Windwood

Windwood Stables

August 22 & 23, 2014


Class: 17 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 20.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
3 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
4 Christmas Wrap, Louise Corscadden 5.00
5 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 4.00
6 Jumpin Jack Flash, Louann Betts 3.00

Class: 18 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 5.00
4 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 4.00
5 Jumpin Jack Flash, Louann Betts 3.00
6 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 2.00

Class: 19 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bahama Mama, Laine Thomas 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 5.00
4 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 4.00
5 Christmas Wrap, Louise Corscadden 3.00
6 Jumpin Jack Flash, Louann Betts 2.00

Class: 20 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00

Class: 21 - Children's Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 15.00
2 Abbey Whitmer, Rocky 10.00
3 Sarah Grace Strength, Castille 5.00
4 Josie Perkins, Predestined 4.00

Class: 22 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 15.00
2 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 5.00

Class: 23 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 15.00
2 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 10.00
3 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 5.00

Class: 24 - Children's Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 15.00
2 Abbey Whitmer, Rocky 10.00
3 Josie Perkins, Predestined 5.00

Class: 25 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 8.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 5.00

Class: 26 - Adult Amateur Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karena Przygocki, Skymiles 15.00
2 Mary Alice Fisher, Suzie Q 10.00
3 Christine McClurkin, Mogidashu 5.00

Class: 27 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 5.00

Class: 28 - Adult Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 8.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 5.00

Class: 29 - Adult Amateur Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karena Przygocki, Skymiles 15.00
2 Mary Alice Fisher, Suzie Q 10.00
3 Christine McClurkin, Mogidashu 5.00

Class: 30 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 31 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 32 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 34 - Regular Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Louann Betts 8.00

Class: 35 - Regular Working Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Vantage Point, Louann Betts 3.00

Class: 37 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 10.00
3 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 5.00
4 Worth The Wait, Lisa Armstrong 4.00
5 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 3.00
6 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 2.00

Class: 38 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reagan Stapleton, Rhapsody In Red 15.00
2 Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Wendy Harrison, Diamond In The Rough 5.00
4 Sydney Woodring 4.00
5 Kathrine Madison, Best Around 3.00
6 Elizabeth Bailey, Overboard 2.00

Class: 39 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 5.00
4 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 4.00
5 Overboard, Elizabeth Bailey 3.00
6 Roosevelt, Amanda Limbaugh 2.00

Class: 40 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 10.00
3 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 5.00
4 Overboard, Elizabeth Bailey 4.00
5 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 3.00
6 Worth The Wait, Lisa Armstrong 2.00

Class: 41 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Seidel 15.00
2 Sydney Woodring 10.00
3 Kathrine Madison, Best Around 5.00
4 Elizabeth Bailey, Overboard 4.00
5 Reagan Stapleton, Rhapsody In Red 3.00
6 Lisa Armstrong, Worth The Wait 2.00

Class: 42 - Baby Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00
2 Bahama Mama, Hannah Thomas 5.00

Class: 43 - Baby Green Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 8.00
2 Bahama Mama, Hannah Thomas 5.00

Class: 44 - Baby Green Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bahama Mama, Hannah Thomas 8.00
2 All I Ever Wanted, Callie Smelley 5.00

Class: 45 - Modified Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Worth The Wait, Ashtyn Armstrong 8.00
2 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 5.00

Class: 46 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Worth The Wait, Ashtyn Armstrong 8.00
2 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 5.00

Class: 47 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 8.00
2 Worth The Wait, Ashtyn Armstrong 5.00

Class: 48 - Low Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 10.00
3 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 5.00
4 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 4.00

Class: 49 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 15.00
2 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 10.00
3 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 5.00
4 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 4.00

Class: 50 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00
4 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 4.00

Class: 51 - Schooling Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Seascape, Abbey Whitmer 5.00
4 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 4.00
5 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 3.00
6 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 2.00

Class: 52 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 10.00
3 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 5.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 4.00
5 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 3.00
6 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 2.00

Class: 53 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seascape, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 10.00
3 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 5.00
4 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 4.00
5 Dante's Catchimg Fire, Reynolds Cole 3.00
6 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 2.00

Class: 54 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Seascape, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Sims Harden 5.00
4 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 4.00

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 15.00
2 Sims Harden, Oliver Twist 10.00
3 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 5.00

Class: 56 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Sims Harden 5.00
4 Seascape, Abbey Whitmer 4.00

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brownland's Pick Pocket, Carson Robinett 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Oliver Twist, Sims Harden 5.00
4 Seascape, Abbey Whitmer 4.00

Class: 58 - Children's Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sims Harden, Oliver Twist 15.00
2 Carson Robinett, Brownland's Pick Pocket 10.00
3 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 5.00

Class: 59 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 5.00
4 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 4.00
5 Dante's Catchimg Fire, Reynolds Cole 3.00

Class: 60 - Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Davis, Woodland's Velvet Prince 15.00
2 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 10.00
3 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 5.00
4 Reynolds Cole, Dante's Catchimg Fire 4.00
5 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 3.00

Class: 61 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 10.00
3 Dante's Catchimg Fire, Reynolds Cole 5.00
4 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 4.00
5 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 3.00

Class: 62 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 15.00
2 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 10.00
3 Dante's Catchimg Fire, Reynolds Cole 5.00
4 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 4.00
5 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 3.00

