Longview Farm Horse Show - Hunter

Longview Farms

August 28, 2013


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 15.00
2 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 10.00
3 The Big Easy, Helen Ann Herndon 5.00
5 Miles Above, Caitlin Thoma 3.00
6 T/Salemon, Barton Perkins 2.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 15.00
2 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 10.00
3 T/Salemon, Barton Perkins 5.00
5 In Good Company, Millicent Herndon 3.00
6 The Big Easy, Helen Ann Herndon 2.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 The Big Easy, Helen Ann Herndon 5.00
5 In Good Company, Millicent Herndon 3.00
6 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 2.00

Class: 4 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 15.00
2 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 10.00
3 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 5.00
4 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 4.00
5 The Big Easy 3.00

Class: 5 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 10.00
3 Sophia Giattina, High Lonesome 5.00
4 Katelyn Majors, Hot Ziggidy 4.00
5 Josie Perkins, As You Wish 3.00
6 Sidney Smith, C Ya Later Allocator 2.00

Class: 6 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Big Easy 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
4 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 4.00
5 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
6 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 2.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Children/Adult Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Big Easy 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
4 Hot Ziggidy, Katelyn Majors 4.00
5 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 3.00
6 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 2.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 10.00
3 Katelyn Majors, Hot Ziggidy 5.00
4 Josie Perkins, As You Wish 4.00

Class: 9 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 8.00

Class: 10 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C Ya Later Allocator, Sidney Smith 8.00

Class: 12 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 15.00
2 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 10.00
3 Stately, Madison Cole 5.00

Class: 13 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 15.00
2 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 10.00
3 Stately, Madison Cole 5.00

Class: 14 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Josie Perkins 15.00
2 Stately, Madison Cole 10.00
3 High Lonesome, Sophia Giattina 5.00

Class: 15 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Romulus, Tracy Bell 10.00
3 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 5.00

Class: 16 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 15.00
2 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 10.00
3 Romulus, Tracy Bell 5.00
4 Stately, Madison Cole 4.00

Class: 17 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 15.00
2 Stately, Madison Cole 10.00
3 Romulus, Tracy Bell 5.00

Class: 18 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 15.00
2 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 10.00
3 Stately, Madison Cole 5.00
4 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 4.00

Class: 19 - Children's Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marzeah Khorramabadi, Isabeau 15.00
2 Alexandra Kulick, Purple Encore 10.00
3 Madison Cole, Stately 5.00

Class: 20 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 21 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Domino Theory, Sabrina Williams 15.00
2 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 10.00
3 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 5.00

Class: 22 - Children's Eq Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marzeah Khorramabadi, Isabeau 8.00
2 Alexandra Kulick, Purple Encore 5.00

Class: 23 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roosevelt, Hillery Head 8.00
2 Romulus, Tracy Bell 5.00

Class: 24 - Adult Amateur Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hillery Head, Roosevelt 8.00

Class: 25 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roosevelt, Hillery Head 8.00
2 Romulus, Tracy Bell 5.00

Class: 26 - Adult Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romulus, Tracy Bell 8.00
2 Roosevelt, Hillery Head 5.00

Class: 27 - Adult Amateur Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Hillery Head, Roosevelt 3.00

Class: 28 - Schooling Pony U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 15.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 29 - Schooling Pony I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 15.00
2 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 10.00

Class: 30 - Schooling Pony II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 15.00
2 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 10.00
3 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 31 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 15.00
2 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 32 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 8.00
2 Alexandra Kuhn, Star Of Bethlehem 5.00

Class: 33 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 15.00
2 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 34 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 15.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 35 - Children's Pony Eq. Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Kuhn, Star Of Bethlehem 8.00
2 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 5.00

Class: 41 - Walk Trot Hunter U/S    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glitter Man, Jane Head 20.00
2 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 15.00
3 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 10.00
4 Madamoiselle, Grace Gullung 5.00
5 Believe It Or Not, Isabella Griffin 4.00
6 Sharp Dressed Man, Emma Standard 3.00

Class: 42 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 20.00
2 Reese Alford, Polka Dotting 15.00
3 Riley Barron, Sweet William 10.00
4 Isabella Griffin, Believe It Or Not 5.00
5 Olivia Davis, Millpond Blugle Boy 4.00
6 Jordan Jett, Jewel 3.00

Class: 43 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet William, Riley Barron 20.00
2 Leggo My Eggo, Kate Owens 15.00
3 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 10.00
4 Best Friends Forever, Brantley Treadway 5.00
5 Millpond Blugle Boy, Olivia Davis 4.00
6 Madamoiselle, Grace Gullung 3.00

Class: 44 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 20.00
2 Sweet William, Riley Barron 15.00
3 Best Friends Forever, Brantley Treadway 10.00
4 Glitter Man, Jane Head 5.00
6 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 3.00

Class: 45 - Walk/Trot Eq Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Barron, Sweet William 20.00
2 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 15.00
3 Grace Gullung, Madamoiselle 10.00
4 Brantley Treadway, Best Friends Forever 5.00
5 Kate Owens, Leggo My Eggo 4.00
6 Jill Alexander, Sport Model 3.00

