Taylor Ridge - Summer II

Taylor Ridge Farms

August 21, 2011


Class: 35 - Children's Pony Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oliver Twist, Caroline Kirkland 6.00
2 CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO 4.00
3 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 3.00

Class: 36 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO 6.00
2 Oliver Twist, Caroline Kirkland 4.00
3 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 3.00

Class: 37 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 6.00
2 Oliver Twist, Caroline Kirkland 4.00
3 CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO 3.00

Class: 10 - Pony Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Natalie Sanders 4.00
3 Miss Australia, Madeline Berry 3.00
4 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 2.00

Class: 11 - PONY EQUITATION on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Babin, Land's End Wye Me 6.00
2 Cooper Dean, Smooch-n-on-me 4.00
3 Madeline Berry, Miss Australia 3.00
4 Natalie Sanders 2.00

Class: 12 - Pony Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Natalie Sanders 4.00
3 Miss Australia, Madeline Berry 3.00
4 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 2.00

Class: 13 - Pony Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Australia, Madeline Berry 6.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Natalie Sanders 3.00
4 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 2.00

Class: 14 - PONY EQUITATION over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Babin, Land's End Wye Me 6.00
2 Natalie Sanders 4.00
3 Cooper Dean, Smooch-n-on-me 3.00
4 Madeline Berry, Miss Australia 2.00

Class: 58 - Long Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, CATHERINE ANGUIANO 6.00
2 Paul, SUZI FULLER 4.00

Class: 59 - Long Stirrup Equitation on th Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CATHERINE ANGUIANO, Rockin Robin 6.00
2 SUZI FULLER 4.00

Class: 60 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, CATHERINE ANGUIANO 6.00

Class: 61 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rockin Robin, CATHERINE ANGUIANO 6.00
2 Paul, SUZI FULLER 4.00

Class: 62 - Long Stirrup Equitation over Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CATHERINE ANGUIANO, Rockin Robin 6.00
2 SUZI FULLER 4.00

Class: 63 - Short Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 6.00
2 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 4.00
3 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 3.00

Class: 64 - Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SARAH KYSER ELLIS, Peek A Boo 6.00
2 MARY MADISON FARMER, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE 4.00
3 Peyton Gilliland, To Remember 3.00

Class: 65 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 6.00
2 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 4.00
3 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 3.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 6.00
2 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 4.00
3 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 3.00

Class: 67 - Short Stirrup Equitation over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SARAH KYSER ELLIS, Peek A Boo 6.00
2 MARY MADISON FARMER, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE 4.00
3 Peyton Gilliland, To Remember 3.00

Class: 68 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 6.00
2 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 4.00
3 Captain Jean-Luc Picard, Phylena Babbitt 3.00
4 Paul, SUZI FULLER 2.00
5 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 1.00

Class: 69 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 6.00
2 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 4.00
3 Paul, SUZI FULLER 3.00
4 Fine N Dandy, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 2.00
5 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 1.00

Class: 70 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, SARAH KYSER ELLIS 6.00
2 To Remember, Peyton Gilliland 4.00
3 Paul, SUZI FULLER 3.00
4 STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, MARY MADISON FARMER 2.00
5 Captain Jean-Luc Picard, Phylena Babbitt 1.00

Class: 71 - Hopeful Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jean-Luc Picard, Phylena Babbitt 6.00

Class: 72 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jean-Luc Picard, Phylena Babbitt 6.00
2 THE ROAN RANGER, Delia Ozment 4.00

Class: 73 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 THE ROAN RANGER, Delia Ozment 6.00
2 Captain Jean-Luc Picard, Phylena Babbitt 4.00

Class: 74 - Cross Pole Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe, ABBEY WHITMER 6.00
2 Unexpected Dream, Emily Traylor 4.00

Class: 75 - Crosspole Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ABBEY WHITMER, Chloe 6.00
2 Emily Traylor, Unexpected Dream 4.00

Class: 76 - Cross Pole Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe, ABBEY WHITMER 6.00
2 Unexpected Dream, Emily Traylor 4.00

Class: 77 - Cross Pole Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unexpected Dream, Emily Traylor 6.00
2 Chloe, ABBEY WHITMER 4.00

Class: 78 - Crosspole Equitation over Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ABBEY WHITMER, Chloe 6.00
2 Emily Traylor, Unexpected Dream 4.00

Class: 79 - Walk-Trot Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Max, HARPER HANLEY 6.00
2 Leon, Lindsay Stephenson 4.00
3 Parker 3.00

Class: 80 - WALK/TROT EQUITATION on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsay Stephenson, Leon 6.00
2 HARPER HANLEY, Mini Max 4.00

Class: 81 - Walk-Trot Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mini Max, HARPER HANLEY 6.00
2 Parker 4.00
3 Leon, Lindsay Stephenson 3.00

Class: 82 - Walk-Trot Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leon, Lindsay Stephenson 6.00
2 Mini Max, HARPER HANLEY 4.00
3 Parker 3.00

Class: 83 - WALK/TROT EQUITATION over Poles    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsay Stephenson, Leon 6.00
3 HARPER HANLEY, Mini Max 3.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 S.A. Expresso, Phylena Babbitt 4.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 S.A. Expresso, Phylena Babbitt 4.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 S.A. Expresso, Phylena Babbitt 4.00

Class: 84 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 6.00
2 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 4.00

Class: 85 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delia Ozment, Charlie Brown 6.00
2 Katlyn Drake, Rags 2 Riches 4.00

Class: 86 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 4.00
3 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 3.00

