10/04/09

Hill Crest Farms

October 4, 2009


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 After The Rain, Sarah Spencer 6.00
2 Best Choice, Victoria Plott 4.00
3 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 3.00
4 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 2.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 After The Rain, Sarah Spencer 2.00
5 Sunset Boulevard, Megan Boyles 1.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Choice, Victoria Plott 6.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 2.00
5 After The Rain, Sarah Spencer 1.00

Class: 4 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 6.00
3 Best Choice, Victoria Plott 3.00
4 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 2.00

Class: 5 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Sunset Boulevard, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 2.00
5 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 6 - Pre-Child/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Sunset Boulevard, Megan Boyles 3.00
4 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 2.00
5 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 1.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Childers, Zarr's Crown Jewel 6.00
4 Lakelynn Parker, Can Do 2.00
5 Shannon Isom, Leo 1.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shannon Isom, Leo 4.00
3 Lakelynn Parker, Can Do 3.00
4 Mary Rogers-Rudolph, Peterbrook 2.00

Class: 9 - Baby Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 4.00
3 Leo, Shannon Isom 3.00

Class: 10 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00

Class: 11 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Zarr's Crown Jewel, Megan Childers 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00

Class: 12 - Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00

Class: 13 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
3 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 3.00

Class: 14 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Five O'Clock Somewhere, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Peterbrook, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00

Class: 15 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 4.00
4 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 2.00
5 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 1.00

Class: 16 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leo, Shannon Isom 6.00
2 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 4.00
3 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 3.00
4 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 2.00

Class: 17 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 6.00
2 Leo, Shannon Isom 4.00
4 Czerengetti, Katherine Tucker 2.00
5 Montego Bay, Carolyn Fuller 1.00

Class: 18 - Low Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chapel Hill 6.00
2 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 4.00
3 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 3.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00
5 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 1.00

Class: 19 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chapel Hill 6.00
2 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 4.00
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00
4 Rosalie, Virginia Baumbach 2.00
5 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 1.00

Class: 20 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00
2 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 4.00
3 Baltizar, Gayle Cook 3.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00
5 Rosalie, Virginia Baumbach 1.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Green Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 4.00
3 Chapel Hill 3.00

Class: 22 - Pre-Green Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 6.00
3 Chapel Hill 3.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 4.00
3 Chapel Hill 3.00

Class: 24 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Papiro 4.00
3 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 3.00
5 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 1.00

Class: 25 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
3 Rosalie, Virginia Baumbach 3.00
4 Beyond The Ordinary, Emily Barnes 2.00
5 Papiro 1.00

Class: 26 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Morgan Hoff 6.00
2 Argos, Sarah Spencer 4.00
5 Papiro 1.00

Class: 27 - Children's Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Hoff, Vantage Point 6.00
3 Sarah Spencer, Argos 3.00
5 Virginia Baumbach, Rosalie 1.00

Class: 28 - Children's Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Morgan Hoff, Vantage Point 4.00
4 Sarah Spencer, Argos 2.00
5 Avery Williams, Grand Illusion 1.00

Class: 34 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 4.00

Class: 35 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 4.00

Class: 36 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 King Of Hearts, Courtney Poist 4.00

Class: 37 - AHJA Junior Amateur Owner Medal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Courtney Poist, King Of Hearts 4.00

Class: 38 - Schooling Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 6.00
2 Camelot, Hannah Clements 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00

Class: 39 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Hannah Clements 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 3.00

Class: 40 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Hannah Clements 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 3.00

Class: 41 - Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camelot, Hannah Clements 6.00
2 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 3.00

Class: 42 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Camelot, Hannah Clements 3.00

Class: 43 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch'n On Me, Cooper Dean 6.00
2 Lady Henslee, Breanna Holmes 4.00
3 Camelot, Hannah Clements 3.00

Class: 44 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00
2 Breanna Holmes, Lady Henslee 4.00
3 Hannah Clements, Camelot 3.00

Class: 45 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cooper Dean, Smooch'n On Me 6.00

Class: 46 - Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wallie, Allie Coogler 6.00
2 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 4.00
3 Leon 3.00

Class: 47 - Walk-Trot Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Kohout, Farnley Waltham 6.00
2 Allie Coogler, Wallie 4.00

