Taylor Ridge

Taylor Ridge Farms

June 28 & 29, 2013


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 Carnival, Katie Carnes 10.00
3 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 5.00
4 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 4.00
5 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 3.00
6 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 2.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnival, Katie Carnes 15.00
2 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 10.00
3 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 5.00
4 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 4.00
5 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 3.00
6 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 2.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnival, Katie Carnes 15.00
2 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 5.00
4 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 4.00
5 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 3.00
6 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 2.00

Class: 4 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 15.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 10.00
3 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 5.00
4 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 4.00

Class: 5 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsay Stephenson, Jessie's Girl 15.00
2 Karly Mims, Prince Caspian 10.00
3 Alexandra Kuhn, Star Of Bethlehem 5.00
4 Nicholas Traylor, Smooch-n-on-me 4.00

Class: 6 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 15.00
2 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 10.00
3 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 5.00
4 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 4.00

Class: 7 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 15.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 10.00
3 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 5.00
4 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 4.00

Class: 8 - Children's Pony Eq. Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Kuhn, Star Of Bethlehem 15.00
2 Lindsay Stephenson, Jessie's Girl 10.00
3 Nicholas Traylor, Smooch-n-on-me 5.00
4 Karly Mims, Prince Caspian 4.00

Class: 9 - Regular Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 15.00
2 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 10.00
3 Carnival, Katie Carnes 5.00

Class: 10 - Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Madison Farmer, Heaven's Sake 15.00
2 Katie Carnes, Carnival 10.00
3 Caroline Kirkland, Rollingwood's Stick Around 5.00

Class: 11 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnival, Katie Carnes 15.00
2 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 10.00
3 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00

Class: 12 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnival, Katie Carnes 15.00
2 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 5.00

Class: 13 - Pony Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Carnes, Carnival 15.00
2 Caroline Kirkland, Rollingwood's Stick Around 10.00
3 Mary Madison Farmer, Heaven's Sake 5.00

Class: 14 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 8.00
2 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 5.00

Class: 15 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eliza Howard Gauldin, AK's Georgio 15.00
2 Suzi Fuller, Respect The Polygon 10.00
3 Lisa Armstrong, Mr. Freckles 5.00

Class: 16 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 8.00
2 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 5.00

Class: 17 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 8.00
2 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 5.00

Class: 18 - Long Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Suzi Fuller, Respect The Polygon 15.00
2 Lisa Armstrong, Mr. Freckles 10.00
3 Eliza Howard Gauldin, AK's Georgio 5.00

Class: 19 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 10.00
4 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 4.00

Class: 20 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Florie Vogtle, Mr. Congeniality 15.00
2 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 10.00
5 Abby Traylor, Smooch-n-on-me 3.00
6 Reynolds Cole, Pink Martini 2.00

Class: 21 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 10.00
3 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 5.00
5 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 3.00

Class: 22 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 10.00
3 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 5.00
6 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 2.00

Class: 23 - Short Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Florie Vogtle, Mr. Congeniality 15.00
3 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 5.00
4 Abby Traylor, Smooch-n-on-me 4.00
5 Reynolds Cole, Pink Martini 3.00

Class: 24 - Starting Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 10.00
3 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 5.00
4 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 4.00
5 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 3.00

Class: 25 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 15.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 5.00
6 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 2.00

Class: 26 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 10.00
3 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 5.00
4 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 4.00
5 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 3.00
6 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 2.00

Class: 30 - Crosspole Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serendipity, Emma Hallman 20.00
3 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Breanna Gray 10.00
4 Parker, Nina Diamantis 5.00
5 Love Sick Chick, Anna Lauren Hauser 4.00
6 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 3.00

Class: 31 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Lauren Hauser, Love Sick Chick 15.00
2 Kate Redden 10.00
3 Nina Diamantis, Parker 5.00
4 Kendall Woodring, Mr. Ducks 4.00
5 Emma Hallman, Serendipity 3.00
6 Meg Waldie, Commander In Chief 2.00

Class: 32 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 20.00
2 Love Sick Chick, Anna Lauren Hauser 15.00
4 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 5.00
5 Perfect Parker, Nina Diamantis 4.00
6 I Hope You Dance, Allyssa Ensor 3.00

Class: 33 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Parker, Nina Diamantis 20.00
2 Serendipity, Emma Hallman 15.00
3 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 10.00
5 Commander In Chief, Meg Waldie 4.00
6 Love Sick Chick, Anna Lauren Hauser 3.00

Class: 34 - Crosspole Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meg Waldie, Commander In Chief 15.00
2 Nina Diamantis, Parker 10.00
3 Kate Redden 5.00
4 Anna Lauren Hauser, Love Sick Chick 4.00
5 Emma Hallman, Serendipity 3.00
6 Breanna Gray, Rollingwoods L Never Say Never 2.00

Class: 40 - Walk Trot Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 15.00
2 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 10.00
3 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 5.00
4 Parker, Nina Diamantis 4.00

Class: 41 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reese Alford, Polka Dotting 8.00
2 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 5.00

Class: 42 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 15.00
2 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 10.00
3 Parker, Nina Diamantis 5.00
4 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 4.00

Class: 43 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Parker, Nina Diamantis 15.00
2 Mr. Ducks, Kendall Woodring 10.00
3 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 5.00
4 Polka Dotting, Reese Alford 4.00

