Huntsville Pony Club Fall Show

Huntsville Pony Club

September 20 & 21, 2014


Class: 1 - Schooling Pony Hunter US    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 15.00
2 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 10.00
3 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 5.00
4 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 4.00
5 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 3.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Pony Hunter 1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 15.00
2 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00
4 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 4.00
5 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 3.00

Class: 3 - Schooling Pony Hunter 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00
4 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 4.00
5 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 3.00

Class: 4 - Children's Pony Hunter us    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 15.00
2 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 5 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Burbach, Show Time Pizzaz 15.00 P
2 Alexandra Smith, Spunky Monkey 10.00 P
3 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 5.00 P

Class: 6 - Children's Pony Hunter 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 15.00
2 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 10.00
3 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 5.00

Class: 7 - Children's Pony Hunter 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 15.00
2 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 10.00
3 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 5.00

Class: 8 - Children's Pony Eq. Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Burbach, Show Time Pizzaz 15.00 P
2 Alexandra Smith, Spunky Monkey 10.00 P
3 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 5.00 P

Class: 9 - Regular Pony Hunter us    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 10.00
3 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 10 - Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Davis, Woodland's Velvet Prince 15.00 P
2 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 10.00 P
3 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 5.00 P

Class: 11 - Regular Pony Hunter 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 10.00
3 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 12 - Regular Pony Hunter 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 15.00
2 Woodland's Velvet Prince, Faith Davis 10.00
3 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 13 - Pony Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Davis, Woodland's Velvet Prince 15.00 P
2 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 10.00 P
3 Caroline Monaghan, Quicksilver's Happenstance 5.00 P

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Hunter us    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 15.00
2 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00
5 Wallace Station, Vivi Spotswood 3.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Adams, Superstitious 15.00 P
2 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 10.00 P
3 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 5.00 P
4 Isabella Griffin 4.00 P
5 Morgan Seabolt, Dippin' Dots 3.00

Class: 16 - Short Stirrup Hunter 1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 Wallace Station, Vivi Spotswood 4.00
5 Dippin' Dots, Morgan Seabolt 3.00

Class: 17 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00
5 Superstitious, Anna Adams 3.00

Class: 18 - Short Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 15.00 P
2 Ella Ireland Pigford, Farnley Cribbage 10.00 P
3 Isabella Griffin 5.00 P
4 Anna Adams, Superstitious 4.00 P
5 Meghan McFadden, Chocolate Chip 3.00 P

Class: 19 - Long Stirrup Hunter us    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 8.00

Class: 20 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 8.00 P

Class: 21 - Long Stirrup Hunter 1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 5.00

Class: 22 - Long Stirrup Hunter 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 8.00

Class: 23 - Long Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 8.00 P

Class: 24 - Starting Hunter us    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 10.00
3 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 5.00
4 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 4.00

Class: 25 - Starting Hunter 1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 15.00
2 Superstitious, Anna Adams 10.00
4 Chocolate Chip, Meghan McFadden 4.00
5 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 3.00

Class: 26 - Starting Hunter 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Farnley Cribbage, Ella Ireland Pigford 10.00
4 Superstitious, Anna Adams 4.00
5 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 3.00

Class: 27 - Schooling Hunter us    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 8.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 28 - Schooling Hunter 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 8.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 29 - Schooling Hunter 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 8.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 30 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter us    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 10.00
3 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 5.00

Class: 31 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sydney Woodring, Mr. Louie 10.00 P
3 Wendy Harrison, Diamond In The Rough 5.00 P

Class: 32 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 5.00

Class: 33 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 8.00

Class: 34 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Fences    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Woodring, Mr. Louie 8.00 P

Class: 38 - Modified Hunter us    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To A T, Whitney Pacil 8.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 39 - Modified Hunter 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To A T, Whitney Pacil 8.00

Class: 40 - Modified Hunter 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 To A T, Whitney Pacil 8.00
2 Quicksilver's Happenstance, Caroline Monaghan 5.00

Class: 41 - Low Hunter us    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 10.00
3 To A T, Whitney Pacil 5.00

Class: 42 - Low Hunter 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 15.00
2 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 10.00
3 To A T, Whitney Pacil 5.00

Class: 43 - Low Hunter 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 15.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 10.00

Class: 44 - Children's Hunter us    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 8.00