Class: 48 - Walk/Trot Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 6.00
2 Wallie, Allie Coogler 4.00
3 Leon 3.00
4 Sir Ruffus Tubbs, Peyton Gilliland 2.00

Class: 49 - Walk/Trot Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Waltham, Grace Kohout 6.00
2 Leon 4.00
3 Wallie, Allie Coogler 3.00
4 Sir Ruffus Tubbs, Peyton Gilliland 2.00

Class: 50 - Walk-Trot Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Kohout, Farnley Waltham 6.00
2 Allie Coogler, Wallie 4.00
3 Peyton Gilliland, Sir Ruffus Tubbs 3.00

Class: 51 - Crosspole Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 6.00
2 Predestined, Amber Livingston 4.00
3 Leon 3.00
4 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 2.00

Class: 52 - Future Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Abby Carpenter, Amazing Grace 4.00
3 Amber Livingston, Predestined 3.00

Class: 53 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 6.00
2 Leon 4.00
3 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 3.00
4 Sunsational, Belle Fulmer 2.00
5 Predestined, Amber Livingston 1.00

Class: 54 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Down To Earth, Belle Fulmer 6.00
2 Leon 4.00
3 Predestined, Amber Livingston 3.00
4 Sunsational, Belle Fulmer 2.00
5 Amazing Grace, Abby Carpenter 1.00

Class: 55 - Future Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Amber Livingston, Predestined 4.00
3 Abby Carpenter, Amazing Grace 3.00

Class: 56 - Hopeful Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 6.00

Class: 57 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 6.00

Class: 58 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlottes Web, Addie Grace Akins 6.00

Class: 59 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Charming, Aleni Tsikhlakis 6.00
2 Hillford's Smoke And Mirrors, Amy Jensen 4.00
3 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
4 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 2.00
5 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 1.00

Class: 60 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Berry, Claiborne 6.00
2 Aleni Tsikhlakis, Prince Charming 4.00
3 Katie Carnes, Sports Model 3.00
4 Margaret Babin, Top Call 2.00
5 Rachel Harper, Bonnaroo 1.00

Class: 61 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 4.00
3 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 3.00
4 Sports Model, Katie Carnes 2.00
5 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 1.00

Class: 62 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Top Call, Margaret Babin 4.00
3 Sports Model, Katie Carnes 3.00
4 Hillford's Smoke And Mirrors, Amy Jensen 2.00
5 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 1.00

Class: 63 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeline Berry, Claiborne 6.00
2 Rachel Harper, Bonnaroo 4.00
3 Margaret Babin, Top Call 3.00
4 Audrey Roell, Magic Rabbit 2.00
5 Katie Carnes, Sports Model 1.00

Class: 64 - Long Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My True Love, Ashton Somers 6.00
2 Sunset Boulevard, Rebecca Jensen 4.00
3 Covergirl, Kailin Wilson 3.00
4 Parker 2.00

Class: 65 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, My True Love 6.00
2 Rebecca Jensen, Sunset Boulevard 4.00
3 Kailin Wilson, Covergirl 3.00

Class: 66 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Covergirl, Kailin Wilson 6.00
2 My True Love, Ashton Somers 4.00
3 Parker 3.00
4 Sunset Boulevard, Rebecca Jensen 2.00

Class: 67 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunset Boulevard, Rebecca Jensen 6.00
2 Covergirl, Kailin Wilson 4.00
3 Parker 3.00
4 My True Love, Ashton Somers 2.00

Class: 68 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailin Wilson, Covergirl 6.00
2 Ashton Somers, My True Love 4.00
3 Rebecca Jensen, Sunset Boulevard 3.00

Class: 69 - Starting Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Devil, Lakelynn Parker 6.00
2 Prince Charming, Aleni Tsikhlakis 4.00
3 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00
5 Covergirl, Kailin Wilson 1.00

Class: 70 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Call, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 4.00
3 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 3.00
4 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 2.00
5 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 1.00

Class: 71 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claiborne, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Magic Rabbit, Audrey Roell 4.00
3 Covergirl, Kailin Wilson 3.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 2.00
5 Bonnaroo, Rachel Harper 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top