Class: 44 - Walk/Trot Eq Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 8.00
2 Reese Alford, Polka Dotting 5.00

Class: 57 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 5.00
4 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 4.00
5 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 3.00

Class: 58 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 10.00
3 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 5.00

Class: 59 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 10.00
4 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 4.00
5 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 3.00

Class: 60 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 15.00
2 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 10.00
3 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 5.00
4 J'adore, Delia Ozment 4.00
5 Java Chip 3.00

Class: 61 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Jackson, Red Barron 15.00
2 Delia Ozment, J'adore 10.00

Class: 62 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 15.00
2 Java Chip 10.00
3 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 5.00
4 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 4.00
5 J'adore, Delia Ozment 3.00

Class: 63 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 15.00
2 Java Chip 10.00
3 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 5.00
4 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 4.00
5 J'adore, Delia Ozment 3.00

Class: 64 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alex Jackson, Red Barron 15.00
3 Delia Ozment, J'adore 5.00

Class: 65 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Deo Volente, Hannah Coogler 10.00
3 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 5.00

Class: 66 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 10.00
3 Deo Volente, Hannah Coogler 5.00

Class: 67 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deo Volente, Hannah Coogler 15.00
2 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 10.00

Class: 68 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 15.00
2 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 10.00
4 J'adore, Delia Ozment 4.00

Class: 69 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 15.00
2 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 10.00
3 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 5.00
4 J'adore, Delia Ozment 4.00

Class: 70 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rags to Riches, Katy Drake 15.00
2 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 10.00
3 J'adore, Delia Ozment 5.00
4 Fearless and True, Kaitlin Clemmer 4.00

Class: 71 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 10.00
4 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 4.00

Class: 72 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 15.00
3 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 5.00
4 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 4.00

Class: 73 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 15.00
3 Clovercroft Captain, Whitney Pacil 5.00
4 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 4.00

Class: 74 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 10.00
3 Castille, Ashton Somers 5.00

Class: 75 - Children's Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashton Somers, Castille 15.00
2 Rachel Harper, Rolling Stone 10.00
3 Marzeah Khorramabadi, Isabeau 5.00

Class: 76 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castille, Ashton Somers 15.00
2 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 10.00
3 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 5.00

Class: 77 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabeau, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Rolling Stone, Rachel Harper 10.00
3 Castille, Ashton Somers 5.00

Class: 78 - Children's Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marzeah Khorramabadi, Isabeau 8.00

Class: 50 - .65 Meter Jumper I (Novice)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 10.00

Class: 91 - .65 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Capitano, Courtney Poist 8.00

Class: 92 - .70 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 8.00

Class: 54 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper I (School)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 15.00
2 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 10.00
3 Lucienda, Cara Hall 5.00

Class: 95 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 15.00
2 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 10.00
3 Lucienda, Cara Hall 5.00

Class: 55 - 1.00 Meter Jumper I (Inter)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucienda, Cara Hall 15.00
2 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 10.00
3 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 5.00

Class: 96 - 1.00 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 8.00
2 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 5.00

Class: 56 - 1.05 Meter Jumper I (Open)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 8.00

Class: 97 - 1.05 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucienda, Cara Hall 15.00
2 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 10.00
3 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 5.00

Class: 104 - Starting Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 15.00
2 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 10.00
3 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 5.00
4 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 4.00
5 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 3.00

Class: 105 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 15.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 10.00
3 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 5.00
5 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 3.00
6 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 2.00

Class: 106 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smooch-n-on-me, Abby Traylor 15.00
2 Mr. Congeniality, Florie Vogtle 10.00
3 Respect The Polygon, Suzi Fuller 5.00
4 Pink Martini, Reynolds Cole 4.00
5 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 3.00

Class: 107 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnival, Katie Carnes 15.00
2 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 5.00
4 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 4.00
5 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 3.00
6 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 2.00

Class: 108 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 15.00
2 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 10.00
3 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 5.00
4 Star Of Bethlehem, Alexandra Kuhn 4.00
5 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 3.00
6 Carnival, Katie Carnes 2.00

Class: 109 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwood's Stick Around, Caroline Kirkland 15.00
2 Carnival, Katie Carnes 10.00
3 Heaven's Sake, Mary Madison Farmer 5.00
4 Smooch-n-on-me, Nicholas Traylor 4.00
5 Jessie's Girl, Lindsay Stephenson 3.00
6 Prince Caspian, Karly Mims 2.00

Class: 110 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 8.00
2 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 111 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 8.00
2 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 112 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Red Barron, Alex Jackson 8.00
2 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 120 - .70 Meter Jumper I (Training)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flicka, Sydney Woodring 8.00

Class: 122 - .80 Meter Jumper I (Beginner)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 8.00

Class: 123 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper I (Schooling)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 8.00
2 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 5.00

Class: 124 - 1.00 Meter Jumper I (Intermediate)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Outrageous Fortune 15.00
2 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 10.00
3 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 5.00
4 Lucienda, Cara Hall 4.00

Class: 125 - 1.05 Meter Jumper I (Open)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucienda, Cara Hall 15.00
2 Take A Chance, Catherine Burley 10.00
3 Smashem and Bashem, Marzeah Khorramabadi 5.00
4 Outrageous Fortune 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top