Hunter Creek Fall Horse Show

Windwood Stables

November 7 & 8, 2014


Class: 2 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 10.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00

Class: 3 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 15.00
2 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 10.00
4 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 4.00

Class: 4 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 Raleigh, Karen Bolton 4.00

Class: 5 - Schooling Pony Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 6 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00

Class: 7 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 8 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 5.00

Class: 9 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 5.00

Class: 10 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
2 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 10.00
3 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 5.00

Class: 11 - .65 Meter Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 8.00

Class: 12 - .65 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 8.00

Class: 13 - .70 Meter Jumper I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 10.00
3 It's About Time, Alice Carpenter 5.00
4 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 4.00

Class: 14 - .70 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 10.00
3 It's About Time, Alice Carpenter 5.00

Class: 17 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 8.00
2 Avatar, Molly McCown 5.00

Class: 18 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 8.00
2 Avatar, Molly McCown 5.00

Class: 19 - 1.00 Meter Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 8.00

Class: 21 - 1.05 Meter Jumper I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 8.00

Class: 23 - Low Hunter US    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00
4 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 4.00
5 Dulaney, Gayle Cook 3.00
6 Predestined, Amber Livingston 2.00

Class: 24 - Low Hunter I    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 15.00
2 Dulaney, Gayle Cook 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00
4 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 4.00
5 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 3.00

Class: 25 - Low Hunter II    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00
4 Dulaney, Gayle Cook 4.00
5 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 3.00

Class: 26 - Children's Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00

Class: 27 - Children's Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abbey Whitmer, Rocky 15.00
2 Josie Perkins, American Honey 10.00
3 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 5.00

Class: 28 - Children's Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 5.00

Class: 29 - Children's Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comaraderie, Abbey Whitmer 15.00
2 Free To Be Me, Rylee Jones 10.00
3 Castille, Sarah Grace Strength 5.00

Class: 30 - Children's Eq Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rylee Jones, Free To Be Me 15.00
2 Abbey Whitmer, Rocky 10.00
3 Josie Perkins, American Honey 5.00

Class: 31 - Adult Amateur Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 8.00
2 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 5.00

Class: 32 - Adult Amateur Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karena Przygocki, Skymiles 8.00

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 8.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 5.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skymiles, Karena Przygocki 8.00
2 Lassaro, Victoria Coffey 5.00

Class: 36 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 37 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 38 - Junior/Amateur Owner Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Purple Encore, Alexandra Kulick 8.00

Class: 40 - Regular Working Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Elizabeth Warrington 8.00

Class: 42 - Regular Working Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vantage Point, Elizabeth Warrington 8.00

Class: 43 - Schooling Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 15.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 10.00
3 Girl Talk, Millie Herndon 5.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 4.00
5 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 3.00

Class: 44 - Schooling Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Parker 15.00
2 Girl Talk, Millie Herndon 10.00
3 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 5.00
4 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 4.00
5 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 3.00

Class: 45 - Schooling Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Perfect Parker 15.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 10.00
3 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 5.00
4 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 4.00
5 Girl Talk, Millie Herndon 3.00

Class: 46 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter US    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 20.00
2 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 15.00
3 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 10.00
4 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 5.00
5 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 4.00

Class: 47 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Woodring, Mr. Louie 20.00
2 Megan Seidel, Mr. Irresistable 15.00
3 Deena Jordan, Skymiles 10.00
4 Wendy Harrison, Diamond In The Rough 5.00
5 Millie Herndon, Girl Talk 4.00

Class: 48 - Pre-Children/Pre-Adult Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 20.00
2 Rhapsody In Red, Reagan Stapleton 15.00
3 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 10.00
4 Mr. Irresistable, Megan Seidel 5.00
5 Vantage Point, HelenAnn Herndon 4.00

Class: 49 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Girl Talk, Millie Herndon 20.00
2 Best Around, Kathrine Madison 15.00
3 Perfect Parker 10.00
4 Mr. Louie, Sydney Woodring 5.00
5 AK's Georgio, Eliza Howard Gauldin 4.00