Class: 51 - Crosspole Hunter U/S    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 In The News, Kate Redden 20.00
2 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 15.00
3 Serendipity, Emma Hallman 10.00
4 Madamoiselle, Grace Gullung 5.00
5 Jewel, Jordan Jett 4.00
6 Millpond Blugle Boy, Olivia Davis 3.00

Class: 52 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Redden, In The News 15.00
2 Anna Lauren Hauser, Love Sick Chick 10.00
3 Lilla Burns, Head Over Heels 5.00
4 Emma Hallman, Serendipity 4.00
5 Emma Standard, Sharp Dressed Man 3.00

Class: 53 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jewel, Jordan Jett 20.00
2 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 15.00
3 Sweet William, Riley Barron 10.00
4 Love Sick Chick, Anna Lauren Hauser 5.00
5 Head Over Heels, Lilla Burns 4.00
6 Sport Model, Jill Alexander 3.00

Class: 54 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet William, Riley Barron 20.00
2 Head Over Heels, Lilla Burns 15.00
3 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 10.00
4 Jewel, Jordan Jett 5.00
5 Sport Model, Jill Alexander 4.00
6 Millpond Blugle Boy, Olivia Davis 3.00

Class: 55 - Crosspole Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Hallman, Serendipity 15.00
2 Anna Lauren Hauser, Love Sick Chick 10.00
3 Lilla Burns, Head Over Heels 5.00
4 Emma Standard, Sharp Dressed Man 4.00
5 Kate Redden, In The News 3.00

Class: 61 - Hopeful Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roll With It, Ashley Hampton 8.00
2 Dakota, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 62 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roll With It, Ashley Hampton 8.00
2 Dakota, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 63 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dakota, Sydney Woodring 8.00
2 Roll With It, Ashley Hampton 5.00

Class: 64 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 Patchwok Seagull, Hilton Wiley 10.00
3 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 5.00
4 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 4.00
5 Rain R Shines Scarlett Empress, Sarah Comer 3.00
6 Little Boy Blue, Victoria Randall 2.00

Class: 65 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Florie Vogtle, Mr. Congeniality 15.00
2 Drew Treadway, Top Secret 10.00
3 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 5.00
4 Victoria Randall, Little Boy Blue 4.00
5 Hilton Wiley, Patchwok Seagull 3.00
6 Beverly Perkins, Above and Beyond 2.00

Class: 66 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 15.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 Rain R Shines Scarlett Empress, Sarah Comer 5.00
4 Top Secret, Drew Treadway 4.00
5 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 3.00
6 Little Boy Blue, Victoria Randall 2.00

Class: 67 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Drew Treadway 15.00
2 Rain R Shines Scarlett Empress, Sarah Comer 10.00
3 Above and Beyond, Beverly Perkins 5.00
4 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 4.00
5 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 3.00
6 Little Boy Blue, Victoria Randall 2.00

Class: 68 - Short Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Florie Vogtle, Mr. Congeniality 15.00
2 Beverly Perkins, Above and Beyond 10.00
3 Victoria Randall, Little Boy Blue 5.00
4 Sarah Comer, Rain R Shines Scarlett Empress 4.00
5 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 3.00
6 Hilton Wiley, Patchwok Seagull 2.00

Class: 69 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 10.00
3 Perfect Parker, Nina Diamantis 5.00
4 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 4.00
5 Worth The Wait, Lisa Armstrong 3.00
6 Like Wise, Keeten Armstrong 2.00

Class: 70 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa Armstrong, Worth The Wait 15.00
2 Kendall Woodring, Mr. Ducks 10.00
3 Eliza Howard Gauldin, AK's Georgio 5.00
4 Nina Diamantis, Perfect Parker 4.00
5 Keeten Armstrong, Like Wise 3.00

Class: 71 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Like Wise, Keeten Armstrong 10.00
3 Worth The Wait, Lisa Armstrong 5.00
4 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 4.00
6 Perfect Parker, Nina Diamantis 2.00

Class: 72 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Perfect Parker, Nina Diamantis 10.00
3 Worth The Wait, Lisa Armstrong 5.00
4 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 4.00
5 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 3.00
6 Like Wise, Keeten Armstrong 2.00

Class: 73 - Long Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa Armstrong, Worth The Wait 15.00
2 Kendall Woodring, Mr. Ducks 10.00
4 Nina Diamantis, Perfect Parker 4.00
5 Keeten Armstrong, Like Wise 3.00

Class: 74 - Starting Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 10.00
3 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 5.00
4 Top Secret, Drew Treadway 4.00

Class: 75 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 Top Secret, Drew Treadway 5.00
4 Like Wise, Keeten Armstrong 4.00
5 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 3.00

Class: 76 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 10.00
3 Top Secret, Drew Treadway 5.00
4 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 4.00
5 Like Wise, Keeten Armstrong 3.00

Class: 77 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Ryelee Jordan 8.00

Class: 78 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Vantage Point, Ryelee Jordan 5.00

Class: 79 - Junior/Owner Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Vantage Point, Ryelee Jordan 3.00

Class: 80 - Junior /Amateur-Owner Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ryelee Jordan, Vantage Point 8.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top