Class: 87 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 4.00
3 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 3.00

Class: 88 - Pre-Child/Adult Equitation over Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Delia Ozment, Charlie Brown 6.00
2 Katlyn Drake, Rags 2 Riches 4.00

Class: 46 - Baby Green Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexus, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Never Say Never, Katie Gunderson 4.00

Class: 47 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexus, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Never Say Never, Katie Gunderson 4.00

Class: 48 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexus, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Never Say Never, Katie Gunderson 4.00

Class: 49 - Thoroughbred Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 4.00
3 Five O'Clock Somewhere, LOUANN BETTS 3.00

Class: 50 - Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Five O'Clock Somewhere, LOUANN BETTS 4.00
3 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 3.00

Class: 51 - Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Rachel Harper 6.00
2 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 4.00

Class: 52 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 6.00
2 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 4.00
3 Lexus, Margaret Babin 3.00

Class: 53 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexus, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 4.00
3 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 3.00

Class: 54 - Non-Thoroughbred Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexus, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Charlie Brown, Delia Ozment 4.00
3 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 3.00

Class: 55 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BREAKING ALL THE RULES, Ashton Somers 6.00
2 DIRTY MARTINI, Carolyn Fuller 4.00
3 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 3.00
4 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 2.00

Class: 56 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BREAKING ALL THE RULES, Ashton Somers 6.00
2 DIRTY MARTINI, Carolyn Fuller 4.00
3 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 3.00
4 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 2.00

Class: 57 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BREAKING ALL THE RULES, Ashton Somers 6.00
2 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 4.00
3 Purple Encore, Romney Velazquez 3.00

Class: 15 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DIRTY MARTINI, Carolyn Fuller 6.00
2 General Patton's Champagne 4.00
3 G.Q., Rachel Harper 3.00
4 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 2.00
5 BREAKING ALL THE RULES, Ashton Somers 1.00

Class: 16 - Children's Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, BREAKING ALL THE RULES 6.00
2 Caitlin Pennington, Rendesvous in Reno 4.00
3 Hannah Coogler, Arabella 3.00
4 Grace N. Lindly, General Patton's Champagne 2.00
5 Rachel Harper 1.00

Class: 17 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne 6.00
2 Rendesvous in Reno, Caitlin Pennington 4.00
4 G.Q., Rachel Harper 2.00
5 DIRTY MARTINI, Carolyn Fuller 1.00

Class: 18 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G.Q., Rachel Harper 6.00
2 General Patton's Champagne 4.00
4 BREAKING ALL THE RULES, Ashton Somers 2.00
5 Arabella, Hannah Coogler 1.00

Class: 19 - Children's Equitation over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Pennington, Rendesvous in Reno 6.00
2 Grace N. Lindly, General Patton's Champagne 4.00
3 Rachel Harper 3.00
4 Hannah Coogler, Arabella 2.00
5 Carolyn Fuller, DIRTY MARTINI 1.00

Class: 20 - Adult Amateur Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Persistant, Dave Love 6.00

Class: 22 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Persistant, Dave Love 3.00

Class: 23 - Adult Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Persistant, Dave Love 4.00

Class: 24 - Adult Amateur Equitation over Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dave Love, Persistant 3.00

Class: 89 - Novice Jumper I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Chancelot, Caris Deschner 6.00
2 Drizzle My Tizzle, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00
3 Rags 2 Riches, Katlyn Drake 3.00

Class: 91 - Training Jumper I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Chancelot, Caris Deschner 6.00
2 Woody, CHANDLER JONES 4.00
3 Grand Illusion, Avery Williams 3.00

Class: 90 - Beginner Jumper I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Chancelot, Caris Deschner 6.00
2 Drizzle My Tizzle, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 4.00
3 Woody, CHANDLER JONES 3.00

Class: 93 - Pony Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Drizzle My Tizzle, Mary Rogers-Rudolph 6.00
2 american hero, Breanna Holmes 4.00

Class: 96 - Schooling Jumper I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woody, CHANDLER JONES 6.00
2 Matt, TAYLOR TEMPLIN 4.00

Class: 98 - Intermediate Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Matt, TAYLOR TEMPLIN 4.00

Class: 104 - Open Jumper I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esparta, Andy Kocher 6.00
2 Mean Girl, Taylor Ann Tanaka 4.00
3 Faconnable, Gracie Fike 3.00
4 Godspeed, Belle Fulmer 2.00
5 Ketchum, Christie Saunders 1.00

Class: 110 - CHILDRENS PONY EQUITATION on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Kirkland, Oliver Twist 6.00
2 CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO, CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG 4.00
3 Hannah Grace Fishbaugh, dip n dots 3.00

Class: 111 - CHILDRENS PONY EQUITATION over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Grace Fishbaugh, dip n dots 6.00
2 Caroline Kirkland, Oliver Twist 4.00
3 CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO, CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG 3.00

Class: 32 - Schooling Pony US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Natalie Sanders 4.00
3 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 3.00
4 Oliver Twist, Caroline Kirkland 2.00
5 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 1.00

Class: 33 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 4.00
3 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 3.00
4 CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO 2.00
5 Oliver Twist, Caroline Kirkland 1.00

Class: 34 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Land's End Wye Me, Margaret Babin 6.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Cooper Dean 4.00
3 dip n dots, Hannah Grace Fishbaugh 3.00
4 HillCrest's Blue Bandit, Natalie Sanders 2.00
5 CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG, CHARLOTTE ANGUIANO 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top