Class: 63 - Pony Eq Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Davis, Woodland's Velvet Prince 15.00
2 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 10.00
3 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 5.00
4 Reynolds Cole, Dante's Catchimg Fire 4.00

Class: 64 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 20.00
2 Simply Star, Julia Mitchell 15.00
3 Polka Dottin', Chloe Marsh 10.00
4 Remember Me, Nicole Lober 5.00
5 Bunny Valentine 4.00
6 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 3.00

Class: 65 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 15.00
2 Polka Dottin', Chloe Marsh 10.00
3 Simply Star, Julia Mitchell 5.00
4 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 4.00
5 Remember Me, Nicole Lober 3.00

Class: 66 - Walk/Trot Eq Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mitchell, Simply Star 20.00
2 Gracie Michard, Farnley Belle 15.00
3 Chloe Marsh, Polka Dottin' 10.00
4 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 5.00
5 Mia Ujueta, Just a Splash 4.00
6 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 3.00

Class: 67 - Walk Trot Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 20.00
2 Polka Dottin', Chloe Marsh 15.00
3 Bunny Valentine 10.00
4 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 5.00
5 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
6 Simply Star, Julia Mitchell 3.00

Class: 68 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mitchell, Simply Star 20.00
2 Gracie Michard, Farnley Belle 15.00
3 Nicole Lober, Remember Me 10.00
4 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 5.00
5 Chloe Marsh 4.00
6 Mia Ujueta, Just a Splash 3.00

Class: 69 - Crosspole Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 15.00
2 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 10.00
3 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 5.00
4 Simply Star, Lilly Dupont 4.00
5 Hopscotch, Lila Bodnar 3.00
6 Prince Charming, Grace Gillespie 2.00

Class: 70 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Nichols, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 10.00
3 Sophie Mashon, Masquerade 5.00
4 Lila Bodnar 4.00
5 Lilly Dupont, Simply Star 3.00
6 Grace Gillespie, Prince Charming 2.00

Class: 71 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 15.00
2 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 10.00
3 Masquerade, Sophie Mashon 5.00
4 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 4.00
5 Bunny Valentine 3.00
6 Prince Charming, Grace Gillespie 2.00

Class: 72 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 15.00
2 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 10.00
3 Masquerade, Sophie Mashon 5.00
4 Prince Charming, Grace Gillespie 4.00
5 Simply Star, Lilly Dupont 3.00
6 Pink Champagne, Eva Tucker 2.00

Class: 73 - Crosspole Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eva Tucker, Pink Champagne 15.00
2 Sophie Mashon, Masquerade 10.00
3 Lauren Nichols, General Patton's Champagne 5.00
4 Lilly Dupont, Simply Star 4.00
5 Lila Bodnar 3.00
6 Grace Gillespie, Prince Charming 2.00

Class: 74 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Marley 3.00

Class: 75 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Marley 5.00

Class: 76 - Hopeful Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marley 8.00

Class: 77 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 20.00
2 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
3 Double Dutch 10.00
4 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 5.00
5 Superstitious, Anna Adams 4.00
6 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 3.00

Class: 78 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Seabolt, Dippin' Dots 20.00
2 Mary Mac Collins, Ring Around the Rosie 15.00
3 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 10.00
4 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 5.00
5 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 4.00
6 Anna Adams, Superstitious 3.00

Class: 79 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 20.00
2 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 10.00
4 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
5 Double Dutch 4.00
6 Superstitious, Anna Adams 3.00

Class: 80 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 20.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
3 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
4 Superstitious, Anna Adams 5.00
5 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 4.00
6 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 3.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 20.00
2 Morgan Seabolt, Dippin' Dots 15.00
3 Isabella Griffin 10.00
4 Anna Adams, Superstitious 5.00
5 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 4.00

Class: 82 - Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard 15.00
2 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 10.00
3 One Fancy Cookie, Remy Garrison 5.00
4 Paul, Sunni Otts 4.00
5 Jumpin Jack Flash, Whitney Arrington 3.00
6 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 2.00

Class: 83 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brandi Corbett, No Strings Attached 15.00
2 Remy Garrison, One Fancy Cookie 10.00
3 Whitney Arrington 5.00
4 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 4.00
5 Sunni Otts, Paul 3.00
6 Rosemary Mann, Arlington 2.00

Class: 84 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 15.00
2 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Reynard 5.00
4 Paul, Sunni Otts 4.00
5 One Fancy Cookie, Remy Garrison 3.00
6 Jumpin Jack Flash, Whitney Arrington 2.00

Class: 85 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paul, Sunni Otts 15.00
2 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 10.00
3 Reynard 5.00
4 One Fancy Cookie, Remy Garrison 4.00
5 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 3.00
6 Jumpin Jack Flash, Whitney Arrington 2.00

Class: 86 - Long Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sunni Otts, Paul 15.00
2 Brandi Corbett, No Strings Attached 10.00
3 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 5.00
4 Whitney Arrington 4.00
5 Remy Garrison, One Fancy Cookie 3.00
6 Rosemary Mann, Arlington 2.00

Class: 87 - Starting Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard 15.00
2 Double Dutch 10.00
4 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 4.00
5 Superstitious, Anna Adams 3.00
6 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 2.00

Class: 88 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard 15.00
2 Double Dutch 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00
5 Paul, Sunni Otts 3.00
6 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 2.00

Class: 89 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch 15.00
3 Peek A Boo 5.00
4 Paul, Sunni Otts 4.00
5 Reynard 3.00
6 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top