Class: 45 - Children's Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Davis, Fable MTF 8.00 P

Class: 46 - Children's Hunter 1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 3.00

Class: 47 - Children's Hunter 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fable MTF, Faith Davis 5.00

Class: 49 - Adult Amateur Hunter us    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Charlie Brown, Meredith Dailey 5.00

Class: 50 - Adult Amateur Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whitney Pacil, To A T 8.00 P

Class: 51 - Adult Amateur Hunter 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Charlie Brown, Meredith Dailey 5.00

Class: 52 - Adult Amateur Hunter 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Charlie Brown, Meredith Dailey 5.00

Class: 53 - Adult Amateur Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Whitney Pacil, To A T 3.00 P

Class: 61 - Walk Trot Hunter 1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 10.00
3 Tater Tot, Saylors Purcell 5.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 4.00
5 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 3.00

Class: 62 - Walk Trot Hunter 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tater Tot, Saylors Purcell 15.00
2 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 10.00
3 Ready Set Go, Julia King 5.00
4 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 4.00
5 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 3.00

Class: 63 - Walk/Trot Eq Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia King, Ready Set Go 15.00 P
2 Makenna Jones 10.00 P
3 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 5.00 P
4 Harrison Wiley, Tricked Ya 4.00 P

Class: 64 - Walk Trot Hunter us    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Tater Tot, Saylors Purcell 10.00
3 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 5.00
4 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 4.00
5 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 3.00

Class: 65 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finley-Grace Brooks, The Roan Ranger 15.00 P
2 Makenna Jones 10.00 P
3 Julia King, Ready Set Go 5.00 P
4 Harrison Wiley, Tricked Ya 4.00 P

Class: 66 - Crosspole Hunter us    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 15.00
2 Ready Set Go, Julia King 10.00
3 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 5.00

Class: 67 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Saylors Purcell, Tater Tot 8.00 P

Class: 68 - Crosspole Hunter 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 15.00
2 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 10.00
3 Ready Set Go, Julia King 5.00

Class: 69 - Crosspole Hunter 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ready Set Go, Julia King 15.00
2 Tricked Ya, Harrison Wiley 10.00
3 Rollingwoods L Never Say Never, Makenna Jones 5.00

Class: 70 - Crosspole Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Saylors Purcell, Tater Tot 3.00 P

Class: 97 - .65 Meter Jumper 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00 P
2 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 10.00 P
3 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 5.00 P

Class: 98 - .65 Meter Jumper 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00 P
4 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 4.00 P
5 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 3.00 P

Class: 99 - .70 Meter Jumper 1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tricked Ya, Hilton Wiley 15.00 P
3 Mariah, Callie Smelley 5.00 P
4 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 4.00 P
5 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 3.00 P

Class: 100 - .70 Meter Jumper 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tricked Ya, Hilton Wiley 15.00 P
3 Snickerdoodles, Emma Brothers 5.00 P
5 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 3.00 P

Class: 101 - .75 Meter Jumper 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tricked Ya, Hilton Wiley 15.00 P
2 Midnight Hour, Madeleine Battle 10.00 P
3 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 5.00 P
4 How 'Bout Them Apples, Liv Komisar 4.00 P

Class: 102 - .75 Meter Jumper 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 15.00 P
2 Midnight Hour, Madeleine Battle 10.00 P
3 Tricked Ya, Hilton Wiley 5.00 P
4 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 4.00 P

Class: 103 - .80 Meter Jumper 1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 How 'Bout Them Apples, Liv Komisar 15.00 P
2 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 10.00 P
4 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 4.00 P

Class: 104 - .80 Meter Jumper 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 15.00 P
2 How 'Bout Them Apples, Liv Komisar 10.00 P
3 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 5.00 P

Class: 105 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper 1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Trick, Tori Lane 15.00 P
2 Charlie Brown, Meredith Dailey 10.00 P
3 Midnight Hour, Madeleine Battle 5.00 P
4 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 4.00 P
5 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 3.00 P

Class: 106 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper 2    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie Brown, Meredith Dailey 20.00 P
2 Midnight Hour, Madeleine Battle 15.00 P
3 Magic Trick, Tori Lane 10.00 P
4 Show Time Pizzaz, Madison Burbach 5.00 P
5 Tea For Two, Emma Brothers 4.00 P

Provided by OrgPro


Top