroline Curran 1.00

Class: 19 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Can Do, Lakelynn Parker 4.00
3 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 3.00
4 Mr. Congeniality, Cara Hall 2.00
5 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 1.00

Class: 20 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Can Do, Lakelynn Parker 3.00
4 Special Edition, Caroline Jones 2.00
5 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 1.00

Class: 21 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 3.00
4 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 2.00
5 Special Edition, Caroline Jones 1.00

Class: 22 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Cara Hall 4.00
3 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 3.00
4 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 2.00
5 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 1.00

Class: 23 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Cara Hall 4.00
3 Casual Blend, Caitlin Pennington 3.00
4 Take A Chance, Kalene Beachum 2.00
5 Special Edition, Caroline Jones 1.00

Class: 24 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 6.00
2 Caroline Jones, Special Edition 4.00
3 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 3.00
4 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 2.00
5 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 1.00

Class: 25 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kalene Beachum, Take A Chance 6.00
2 Caitlin Pennington, Casual Blend 4.00
3 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 3.00
4 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 2.00
5 Caroline Jones, Special Edition 1.00

Class: 26 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Abraham, Colin Chambers 4.00
3 Platinum Edition, Virginia Baumbach 3.00
4 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 2.00
5 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 1.00

Class: 27 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Platinum Edition, Virginia Baumbach 6.00
2 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 4.00
3 Abraham, Colin Chambers 3.00
4 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 2.00
5 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 1.00

Class: 28 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 4.00
3 Abraham, Colin Chambers 3.00
4 Sneak Preview, Megan Boyles 2.00
5 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 1.00

Class: 29 - Pre-Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00

Class: 30 - Pre-Green Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 4.00

Class: 31 - Pre-Green Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00

Class: 32 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Abraham, Colin Chambers 3.00
4 Romeo, Virginia Nelson 2.00
5 Platinum Edition, Virginia Baumbach 1.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Abraham, Colin Chambers 4.00
4 Platinum Edition, Virginia Baumbach 2.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Abraham, Colin Chambers 4.00
3 Platinum Edition, Virginia Baumbach 3.00

Class: 35 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Hoff, Vantage Point 6.00
3 Virginia Baumbach, Platinum Edition 3.00
4 Virginia Nelson, Romeo 2.00
5 Avery Williams, Grand Illusion 1.00

Class: 36 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colin Chambers, Abraham 6.00
2 Virginia Nelson, Romeo 4.00
3 Virginia Baumbach, Platinum Edition 3.00
4 Morgan Hoff, Vantage Point 2.00
5 Emily Barnes, Beyond The Ordinary 1.00

Class: 42 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 6.00

Class: 43 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 6.00

Class: 44 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 4.00

Class: 45 - AHJA Junior Amateur Owner Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Poist, King Of Hearts 6.00

Class: 49 - Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Hollywood, Elizabeth Davis 6.00
2 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 3.00
4 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 2.00
5 All You Can Eat, Allie Ramonell 1.00

Class: 50 - Walk/Trot Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 6.00
2 Mr. Hollywood, Elizabeth Davis 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 3.00
4 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 2.00
5 James Brown, Natalie Sanders 1.00

Class: 51 - Walk/Trot Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 6.00
2 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 3.00
4 Mr. Hollywood, Elizabeth Davis 2.00
5 All You Can Eat, Allie Ramonell 1.00

Class: 52 - Walk/Trot Equitation Over Poles    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Fulmer, Down To Earth 6.00
2 Grace Kohout, Farnley Waltham 4.00
3 Deena Jordan, Pony Man 3.00
4 Elizabeth Davis, Mr. Hollywood 2.00
5 Natalie Sanders, James Brown 1.00

Class: 53 - Walk/Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deena Jordan, Pony Man 6.00
2 Elizabeth Davis, Mr. Hollywood 4.00
3 Grace Kohout, Farnley Waltham 3.00
4 Allie Ramonell, All You Can Eat 2.00
5 Belle Fulmer, Down To Earth 1.00