Class: 50 - Pre-Children's/Pre-Adult Eq Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deena Jordan, Skymiles 20.00
2 Sydney Woodring, Mr. Louie 15.00
4 Megan Seidel, Mr. Irresistable 5.00
5 Millie Herndon, Girl Talk 4.00

Class: 54 - Modified Hunter US    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 8.00

Class: 55 - Modified Hunter I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 8.00

Class: 56 - Modified Hunter II    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond In The Rough, Wendy Harrison 8.00

Class: 60 - Schooling Pony Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 5.00
4 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 4.00

Class: 61 - Schooling Pony Hunter I    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 15.00
2 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 4.00

Class: 62 - Schooling Pony Hunter II    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 15.00
2 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 10.00
3 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 5.00
4 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 4.00

Class: 63 - Children's Pony Hunter US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 64 - Children's Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 15.00
2 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 10.00
3 Alexandra Smith, Spunky Monkey 5.00

Class: 65 - Children's Pony Hunter I    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 66 - Children's Pony Hunter II    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olympian's Dainty Rose, Emma Madison 15.00
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Nikki Mata 10.00
3 Spunky Monkey, Alexandra Smith 5.00

Class: 67 - Children's Pony Eq. Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nikki Mata, Shaken Not Stirred 15.00
2 Emma Madison, Olympian's Dainty Rose 10.00
3 Alexandra Smith, Spunky Monkey 5.00

Class: 68 - Regular Pony Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 8.00

Class: 69 - Pony Eq Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 8.00

Class: 70 - Regular Pony Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 8.00

Class: 71 - Regular Pony Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bippity Boppity Boo, Lucy Reich 8.00

Class: 72 - Pony Eq Fences    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucy Reich, Bippity Boppity Boo 8.00

Class: 73 - .65 Meter Jumper III    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 74 - .65 Meter Jumper IV    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 75 - .70 Meter Jumper III    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Avatar, Molly McCown 10.00
3 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 5.00

Class: 76 - .70 Meter Jumper IV    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 8.00

Class: 79 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper III    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magic Trick, Tori Lane 15.00
2 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 10.00
3 Avatar, Molly McCown 5.00

Class: 80 - .85-.90 Meter Jumper IV    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 15.00
2 Magic Trick, Tori Lane 10.00
3 Avatar, Molly McCown 5.00

Class: 83 - 1.05 Meter Jumper III    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 5.00

Class: 86 - Walk Trot Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Star, Julia Mitchell 20.00
2 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 15.00
3 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 10.00
4 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 5.00
5 Polka Dottin', Chloe Marsh 4.00
6 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00

Class: 87 - Walk Trot Hunter II    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 20.00
2 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 15.00
3 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 10.00
4 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 5.00
5 Simply Star, Julia Mitchell 4.00
6 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00

Class: 88 - Walk/Trot Eq Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mitchell, Simply Star 20.00
2 Gracie Michard, Farnley Belle 15.00
3 Mia Ujueta, Just a Splash 10.00
4 Chloe Marsh, Polka Dottin' 5.00
5 Harrison Wiley 4.00
6 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 3.00

Class: 89 - Walk Trot Hunter US    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Roan Ranger, Finley-Grace Brooks 20.00
2 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 15.00
3 Bunny Valentine, Caroline Bentley 10.00
4 Polka Dottin', Chloe Marsh 5.00
6 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 3.00

Class: 90 - Walk/Trot Eq Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mitchell, Simply Star 20.00
2 Gracie Michard, Farnley Belle 15.00
3 Caroline Bentley, Bunny Valentine 10.00
4 Chloe Marsh, Polka Dottin' 5.00
5 Mia Ujueta, Just a Splash 4.00
6 Harrison Wiley 3.00

Class: 91 - Crosspole Hunter US    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 20.00
3 Just a Splash, Mia Ujueta 10.00
4 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 5.00
5 Head Over Heels 4.00
6 Tea For Two 3.00

Class: 92 - Crosspole Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Nichols, General Patton's Champagne 15.00
2 Christina Prince, Mr. Irresistable 10.00
3 Emily Houser, Love Sick Chick 5.00