Class: 54 - Crosspole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 6.00
2 Adejo, Amelia Sorrels 4.00
3 Movin' On Up, Bethany Sorrels 3.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 2.00
5 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 1.00

Class: 55 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adejo, Amelia Sorrels 6.00
2 James Brown, Natalie Sanders 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 3.00
4 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 2.00
5 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 1.00

Class: 56 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 6.00
2 Pony Man, Deena Jordan 4.00
3 Adejo, Amelia Sorrels 3.00
4 James Brown, Natalie Sanders 2.00
5 Movin' On Up, Bethany Sorrels 1.00

Class: 57 - Crosspole Equitation Over Poles    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abby Carpenter, Amazing Grace 6.00
2 Amelia Sorrels, Adejo 4.00
3 Bethany Sorrels, Movin' On Up 3.00

Class: 58 - Crosspole Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Sorrels, Adejo 6.00
2 Bethany Sorrels, Movin' On Up 4.00
3 Abby Carpenter, Amazing Grace 3.00

Class: 59 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay Per View, Caitlin Pennington 6.00
2 Fashion Forward, Madeline Putnam 4.00
3 Blue Devil, Lakelynn Parker 3.00
4 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 2.00

Class: 60 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fashion Forward, Madeline Putnam 6.00
2 Bay Per View, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
3 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 3.00
5 Blue Devil, Lakelynn Parker 1.00

Class: 61 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 6.00
2 Fashion Forward, Madeline Putnam 4.00
3 Bay Per View, Caitlin Pennington 3.00
4 Blue Devil, Lakelynn Parker 2.00

Class: 62 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Prince Charming, Aleni Tsikhlakis 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00
5 Trick'd Ya, Perri Ann Morris 1.00

Class: 63 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Prince Charming, Aleni Tsikhlakis 4.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
5 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 1.00

Class: 64 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 4.00
3 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 3.00
4 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 2.00
5 Trick'd Ya, Perri Ann Morris 1.00

Class: 65 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Berry, Claiborne 6.00
2 Perri Ann Morris, Trick'd Ya 4.00
3 Amy Jensen, Hillford's Smoke And Mirrors 3.00
4 Josie Perkins, As You Wish 2.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madeline Berry, Claiborne 4.00
3 Aleni Tsikhlakis, Prince Charming 3.00
4 Perri Ann Morris, Trick'd Ya 2.00
5 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 1.00

Class: 67 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Liberty, Madeline Putnam 6.00
2 Hat Trick, Louise Corscadden 4.00
3 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 3.00
4 Delilah, Rebecca Jensen 2.00

Class: 68 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Liberty, Madeline Putnam 6.00
2 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 4.00
3 Hat Trick, Louise Corscadden 3.00
4 Delilah, Rebecca Jensen 2.00

Class: 69 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 6.00
2 Liberty, Madeline Putnam 4.00
3 Hat Trick, Louise Corscadden 3.00
4 Delilah, Rebecca Jensen 2.00

Class: 70 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Putnam, Liberty 6.00
2 Amanda Whitney Limbaugh, Pizzazz 4.00
3 Rebecca Jensen, Delilah 3.00
4 Louise Corscadden, Hat Trick 2.00

Class: 71 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Putnam, Liberty 6.00
2 Rebecca Jensen, Delilah 4.00
3 Amanda Whitney Limbaugh, Pizzazz 3.00
4 Louise Corscadden, Hat Trick 2.00

Class: 72 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 6.00
2 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 4.00
3 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00
5 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 1.00

Class: 73 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 4.00
3 Liberty, Emily Hall 3.00
4 Hat Trick, Louise Corscadden 2.00
5 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 1.00

Class: 74 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pizzazz, Amanda Whitney Limbaugh 6.00
2 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 4.00
3 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00
5 Hat Trick, Louise Corscadden 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top