Class: 93 - Crosspole Hunter I    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 20.00
2 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 15.00
3 Love Sick Chick, Emily Houser 10.00
4 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 5.00
5 Mr. Irresistable, Christina Prince 4.00
6 Tea For Two 3.00

Class: 94 - Crosspole Hunter II    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 General Patton's Champagne, Lauren Nichols 20.00
2 Mr. Irresistable, Christina Prince 15.00
3 Farnley Belle, Gracie Michard 10.00
4 Pink Martini, Tootsie Burchfield 5.00
6 Tea For Two 3.00

Class: 95 - Crosspole Eq Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Sadler 15.00
2 Christina Prince, Mr. Irresistable 10.00
4 Emily Houser, Love Sick Chick 4.00
5 Lauren Nichols, General Patton's Champagne 3.00

Class: 96 - Hopeful Hunter US    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire's Got Flare, Ellie Petrey 8.00

Class: 97 - Hopeful Hunter I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Claire's Got Flare, Ellie Petrey 3.00

Class: 98 - Hopeful Hunter II    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Claire's Got Flare, Ellie Petrey 3.00

Class: 99 - Short Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Lion's Mane, Morgan Seabolt 5.00

Class: 100 - Short Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Griffin 15.00
2 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 10.00
3 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 5.00
4 Morgan Seabolt, Lion's Mane 4.00
5 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 3.00

Class: 101 - Short Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion's Mane, Morgan Seabolt 15.00
2 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 10.00
4 Snickerdoodles, Carmen Rossmann 4.00

Class: 102 - Short Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 15.00
2 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 10.00
3 Lion's Mane, Morgan Seabolt 5.00
4 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 4.00

Class: 103 - Short Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jane Head, Peek A Boo 15.00
2 Izzi Simpson, Double Dutch 10.00
3 Isabella Griffin 5.00
4 Morgan Seabolt, Lion's Mane 4.00
5 Brantley Treadway, Top Secret 3.00

Class: 104 - Long Stirrup Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 10.00
3 Cheerio, Alexa Wright 5.00
4 In The News, Anna Lauren Houser 4.00
5 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 3.00

Class: 105 - Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 15.00
2 Rosemary Mann, Arlington 10.00
3 Anna Lauren Houser, In The News 5.00
5 Sunni Otts, Paul 3.00

Class: 106 - Long Stirrup Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Paul, Sunni Otts 10.00
3 Perfect Parker 5.00
4 Arlington, Rosemary Mann 4.00
5 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 3.00

Class: 107 - Long Stirrup Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 In The News, Anna Lauren Houser 10.00
3 Perfect Parker 5.00
4 Paul, Sunni Otts 4.00
5 No Strings Attached, Brandi Corbett 3.00

Class: 108 - Long Stirrup Eq Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendall Woodring, Reynard 15.00
2 Anna Lauren Houser, In The News 10.00
3 Alexa Wright 5.00
5 Rosemary Mann, Arlington 3.00

Class: 109 - Starting Hunter US    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Top Secret, Brantley Treadway 15.00
2 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 10.00
3 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 5.00
4 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 4.00

Class: 110 - Starting Hunter I    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
4 In The News, Anna Lauren Houser 4.00
5 Paul, Sunni Otts 3.00

Class: 111 - Starting Hunter II    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reynard, Kendall Woodring 15.00
2 Peek A Boo, Jane Head 10.00
3 Double Dutch, Izzi Simpson 5.00
5 In The News, Anna Lauren Houser 3.00

Class: 128 - .80 Meter Jumper I (Friday)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 15.00
2 Mariah, Callie Smelley 10.00
3 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 5.00
4 It's About Time, Alice Carpenter 4.00

Class: 129 - .80 Meter Jumper II (Friday)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Mogidashu, Christine McClurkin 10.00
3 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 5.00

Class: 130 - .80 Meter Jumper III (Saturday)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah, Callie Smelley 15.00
2 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 10.00
3 Best Kept Secret, Whitney Arrington 5.00

Class: 131 - .80 Meter Jumper IV(Saturday)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Best Kept Secret, Whitney Arrington 15.00
2 Avant Garde, Annabelle Stump 10.00
3 Mariah, Callie Smelley 5.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top